Directory

Faculty and Staff

Avatar
Christine Abercrombie Testing Proctor/Associate Testing Proctor
Mark Acton Science Teacher, Science Department Chair
Nils Ahbel Math Teacher
Avatar
Sarah Ahearn-Bellemare Testing Proctor/Associate Testing Proctor
Avatar
Lucas Aldrich HVAC/Plumbing Technician
Avatar
Nina Alexander DASAC Co-Director TM
Avatar
Elizabeth Anderson Math Teacher
Avatar
Emily Andrews Gift Entry Clerk
Guy Ardrey Senior Leadership Gifts Officer
Jeffrey Armes Associate Dean of Admission
Audrey Armes Associate Director of Athletics
Avatar
Barbara Atamaniuk Custodian
Karen Atherton Wind Ensemble Conductor, Trumpet Instructor, Brass Ensemble Coach
Avatar
Timothy Atherton Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
Avatar
John Attesi HVAC Technician
Avatar
John Austin Head of School
Avatar
Barbara Avery Accounts Receivable Coordinator
Ben Bakker Computer Science & Science Teacher
Paulina Baltazar Program Coordinator
Brian Barbato Student Activities Coordinator, Associate Director of Admission and Head Football Coach
Carly Barbato Sports Information Director
Avatar
Debra Barisano Security Officer
Avatar
Justin Baronas HVAC/Pipefitter Technician
Avatar
Louise Barrows-Hamelin Dining Hall Prep Crew
Avatar
Charles Bartholomew Security Officer
Patricia Batchelor History and Social ScienceTeacher
Avatar
Catherine Becklo Admission Assistant
Bryant Benson Director of Medical Services
Kate Bergeron Assistant Athletic Trainer
Thomas Bergeron Director of Chamber Music and Orchestra
Anthony Berner Violin/Viola Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
Samuel Bicknell Assistant Dean of Students, Language Teacher
Ellen Bicknell Language Teacher, Spanish Teacher
Avatar
Gabriela Biscottini Assistant Athletic Trainer
Avatar
Sharon Bittner-Willis Accounting Associate
Noah Blake Director of Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Avatar
Jessie Blakeney-Hayward User Support Specialist
Avatar
Matthew Boron Groundsperson/Mechanic
Avatar
Hank Boston Baker
Janet Boston Dining Hall Inter-Dept Billing Manager
Jose Briones Associate Director of Admission
Avatar
Daniel Brooks Groundsperson
Avatar
Brian Brooks Chef
Avatar
Sarah Brooks Health Center Assistant
Avatar
Steven Brooks HVAC/BMS Technician
Avatar
Christopher Brooks Carpenter/Institutional Locksmith
Avatar
Alexander Brooks Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
Avatar
Christopher Brown Carpenter
Avatar
Lisa Buck Director of the Early Learning Center
Avatar
Magdalena Buettner Dance Lesson Instructor/Choreography
Jacklyn Bunch Multimedia Specialist
Avatar
Tina Burek Custodian
Avatar
Nancy Burniske Health Center Office Manager
Kimberly Butz Director, Information Technology Services and Computer Science
Susan Caffery Administrative Assistant to Alumni Relations
Sara Cahillane Director of Human Resources
Michael Cahillane
Michael Cahillane
Eric Calhoun Science Teacher
Avatar
Juliana Camacho Espinosa
Avatar
David Cardaropoli Dishwasher/Utility Worker Supervisor
Avatar
Eva Carle Custodian
Avatar
John Carney Security Officer
Marshall Carroll Director of the Library
Avatar
Richard Carson Custodian
Samuel Chapin History Teacher
Avatar
Donald Charest Dining Hall Storeroom Manager
Avatar
Richard Chase Groundsperson
Avatar
Daniel Christenson
Avatar
Jennifer Citarelli
Brianna Clark Campus Stores Assistant Manager
Lori Clark Dance and Theater Teacher/Choreographer
Avatar
Amy Connelly Children's School Teacher
Avatar
Linnea Constant Nurse
Avatar
Jaymee Conway Prep Crew
Jason Cook Aquatics Director, Head Diving Coach
Avatar
Matthew Coombs Prep Crew
Avatar
Seth Cooper Dishwasher/Utility Worker
Marissa Cornelius History & Social Science Teacher
Kathleen Coughlin Senior Administrative Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer
Amie Creagh Assistant Head of School for Student Life
Brendan Creagh Science Teacher
Avatar
Zachary Crump Early Learning Center Teacher PT
Avatar
Kwasi Cudjoe Custodian
Avatar
Kimberly Cusack Custodian
Avatar
Paul Cushing Cashier/Cook
Avatar
Sarah Darling Staff Accountant
