Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity

Record this season

8 (win) – 7 (loss) – 0 (tie)

Date Time Sport / Team(s) Opponent Venue Result
Dec 1, '17 4:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Westfield HS Away Scrimmage - 1-3 iCal
Dec 6, '17 3:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Eaglebrook School Home Loss - 2-5 iCal
Dec 9, '17 6:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Choate Rosemary Hall Home, UMASS Canceled iCal
Dec 13, '17 5:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Winchendon Home Win - 6-0 iCal
Jan 6, '18 4:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Salisbury School Home Win - 4-3 iCal
Jan 8, '18 4:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Northfield Mount Hermon Away Win - 6-3 iCal
Jan 12, '18 7:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Springfield Rifles Brancroft, Greenfield, Home Canceled iCal
Jan 13, '18 3:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Phillips Academy Andover Home Win - 3-0 iCal
Jan 17, '18 3:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Williston Away Win - 7-5 iCal
Jan 20, '18 5:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Choate Rosemary Hall Away Loss - 1-3 iCal
Jan 24, '18 5:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Cushing Academy Home Loss - 2-4 iCal
Jan 27, '18 3:15 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Hotchkiss Home Loss - 2-4 iCal
Jan 31, '18 4:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Cardigan Mountain School Away Canceled iCal
Feb 7, '18 5:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Loomis Chaffee Away Canceled iCal
Feb 10, '18 5:00 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Taft School Home Loss - 1-5 iCal
Feb 14, '18 3:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Eaglebrook School Away Win - 4-2 iCal
Feb 17, '18 2:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Williston Away Win - 4-1 iCal
Feb 20, '18 4:15 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Northfield Mount Hermon Away Win - 7-2 iCal
Feb 21, '18 3:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Eaglebrook Away Loss - 0-2 iCal
Feb 24, '18 4:30 pm Hockey, Boys: Junior Varsity
Westminster School Away Loss - 1-5 iCal

Visit Athletic Event Calendar Feeds for details on how to automatically add athletic events to your calendar.

# Name Class  Hometown
1 Alexander Leong 2020 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
4 Matthew Gardner 2020 South Deerfield, MA
7 Alex Strait 2020 Deland, FL
8 Garrett Moe 2019 Bonita Springs, FL
9 Alex Weinman 2019 Hadley, MA
10 Jake Presnal 2018 Ludlow, MA
11 Alton Machen 2020 Columbia, MD
12 Francis Gannon 2021 New York, NY
16 Aidan Philie 2020 East Sandwich, MA
17 Andy Han 2019 Seoul 06549, Korea
18 Jack Brown 2018 Dayton, OH
19 Nicky Hay 2020 New York, NY
20 Michael Scharfenberger 2021 Manhasset, NY
21 Will Dale 2019 Darien, CT
22 Austin Philie 2019 East Sandwich, MA
23 Peter Marchese 2020 Longmeadow, MA
24 Gabe Moos 2019 Los Angeles, CA
25 Will Savage 2020 Marblehead, MA
27 Henry Gustavson 2020 Southborough, MA
33 Andrew Peck 2018 Toronto, ONT