Squash (Boys): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Mike SilipoHead Coachmsilipo@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 14, Loss: 6
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 4, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7
Date / Time:
December 11, 2021 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 15, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 8, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 8, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 12, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
January 15, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 15, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away, @ Choate
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 22, 2022 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
St. George's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
January 22, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Tabor Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 Details
Date / Time:
January 26, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Millbrook
Location:
Away, @ Westminster
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
January 26, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
February 2, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 9, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's, New England Championship
Location:
Home, @ Deerfield
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Kent, New England Championship
Location:
Home, @ Deerfield
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 13, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss, New England Championship
Location:
Home, @ Deerfield
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 (3rd Place) Livestream Details
Date / Time:
February 16, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
February 19, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
JCT
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 20, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
JCT
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 23, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 25, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Nationals, Rye Country Day
Location:
Away, Philadelphia, PA
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
February 26, 2022 - 10:20 am
Opponent:
Hotchkiss, Nationals
Location:
Away, Philadelphia, PA
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3
Date / Time:
February 26, 2022 - 7:40 pm
Opponent:
Kent, Nationals
Location:
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
February 27, 2022 - 1:20 pm
Opponent:
Nationals, Haverford
Location:
Away, 4th Place Nationally
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Ahmed El Wabory * 2022 New Cairo, Egypt
Beck Ayres * 2022 New York, NY
Billy Kitchel 2022 Bryn Mawr, PA
Bryn Munochiveyi 2022 Princeton, MA
Bennett Eun 2023 New York, NY
Dylan Kim 2024 Busan, Korea
Lucas Capella 2024 Tuxedo Park, NY
Ocean Feng 2024 Kowloon, Hong Kong
Christian Capella 2025 Tuxedo Park, NY
Teddy Pappas (Manager) 2024 New York, NY
*Denotes Captain