Charles Davis Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
Avatar
Alexander Dawicki Custodian
Jessica Day Director of Communications
Christian Day Web Applications Programmer
Avatar
Andrew DeMado Project Manager, Construction Projects & Planning
Raymond DeMartino Associate Director of Admissions/ Assistant Athletic Director
Avatar
Benjamin Demerath
Avatar
Christopher Desautels Custodian
Betsey Dickson Director of the Annual Fund
Avatar
Daika Diefendorf Nurse
Debra Diemand Director of Advancement Services
Avatar
Patrik Diemand Salad Bar Manager
Allison DiNardo Associate Director of Admission
Avatar
James Dion Security Officer
Avatar
MaryBeth Dion
Avatar
Roger Doiron Dining Hall Purchasing Manager
Kat Dolan Administrative Assistant, Student Life Office and the Office of Inclusion and Community Life
Erin Donnally Drake Administrative Assistant to the Academic Dean
Avatar
John Downie Carpenter
Avatar
Pamela Drexler-Lopez Nurse
Christine Dubreuil Administrative Assistant to the Director of Boyden Library
Avatar
Danielle Dupont Assistant Controller
Dana Emerson Associate Director of Admission
Avatar
Richard Emery Bus Driver
Avatar
Jason Erali Carpenter
Avatar
Juliana Espinosa
Amanda Ewing
Amanda Ewing Facilities Assistant
Avatar
Rebecca Felton Data Entry Coordinator
Xiaofeng Feng Language Teacher
Avatar
Michael Fensick Custodian
Brooke Fernandez Associate Athletic Director, Girls Hockey Coach
Avatar
Manuel Joseph Ferrer Special Events Chef
Keith Finan Associate Head of School for Operations, Chief Financial Officer
Roger Finck Boys JV Lacrosse Coach
Julia Flannery Director of Parent Giving
Jan Flaska Dean of Spiritual & Ethical Life, Philosophy & Religion Department, Community Service
Avatar
Fred Foster Custodian
Avatar
Charles Fournier Electrician
Jean Fournier Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
Jamie Frank College Advisor
Mary Ellen Friends History and Social Science Teacher
Avatar
Lisa Gaimari Advancement Research Assistant
Avatar
Matthew Gallegly
Avatar
Jeffrey Galli Senior Manager, Construction Projects & Planning
Avatar
Luke Gannon Cashier/Cook
Avatar
Caryn Gardner Medication Nurse & Assistant Director of Nursing
Avatar
Curtis Garey Dining Hall Prepp Crew
Joseph Garey Shipping & Receiving Supervisor
David Gendron
David Gendron Director of Safety and Security
Avatar
Brett Gewanter Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
Avatar
Kristin Gewanter
Avatar
Glenn Gleason Custodian
Avatar
Roberta Gomarlo
Avatar
Jeffrey Gonyer Groundsperson
Eric Goodchild
Eric Goodchild Bagpipes Instructor
Avatar
Sarah Graham Nurse
Robert Graves Head Athletic Trainer
Avatar
Debra Greenough Custodian
Avatar
Gregory Greuling Cashier/Cook
Benjamin Grimm Philosophy & Religion Teacher
Avatar
Corinna Griswold
Avatar
Kellie Grybko Custodian
Avatar
Deborah Haas Nurse
Brent Hale Design and Art Director
Jennifer Hammond Director of Alumni and Parent Engagement
Avatar
Katherine Harris Nurse
Avatar
Janice Hartwell Dining Hall Prep Crew
Helen Hicks Manager of Database Services
Ivory Hills Academic Dean / Science Teacher
Kellie Houston Asst. Director of the Annual Fund
Dan Houston Classics Teacher; Interim Dean of Spiritual and Ethical Life (2019-2020)
Robertson Howe Athletic Director
Avatar
Spencer Hunt Prep Crew
Avatar
Jacinta Hunting Nurse
Avatar
Dai Huynh Prep Crew
Peter Hynds Associate Director of Admission
Catriona Hynds Director of Theater
Avatar
Michael Jaklevic
Avatar
Deahenn Jarvis Custodian
Avatar
Michele Johnston-Torras
Cheri Karbon Language Teacher
Avatar
David Karbon Security Officer
Kevin Kelly Dean of Students
Xiaofeng Kelly Language Teacher
Patricia Kelly Assistant Library Director
Avatar
Anthony Kenney Institutional Mechanical Locksmith
Donna Kimball Admission Visit and Tour Guide Coordinator
Diana Kocot Registrar/Business Analyst
Avatar
Jean Kosa Prep Crew
Sheryl Koyama Assistant Academic Dean, Math Teacher
Avatar
Bruce Krasin Saxophone Instructor, Saxophone Ensemble Coach
Avatar
Suzanne Kretzenger
Avatar
Florence LaCascia
Aaron Lakota Oboe/English Horn Instructor
Avatar
Jacob LaMontagne Prep Crew
Jessica Lapachinski Associate Director of Athletics
Avatar
Michael Lapointe Bus Driver, Security Officer
Amy Lareau College Advisor
Avatar
Gregory Lauzon Prep Crew
Avatar
Rachel Lawrence-Slavas
Robin Lempicki Laboratory Coordinator, Research Supervisor
Olivia Leone
Olivia Leone Advanced Placement proctor
Avatar
Craig Letourneau Painter
Avatar
Catherine Linberg
Diane Lively Administrative Assistant to Leadership Gifts and Parent Giving
Joseph Lyons History Teacher
Avatar
Bruce MacConnell Dishwasher/Utility Worker
Christopher MacDougall Assistant Director of Safety & Security
Avatar
Sandra Magdalenski Custodian
Avatar
James Maiewski Prep Crew
Gwen Majercak Stewardship Manager
Avatar
Karyn Mancari Campus Dietitian
Avatar
Suzanne Martino Nurse
Angela McCarthy Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Assistant, Dining Hall Clerk
Michael McCarthy Director of Food Services
Joyce McCarvill College Advising Assistant
Avatar
Doreen McConley Nurse
Avatar
Deborah McCormick Programmer Analyst
Avatar
Estibaliz McCoy Nurse
Avatar
Jansen McNay Manager of Administrative Computing
Avatar
Peter McNeil Custodian
Avatar
Gretchen McPherson Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Tim McVaugh History Teacher
Rebecca Melvoin History Teacher, Assistant Dean of Students
Avatar
Martina Merrigan
Avatar
Justin Mickiewicz
David Miller Assistant Dean for Global and Academic Affairs, Director of the Center for Service and Global Citizenship
Brenda Miller Piano Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
Avatar
Todd Miner Dishwasher/Utility Worker
Avatar
Shawn Miner Cash Operation Co-manager
Avatar
Stephanie Mitchell Dining Hall Prep Crew
Rachel Moore Director of Leadership Gifts & Gift Planning
Avatar
Marcelle Morgan
Avatar
Karoline Moriarty
Avatar
Rebecah Morrison
Avatar
Geoffrey Moseley
Avatar
Bernard Motyka Athletic Dept Equipment Manager
Samar Moushabeck Language Teacher: Arabic
Jean Murphy Director of Advancement Research
Avatar
Matthew Naumowicz
Avatar
Susan Neal Executive Assistant to the CFO, Summer Program Coordinator, DASAC Registrar
Avatar
Neil Neuhauser Carpenter
Yanik Nichols French Teacher, Admission Associate
Judie O'Donnell Special Assistant to the Head of School
Haley O'Neil Language Department Chair, Language Teacher
Avatar
Christine O'Neil Nurse
Avatar
Ruchi Pandey Programmer Analyst
Avatar
Kate Parker Assistant Athletic Trainer
Ariel Parkington Violin/Viola/Mandolin Instructor, Strings Coach
Avatar
Brian Parsons Dining Hall Prep Crew
Avatar
Steven Parsons Head Baker
Avatar
Beverley Payne
Melissa Persons Director of Financial Aid and Student Accounting
Avatar
Doreen Phelan Accounts Payable Coordinator
Drew Philie Assistant Athletic Director and Assistant Director of Admission
Genevieve Pitt Associate Director of Admission
Thomas Pousont Director of the Choral Program, Organ Instructor
David Purington Environmental Management Coordinator
Avatar
Jennifer Quesnelle
Avatar
Sandra Randall Lead Preschool Teacher
Avatar
Pamela Raymond Custodian
Jessica Remillard Administrative Assistant to Gift Planning and 50th Reunion
Avatar
Doria Rhodes Children's School Teacher
Avatar
John Richardson Security Officer
Avatar
Susan Richardson Custodian
Julia Rivellino-Lyons History Department Chair, History Teacher
Avatar
Gregory Rolland Controller
Ann Romberger Chief Advancement Officer
Holly Rondeau Manager of Student Financial Services
Avatar
Andrea Rubinaccio Storeroom Clerk
Cindy Rucci Cataloging and Circulation Assistant
Avatar
Laurence Rudder Prep Crew
Avatar
Angela Ryczkowski
Avatar
Gary Rzab Drum Set Instructor, Percussion Ensemble Coach
Traci Sackrey Administrative Assistant to Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
Avatar
Kathleen Salinetti Groundsperson
Margaret Scarborough Exec. Asst. to Asst. Head for School Life/Dean of Students and Dean of Students' Office
Jill Schaffer Director of The Experimentory Summer Program
Avatar
Keith Schempp Dining Hall Storeroom Clerk
Avatar
Debora Sears Lead Toddler Teacher
Joyce Shalaby Acquisitions Coordinator
