Lacrosse (Girls): Varsity in 2020-2021

Roster

# Name Class  Position Hometown
1 Morgan Giardina 2022 Goalie Westfield, NJ
2 Grace Honos 2022 Attack Marblehead, MA
3 Meghan Holland 2023 Midfield Charlotte, NC
4 Haley Sundstrom 2021 Defense Boxborough, MA
5 Talbot von Stade 2021 Midfield Norwalk, CT
6 Sarah Stonestreet 2021 Midfield Weston, MA
7 Ainsley Hubbard 2022 Defense Keene, NH
8 Kaitlyn Kelly 2022 Attack Boca Raton, FL
9 Lila DeLuca 2024 Midfield Rockport, MA
10 Ainsley Hatch 2022 Attack Beverly, MA
11 Marnie Todd 2023 Midfield Concord, MA
12 Bliss Vernon 2022 Defense Wellesley, MA
13 Maddie Boger 2021 Defense Saratoga Springs, NY
14 Tenley Elvekrog 2023 Defense Piedmont, CA
15 Lexi Watson 2024 Midfield Morristown, NJ
16 Taylor Coan 2021 Midfield Buzzards Bay, MA
17 Sophia Knoblock 2022 Attack Sudbury, MA
18 Lilly Berry 2021 Defense Hillsborough, CA
19 Charlotte McIntosh 2023 Attack Palo Alto, CA
20 Emma Kahle 2022 Defense Rye, NY
21 Harlowe Healey 2024 Attack Beverly Farms, MA
33 Lourdes Klem 2022 Goalie Miami, FL
Alex Lim 2022 MANAGER Seoul, Korea
Cooper Pertchik 2022 MANAGER Naples, FL
* Denotes Captain

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 7
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 23, 2021 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 10-8 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 28, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2021 - 5:15 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 1, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 5, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 7, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 8, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 11, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 10-11 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 15, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-16 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 19, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 10-14