Directory

Faculty and Staff

Acton, Mark Science Teacher
Ahbel, Nils Math Teacher
Aldrich, Lucas HVAC/Plumbing Technician
Anderson, Elizabeth
Armes, Jeffrey Associate Dean of Admission
Armes, Audrey Associate Director of Athletics
Atamaniuk, Barbara Custodian
Atherton, Karen Trumpet Instructor, Bass Ensemble Coach, Wind Ensemble Conductor
Attesi, John HVAC Technician
Avery, Barbara Accounts Receivable Coordinator
Bakker, Ben Computer Science & Science Teacher
Balcanoff, Helaina Custodian
Baltazar, Paulina Program Coordinator
Brian Barbato Student Activities Coordinator, Associate Director of Admission and Head Football Coach
Barbato, Carly Sports Information Director
Baronas, Justin HVAC/Pipefitter Technician
Barrows-Hamelin, Louise Dining Hall Prep Crew
Bartholomew, Charles Security Officer
Becklo, Catherine Admission Assistant
Begos, Cheryl Gift Entry Coordinator
Benson, Bryant Director of Medical Services
Bergeron, Kate Assistant Athletic Trainer
Berner, Anthony Violin/Viola Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
Bertini Franseen, Elizabeth Children's School Director
Bicknell, Samuel Assistant Dean of Students, Language Teacher
Blake, Noah Director of Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Boston, Hank Baker
Boston, Janet Dining Hall Inter-Dept Billing Manager
Breor, Alfred General Kitchen Crew
Breor, Dorena Custodian
Brinkerhoff, Katherine
Jose Briones Associate Director of Admission
Brooks, Daniel Groundsperson
Brooks, Brian Chef
Brooks, Sarah Health Center Assistant
Brown, Christopher Carpenter
Burek, Tina Custodian
Burniske, Nancy Health Center Office Manager
Burniske, Raymond Assistant Grounds Supervisor
Butz, Kimberly Director, ITS & Computer Science Chair
Cabral, Sheryl Assistant Academic Dean, Math Teacher, Assistant Study Skills Coordinator
Caffery, Susan Administrative Assistant to Alumni Relations
Cahillane, Sara Assistant Director of Human Resources
Cahillane, Michael
Cahillane, Michael
Calhoun, Eric Science Teacher
Cardaropoli, David General Kitchen Crew Supervisor
Carle, Eva Custodian
Carney, John Security Officer
Carson, Richard Custodian
Cary, Michael Advancement Officer for Special Projects
Chapin, Samuel History Teaching Fellow, History Teacher
Charest, Donald Dining Hall Storeroom Manager
Clark, Lori Dance Lesson Instructor
Coffin, Emma Science Teacher
Collazo, Steven General Kitchen Crew
Collins, Julie Director of Business Services
Connelly, Amy Children's School Teacher
Constant, Linnea Nurse
Cook, Jason Aquatics Director, Head Diving Coach
Coombs, Matthew Prep Crew
Coughlin, Kathleen Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Advancement
Courey, Brianna
Courey, Brianna Campus Store Sales Associate
Creagh, Amie Assistant Head of School for Student Life
Cullinane, Dennis Science Instructor, Science Department Chair
Cusack, Kimberly Custodian
Cusson, Cara Production Coordinator
daCunha, Darlene Custodian
Darling, Sarah Staff Accountant
Davis, Charles Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
Day, Jessica Associate Director of Communications and Managing Editor, Deerfield Magazine
Day, Christian Web Applications Programmer
Desautels, Christopher Custodian
Dickson, Betsey Director of the Annual Fund
Diemand, Debra Director of Administrative Services
Diemand, Patrik Evening Salad Chef
DiNardo, Allison Associate Director of Admission
Dion, James Security Officer
Dion, Carol
Dion, Carol Admission and Financial Aid Administrator
Doiron, Roger Dining Hall Purchasing Manager
Donnally Drake, Erin Administrative Assistant to the Academic Dean
Downie, John Supervisor, Carpentry/Paint
Drexler-Lopez, Pamela Nurse
Dubreuil, Christine Administrative Assistant to the Director of Boyden Library
Dwelley, Denise Groundsperson
Janet Eckert Research and Discovery Librarian | Library Instruction Coordinator
Eldredge, Rebecca Bassoon Instructor
Emerson, Dana Associate Director of Admission
Emery, Richard Bus Driver
Erali, Jason Carpenter
Ewing, Amanda
Ewing, Amanda Facilities Assistant
Feng, Xiaofeng Language Teacher
Fensick, Michael Custodian
Ferrer, Manuel Joseph Special Events Chef
Finan, Keith Associate Head of School for Operations, Chief Financial Officer
Finan, Nathanial
Finck, Roger Boys JV Lacrosse Coach
Flaska, Jan Dean of Spiritual & Ethical Life, Philosophy & Religion Department, Community Service
Foster, Fred Custodian
Fournier, Charles Electrician
Fournier, Jean Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
Frank, Jamie College Advisor
Fydenkevez, Bertha Custodian
Gaimari, Lisa Data Entry Coordinator
Galli, Jeffrey Senior Manager, Construction Projects & Planning
Gardner, Caryn Medication Nurse & Assistant Director of Nursing
Garey, Curtis Dining Hall Prepp Crew
Garey, Joseph Shipping & Receiving Supervisor
Gendron, David
Gendron, David Director of Safety and Security
Gewanter, Brett Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
Gingras, Eileen Children's School Teacher
Gleason, Glenn Custodian
Gonyer, Jeffrey Groundsperson
Gonzalez, Victor General Kitchen Crew
Goodchild, Eric Bagpipes Instructor
Graves, Robert Head Athletic Trainer
Gray, Holly Senior Accountant
Greenough, Debra Custodian
Grybko, Kellie Custodian
Gutter Lisk, Frances Assistant Director of the Annual Fund
Haas, Deborah Nurse
Hale, Brent Graphic Designer
Hall, Nicholas Science Teacher
Hammond, Jennifer Director of Alumni and Parent Engagement
Harris, Katherine Nurse
Hartwell, Janice Dining Hall Prep Crew
Heise, Thomas History Teacher
Heise, Karinne English Teacher
Herzog, Stephen Custodian
Hicks, Helen Manager of Database Services
Hicks, Jessica
Hicks, Jessica
Hills, Ivory Science Teacher, Director of Sustainability, Director of KIPP STEP Summer Program
Hostage, Jan Director of Advancement Research
Howe, Robertson Athletic Director
Hunting, Jacinta Nurse
Huynh, Dai General Kitchen Crew
Hynds, Peter Associate Director of Admission
Hynds, Catriona Director of Theater
Jarvis, Deahenn Salad Bar Manager
Jimenez, Meghan Computer Science & Science Teaching Fellow
Karbon, Cheri Language Teacher
Karbon, David Security Officer
Kari, Janice
Kari, Janice Director of Human Resources
Kelly, Kevin Dean of Students
Kelly, Xiaofeng Language Teacher
Kelly, Patricia Assistant Library Director
Kimball, Donna Admission Visit and Tour Guide Coordinator
Kocot, Diana Registrar/Business Analyst
Kogan, Boris Cell Instructor
Kuzmeskus, Joanne Custodian
Lakota, Aaron Oboe Instructor
Lapachinski, Jessica Associate Director of Athletics
Lapointe, Michael Bus Driver, Security Officer
Lareau, Amy College Advisor
Lempicki, Robin Laboratory Coordinator, Research Supervisor
Lentricchia, Sara Science Teacher, Science Teaching Fellow
Letourneau, Craig Painter
Linstead, Valerie
Linstead, Valerie Library/Campus Stores Associate
Lipstadt, Barbara Piano Instructor, Choral Accompanist
Lively, Diane Administrative Assistant to Leadership Gifts and Parent Giving
Lyons, Claudia Language Teacher, Associate Director of Admission
Lyons, Joseph Interim Academic Dean, History Teacher
MacConnell, Bruce General MacConnell
Mack-Copprue, Maggie Voice Instructor
Magdalenski, Sandra Custodian
Majercak, Gwen Stewardship Manager
Marsh, Charles Groundsperson
Martino, Suzanne Nurse
McCarthy, Angela Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Assistant
McCarthy, Michael Director of Food Services
McCarvill, Joyce College Advising Assistant
McConley, Doreen Nurse
McCormick, Deborah Programmer Analyst
McDonald, Ellen Language Teacher, Spanish Teacher
McNay, Jansen Manager of Administrative Computing
McNeil, Peter Custodian
McPherson, Gretchen Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
McVaugh, Tim History Teacher
Menard, Christopher Dean of Advancement
Mieczkowski, Ariel Greer/Cafe Temporary
Miller, David Director of Global Studies
Miller, Brenda Piano Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
Miner, Todd General Kitchen Crew
Miner, Shawn Dining Hall Prep Crew
Mitchell, Stephanie Dining Hall Prep Crew
Moore, Rachel Director of Gift Planning & 50th Reunion
Motyka, Bernard Athletic Dept Equipment Manager
Motyka, Darla Athletic Stockroom Assistant
Moushabeck, Samar Language Teacher: Arabic
Murphy, Jean Advancement Research Assistant
Neal, Susan Executive Assistant to the CFO, Summer Program Coordinator, DASAC Registrar
Neuhauser, Neil Carpenter
Nichols, Yanik French Teacher, Admission Associate
Nilsson, Peter Assistant Dean of Faculty, English Teacher
O'Donnell, Judie Special Assistant to the Head of School
O'Neil, Christine Nurse
Padilla, Daika Nurse
Parkington, Ariel Violin/Viola/Mandolin Instructor
Parsons, Brian Dining Hall Prep Crew
Parsons, Steven Head Baker
Patriquin, Charlotte Director of the Library
Peisch, Stephen Director of Instrumental Music
Perkins, Raymond Security Officer
Perry, Danielle
Persons, Melissa Director of Financial Aid and Student Accounting
Petrizzi, Ashani Leadership Gifts Officer
