Basketball (Girls): Varsity in 2019-2020

The current 2020 fall schedule has been suspended. Check back for updates. Go Big Green!

Roster

# Name Class  Position Height Hometown
1 Katy Gilbert 2020 Guard 5'8 Lake Oswego, OR
3 Jane Mallach 2020 Guard 5'6 Rumson, NJ
4 Nina Tanaka 2021 Guard 5'4 Ashiya Hyogo, Japan
5 Raegan Hickey 2020 Guard/Forward 5'10 Greenfield, MA
10 Grace Arcoleo 2022 Guard 5'8 Amherst, MA
11 Tess Mannix* 2020 Guard 5'9 Southborough, MA
12 Kate Kelly 2022 Forward 5'10 South Hadley, MA
14 Kelly Lahart* 2020 Guard 5'8 Franklin, MA
20 Evan Burkert 2021 Guard/Forward 6'0 Northport, MI
21 Georgia Sackrey 2023 Forward 6'0 Sunderland, MA
23 Angie Czeremcha 2021 Guard/Forward 6'0 West Springfield, MA
25 Aoife Bruce 2022 Guard 5'9 Lake Forsest, IL
30 Claire Cummings 2021 Forward 6'2 Oakland, CA
33 Ruby Chase 2021 Guard 5'4 Half Moon Bay, CA
Hanna Deringer 2020 Guard 5'4 Alexandria, VA
* Denotes Captains

Schedule

Win: 17, Loss: 5
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
March 7, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Marianapolis Preparatory
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 46-74 Details
Date / Time:
March 4, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Thayer
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 81-57 Details
Date / Time:
February 28, 2020 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 57-39
Date / Time:
February 26, 2020 - 2:45 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 80-35
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 63-65 Details
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 11:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 50-31 Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2020 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 51-36
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 7:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 60-65
Date / Time:
February 12, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 50-40
Date / Time:
February 5, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Kimball Union Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 78-70
Date / Time:
February 1, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 58-40
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
New Hampton
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 60-72
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 1:45 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 42-36
Date / Time:
January 22, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 74-42
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 64-34
Date / Time:
January 15, 2020 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 56-28
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 39-74
Date / Time:
January 8, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 56-42 Details
Date / Time:
December 20, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Buckingham Browne, Nichols School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 47-46 Details
Date / Time:
December 20, 2019 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 72-63 Details
Date / Time:
December 19, 2019 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Lawrenceville
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 53-46 Details
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 65-56 Details
Date / Time:
December 11, 2019 - 5:15 pm
Opponent:
Greenfield HS (S)
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
December 7, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Canada Top Flight Academy (S)
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
December 4, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Williams College
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage