Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Tricia BatchelorHead Coachpbatchelor@deerfield.edu
Meg WashburnAssistant Coachmwashburn@deerfield.edu
Jason CookDiving Coachjcook@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 4, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
December 15, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 98-71
Date / Time:
January 12, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 89-93 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 15, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 82-100 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 22, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 29, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 19, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 78-103 Livestream
Date / Time:
March 2, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Diving Championships
Location:
Home, @ Deerfield
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
March 5, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
March 6, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ Exeter
Results/Status:

Roster

Name Class  Position Hometown
Anastasia Arefyeva 2022 Diver Moscow, RF
Cam Howe* 2022 Swimmer Deerfield, MA
Darcy Del Real 2022 Swimmer Winston Salem, NC
Greer Anderson* 2022 Swimmer Greenwich, CT
Julia Mergel 2022 Diver West Windsor, NJ
Katie Lawrence 2022 Swimmer Middletown, DE
Lourdes Klem 2022 Swimmer Miami, FL
Alessia Root 2023 Swimmer Mill Valley, CA
Chelsea Antero 2023 Swimmer Carlsbad, CA
Natalie Zneimer 2023 Swimmer Orinda, CA
Rachel Mark 2023 Swimmer Brookline, MA
Sarah Parish 2023 Swimmer Prospect, KY
Sunny Nie 2023 Swimmer Beijing, China
Alice Zhang 2024 Swimmer Amherst, MA
Annabelle Martin 2024 Swimmer Bellevue, WA
Austen Thomas 2024 Swimmer New York, NY
Hasini Pundla 2024 Swimmer Longmeadow, MA
Lauren Smith 2024 Swimmer Arnold, MD
Lillian Auth 2024 Swimmer New York, NY
Lukenine Suphakarn 2024 Swimmer Bangkok, Thailand
Margot McAuliffe 2024 Swimmer East Hampton, NY
Mia Senturk 2024 Swimmer Al Wasl Dubai, AE
Rowan Van Wormer 2024 Swimmer Rhinebeck, NY
Elizabeth Kelly 2025 Swimmer Kenilworth, IL
Kayleen Tang 2025 Diver Hopkinton, MA
Olivia Smit 2025 Swimmer Annapolis, MD
Morgan Giardina 2022 Manager Westfield, NJ
Sophia Hamlen 2022 Manager Hanover, NH
Osegie Osayimwen 2023 Manager Methuen, MA
*Denotes Captain