Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity defeats M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/15/20
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    213
  2     NMH-B   183
  3     NMH-A   170
  4     DA-B    105
  5     BMT      77
  6     WNS      71
  7     WMA      43
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/15/20
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    227
  2     NMH-A   216
  3     EBS     173
  4     WNS     141
  5     WMA      88
  6     DA-B     71
  7     NMH-B    65
 
NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA  – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
BMT – Bement School
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
IND – Independent Racer
 
Mount Institute Ski League
 
Slalom race held at Berkshire East Ski Resort
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/15/20      SLALOM
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Weinstein, Olivia       5   NMH-A   37.78     38.91      76.69
    2  Patton, Claire         14   DA-A    38.08     40.15      78.23
    3  Gahan, Mackenzie        4   NMH-A   38.32     40.83      79.15
    4  Carey, Madeline        12   DA-A    39.09     41.29      80.38
    5  Blanchard, Ryan       191   BMT     39.57     41.11      80.68
    6  Monty, Chloe           13   DA-A    40.32     41.84      82.16
    7  Stevens, Betelihem    471   WMA     41.59     41.59      83.18
    8  Heilman, Areia        302   NMH-B   40.34     43.03      83.37
    9  Shields, Lily         261   WNS     41.79     41.79      83.58
   10  Lewandowski, Kelci    303   NMH-B   40.63     43.54      84.17
 
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/15/2020      SLALOM
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Foster, Isaac          71   NMH-A   31.93     33.13      65.06
    2  Kline, Tait           102   DA-A    32.95     33.23      66.18
    3  Sarachek, Achille     101   DA-A    33.28     34.08      67.36
    4  Grosse, Alexander     103   DA-A    34.01     34.84      68.85
    5  Weinstein, Matthew     72   NMH-A   34.84     35.61      70.45
    6  LeBlanc, Daighan       91   EBS     35.81     36.89      72.70
    7  Hazen, Will            92   EBS     36.69     36.14      72.83
    8  Morin, Nicholas       481   WMA     36.53     37.72      74.25
    9  Baker, Nick           104   DA-A    38.54     37.28      75.82
   10  Shields, Matthew       63   WNS     38.22     38.06      76.28

Visit the MISL league website for full results.