Football (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2019-2020

The current 2020 fall schedule has been suspended. Check back for updates. Go Big Green!

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
2 Drew Wierzbicki 2021 Plano, TX
6 Owen Bunten 2023 Southlake, TX
9 Tyler Simon 2022 Ellenwood, GA
10 Deepak Pathapati 2020 Amarillo, TX
11 Michael Rooney 2023 Hopewell Junction, NY
16 Joshua Wong 2021 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
22 Bryce Pang 2022 Matthews, NC
24 Luke Shields 2022 Deerfield, MA
26 Benju Basba 2022 Arcadia, CA
32 Jimmy Ueland 2022 Cary, NC
33 Daniel Nolasco 2023 Brooklyn, NY
36 Garret DeMallie 2021 Ridgewood, NJ
44 Bobby Miele 2022 Westfield, MA
52 Osegie Osayimwen 2023 Methuen, MA
60 John Patton 2023 Houston, TX
64 Wills Rome 2023 La Jolla, CA
73 Chad Ho 2021 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
74 Peter Shea 2023 Boston, MA
75 Robert Amundson 2022 Dublin, NH
82 Cooper Pertchik 2022 Naples, FL
87 Theo Deinhard 2023 Greenwich, CT
# Name Class Hometown
2 Drew Wierzbicki 2021 Plano, TX
6 Owen Bunten 2023 Southlake, TX
9 Tyler Simon 2022 Ellenwood, GA
10 Deepak Pathapati 2020 Amarillo, TX
11 Michael Rooney 2023 Hopewell Junction, NY
16 Joshua Wong 2021 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
22 Bryce Pang 2022 Matthews, NC
24 Luke Shields 2022 Deerfield, MA
26 Benju Basba 2022 Arcadia, CA
32 Jimmy Ueland 2022 Cary, NC
33 Daniel Nolasco 2023 Brooklyn, NY
36 Garret DeMallie 2021 Ridgewood, NJ
44 Bobby Miele 2022 Westfield, MA
52 Osegie Osayimwen 2023 Methuen, MA
60 John Patton 2023 Houston, TX
64 Wills Rome 2023 La Jolla, CA
73 Chad Ho 2021 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
74 Peter Shea 2023 Boston, MA
75 Robert Amundson 2022 Dublin, NH
82 Cooper Pertchik 2022 Naples, FL
87 Theo Deinhard 2023 Greenwich, CT

Schedule

Win: 4
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
November 6, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 42-7
Date / Time:
October 23, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 32-6
Date / Time:
October 16, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 30-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 18, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 28-12 Details