Avatar
Thomas Sharpe Project Manager, Plant Construction & Maintenance
Heather Sharpes-Smith Instructional Technology Specialist
Avatar
Michelle Shattuck
Avatar
Mary Ellen Shaughan
Avatar
William Shea Custodian
Avatar
Melinda Shearer Security Officer
Avatar
Gregory Shearer Systems Administrator
Erika Shelburne Director of International Advancement
Susan Shulman Programmer/Analyst
Avatar
Stephanie Shumway Dance Lesson Instructor
Avatar
Gary Sibilia Security Officer
Avatar
Jennifer Sitron
Avatar
Samuel Skillings AV Technician
Avatar
Timothy Slowinski
Avatar
Aimee Smith-Zeoli
Avatar
Edward Sobieski Custodian
Avatar
Cara Soifer Nurse Practitioner
Mark Spencer Director of College Advising
Avatar
Karen St. Pierre
Avatar
Saundra Starosielski Cashier/Cook
Caroline Stedman Associate Director of Admission
Anna Steim Assistant Dean of Faculty, English Teacher
Avatar
Katherine Stoica
Avatar
Thomas Stone Custodian
Avatar
Lisa Stowe Custodian
Avatar
Jillian Strycharz
Avatar
Carolyn Strycharz
Avatar
Jerome Sullivan Custodian
Avatar
Roberta Sullivan Cashier/Cook
Avatar
William Summers Network Administrator
Lynn Sussman Music Program Coordinator, Clarinet Instructor, Woodwind Ensemble Coach, Chamber Music Coach
Kimberly Sweet
Kimberly Sweet Admission & Financial Aid Administrator
Sarah Swersey Flute Instructor, Flute Ensemble Coach, Chamber Music Coach
Avatar
Jeffrey Swetland Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
Ronnie Tamburro Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jodi Tanguay
Jodi Tanguay Groundsperson
John Taylor Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher
Avatar
Lynne Taylor Custodial Supervisor
Jennifer Taylor
Jennifer Taylor
Margaret Temesvari Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Avatar
Eleanor Tennyson Custodian/E&R Laundry Worker
Halie Theoharides Library Circulation Assistant for Marketing & Innovation
Emma Theriault Strength & Conditioning Coach, Fitness Center Manager
Avatar
Norman Therien Athletic Stockroom Assistant
David Thiel Assistant Head of School for Strategy and Planning
Vita Thiel Testing Coordinator, Assistant Registrar
Khaleh Thomas Science Teacher
Avatar
Travis Tolzdorf Cashier/Cook
Avatar
Conner Tolzdorf Prep Crew
Avatar
Carrie Towle Ballet & Dance Lesson Instructor, Ballet Coach
Avatar
Elizabeth Unaitis Security Officer
Avatar
Aimee Urgiel Dishwasher/Utility Worker
Lynn Valle Senior Leadership Gifts Officer
Laure Van Den Broeck Raffensperger
Laure Van Den Broeck Raffensperger
Avatar
Margaret Van Dyck Dance Lesson Instructor
John Van Eps Director Of Bands/Music teacher
Heather Wakeman Assistant Director, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
Raymond Walker Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Emilie Wallace Digital Services and RSVP Coordinator
Xiao Lan Wang Cello Instructor, Ensemble Coach
Avatar
Catherine Warriner Custodian
Spencer Washburn Associate Director of Admission
Sam Watson Production Technician
Avatar
Donna Weber Nurse
Avatar
Duane Weber Dishwasher/Utility Worker Assistant Supervisor
Yu-Mei Wei Piano Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
Kristopher Wiemer Manager of Instructional Technology
Elizabeth Wierzbicki Assistant to the Dean of Admission and Financial Aid
Avatar
Penny Wilder Custodian
Avatar
Milton Williams Director of Facilities
Avatar
Kenneth Williams Groundsperson
Avatar
Dianna Williams Assistant Director of Human Resources
Avatar
Matthew Winn Groundsperson
Jess Wissemann Social Media and Email Manager
Avatar
Jan Wondoloski Manager, Facility Services
Avatar
Shawn Wood HVAC/Plumber
Billie Jean Wood
Billie Jean Wood Payroll & Benefits Administrator
Bradley Woodward Assistant Director of Food Services
Avatar
Michael Wozniakewicz Bus Driver/Grounds PT
Avatar
Kimberly Wright English Teacher
Avatar
Paul Yager Theater Technical Director
Sandra Yager Campus Stores Manager
Avatar
Haley York Coach PT
Marjorie Young Director of Inclusion & Community Life, Associate Director of Admission
Avatar
Elizabeth Yvon Lead Toddler Teacher
Avatar
Anna Zilinski Nurse