Water Polo (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Mark ScandlingAssistant Coachmscandling@deerfield.edu
413-774-1489
Jason CookAssistant Coachjcook@deerfield.edu
413-774-1512

Schedule

Win: 6, Loss: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 22, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
September 29, 2021 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-3
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 2:15 pm
Opponent:
St. John's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 11-3
Date / Time:
October 6, 2021 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 10-11 OT Livestream
Date / Time:
October 13, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 16-4
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 11:30 am
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-1
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 5:15 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 27, 2021 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 2:15 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 3, 2021 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 6, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 16-4

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
1a Ben Sackrey 2025 Sunderland, MA
2 Matteo Stewart 2024 New York, NY
3 Oscar Patton 2023 Lincoln, MA
4 Dylan Kim 2024 Busan, Korea
5 Daniel Wareham 2024 Shanghai, China
6 Levi Tipton 2024 Chicago, IL
7 Kenan Cakir 2024 Andover, MA
8 Theo Deinard 2023 Greenwich, CT
10 John Patton 2023 Houston, TX
13 Alessandro Turchetta 2023 Bethesda, MD
15 Arvin Mou 2025 New York, NY
16 Leon Kong 2025 Beijing, China
17 Ethan Zhang 2022 Pomona, CA
18 Barron Celli 2025 Charlotte, NC