Basketball (Boys): Varsity in 2019-2020

Roster

# Name Class  Position Height Hometown
1 Donnie Gray 2021 Guard 6'1 New Haven, CT
2 Alex Centola 2021 Guard 6'0 New York, NY
3 Nasir Barnes 2021 Forward 6'4 Deerfield, MA
4 Max Kainamura 2022 Forward 6'3 Rocky Hill, CT
10 Bennett Pitcher 2021 Center 6'9 Deerfield, MA
11 Cortland Dicks 2021 Guard 6'2 Derby, CT
14 Benju Basba 2022 Guard 6'0 Arcadia, CA
22 Thomas Lu 2023 Forward 6'4 McAllen, TX
23 Ben Diffley 2020 Forward 6'6 Summerville, SC
24 Deandre Ortiz* 2020 Forward 6'3 Lunenburg, MA
25 Leonard St. Gourdin 2020 Forward 6'3 Malden, MA
30 Connor Printz* 2020 Forward 6'2 Waterbury, CT
31 James Steinberger 2020 Guard 6'1 Hockessin, DE
32 Marcus Romboli 2020 Forward 6'3 Everett, MA
33 Liam Dawson 2020 Guard 6'1 South Hadley, MA
Atang Peloewetse 2020 MANAGER Mogoditshane, Botswana
Xochitl Paez 2020 MANAGER Chicago, IL
Steph Martinez 2020 MANAGER Bronx, NY
*Denotes Captain

Schedule

Win: 6, Loss: 17
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 7, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Kimball Union Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 50-73
Date / Time:
December 11, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 54-74
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 50-58
Date / Time:
December 15, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
MacDuffie
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 54-41 Details
Date / Time:
December 18, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 41-65
Date / Time:
December 20, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 37-50 Details
Date / Time:
December 21, 2019 - 11:45 am
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 60-48 Details
Date / Time:
December 21, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 48-64 Details
Date / Time:
January 8, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 40-39
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 53-63
Date / Time:
January 15, 2020 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Nobles
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 36-40
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 28-66
Date / Time:
January 22, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 39-69
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 44-55
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 47-51
Date / Time:
January 31, 2020 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 51-53
Date / Time:
February 12, 2020 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 37-36
Date / Time:
February 14, 2020 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 60-70
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 5:15 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 48-60
Date / Time:
February 19, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 47-83
Date / Time:
February 21, 2020 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 76-68
Date / Time:
February 26, 2020 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 51-74
Date / Time:
February 28, 2020 - 7:15 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 74-49