Pettengill, Kimberly
Pettengill, Kimberly Coordinator of Admission Office Mailings
Phelan, Doreen Accounts Payable Coordinator
Philie, Drew Assistant Athletic Director and Assistant Director of Admission
Pitt, Genevieve Associate Director of Admission
Potyrala, Walter Groundsperson
Pousont, Thomas Director of the Choral Program, Organ Instructor
Purington, David Environmental Management Coordinator
Raymond, Pamela Custodian
Remillard, Jessica Administrative Assistant to Gift Planning and 50th Reunion
Rhodes, Doria Children's School Teacher
Richardson, John Security Officer
Richardson, Susan Custodian
Richardson, Emily Research, Innovation, and Outreach Coordinator
Rivellino-Lyons, Julia History Department Chair, History Teacher
Rolland, Gregory Controller
Romberger, Ann Director of Leadership Gifts
Rubinaccio, Andrea Storeroom Clerk
Rucci, Cindy Cataloging and Circulation Assistant
Rzab, Gary Drum Set Instructor, Percussion Ensemble Coach
Sackrey, Traci
Sackrey, Traci Administrative Assistant to Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
Salinetti, Kathleen Groundsperson
Savage, Caroline Associate Director of Admission
Savage, Samuel Language Department Chair, Language Teacher
Scarborough, Margaret Exec. Asst. to Asst. Head for School Life/Dean of Students and Dean of Students' Office
Scarborough, Haley
Schaffer, Jill Director of The Experimentory Summer Program
Schempp, Keith Dining Hall Storeroom Clerk
Schettino, Carmel Math Teacher, Data Coordinator
Sears, Debora Children's School Teacher
Sharpe, Thomas Project Manager, Plant Construction & Maintenance
Sharpes-Smith, Heather Instructional Technology Specialist
Shea, William Custodian
Shearer, Melinda Security Officer
Shearer, Gregory Systems Administrator
Sherburne, Rebecca History Teacher, Assistant Dean of Students
Shulda, Bradley ITS Support Specialist
Shulman, Susan Programmer/Analyst
Shumway, Stephanie Dance Lesson Instructor
Sibilia, Gary Security Officer
Sobieski, Edward Custodian
Soifer, Cara Nurse Practitioner
Sonn, Heather Security Officer, Bus Driver
Spencer, Mark Director of College Advising
Stacy, Christopher Groundsperson
Stedman, Caroline Associate Director of Admission
Stone, Thomas Custodian
Stowe, Denison Groundsperson
Stowe, Lisa Custodian
Sullivan, Jerome Custodian
Sullivan, Charles
Summers, William Network Administrator
Sussman, Lynn Music Program Coordinator, Clarinet Instructor, Woodwind Ensemble Coach, Chamber Music Coach
Swersey, Sarah Flute Instructor, Flute Ensemble Coach, Chamber Music Coach
Swetland, Jeffrey Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
Szewczyk, Donald General Kitchen Crew
Talbot, Tonya Nurse
Tanguay, Jennifer Groundsperson
Tanguay, Jodi
Tanguay, Jodi Groundsperson
Taylor, John Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher
Taylor, Lynne Custodial Supervisor
Taylor, Jennifer
Taylor, Jennifer
Temesvari, Margaret Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Tennyson, Eleanor Louis Cafe Clerk
Therien, Norman Athletic Stockroom Assistant
Thiel, David Director of Communications, Visual Arts Teacher
Thiel, Vita Testing Coordinator, Assistant Registrar
Thomas, Khaleh Science Teacher
Thompson, James Groundsperson
Towle, Carrie Ballet & Dance Lesson Instructor, Ballet Coach
Urgiel, Aimee General Kitchen Crew
Van Dyck, Margaret Dance Lesson Instructor
Van Eps, John Director Of Bands/Music teacher
Vielmetti, Timothy Custodian
Wakeman, Heather Global Studies, Sustainability and Service Fellow
Walsh, Jodi Manager of User Support
Warriner, Catherine Custodian
Washburn, Megan Science Teacher
Welch, Caitlyn
Wiemer, Kristopher Manager of Instructional Technology
Wierzbicki, Elizabeth Assistant to the Dean of Admission and Financial Aid
Wilder, Penny Custodian
Williams, Milton Director of Facilities
Williams, Kenneth Groundsperson
Willingham, Kelli Admission Temporary
Woline, Linnea Web Services & RSVP Coordinator
Wondoloski, Jan Manager, Facility Services
Wondoloski, Timothy Shipping & Receiving Clerk
Wood, Shawn HVAC/Plumber
Wood, Billie Jean
Wood, Billie Jean Payroll & Benefits Administrator
Woodard, Cheyenna General Kitchen Crew
Woodard, Michael Plumber
Woodward, Bradley Assistant Director of Food Services
Wright, Kimberly
Wright, Kimberly English Teacher
Yager, Paul Theater Technical Director
Yager, Sandra Campus Stores Manager
Young, Marjorie Director of Inclusion & Community Life, Admission Associate
Zalenski, Jason ITS Technician