Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity defeats M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/22/20
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    230
  2     NMH-A   211
  3     NMH-B   152
  4     WNS     149
  5     DA-B     75
  6     BMT      41
  7     WMA      31
 
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/22/20
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    233
  2     NMH-A   208
  3     EBS     196
  4     WNS     131
  5     WMA     110
  6     DA-B     81
  7     NMH-B    74
 
NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA  – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
BMT – Bement School
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
IND – Independent Racer
 
 
Mount Institute Ski League
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/22/20     Giant Slalom
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         11   DA-A    41.18     42.38      83.56
    2  Patton, Claire         14   DA-A    42.04     44.71      86.75
    3  Carey, Madeline        12   DA-A    44.53     45.18      89.71
    4  Gahan, Mackenzie        4   NMH-A   44.68     45.37      90.05
    5  Bacon, Arden            2   NMH-A   44.99     45.69      90.68
    6  Monty, Chloe           13   DA-A    45.59     45.92      91.51
    7  Campbell, Izzy          3   NMH-A   44.73     46.83      91.56
    8  Andon, Eve             17   DA-A    45.74     46.18      91.92
    9  Blanchard, Ryan       191   BMT     45.53     47.00      92.53
   10  Weinstein, Olivia       5   NMH-A   46.47     47.07      93.54
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/22/20    Giant Slalom
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Foster, Isaac          71   NMH-A   38.38     39.25      77.63
    2  Sarachek, Achille     101   DA-A    40.48     41.08      81.56
    3  Kline, Tait           102   DA-A    40.86     41.01      81.87
    4  Savage, Granger       105   DA-A    41.46     41.03      82.49
    5  Morin, Nicholas       481   WMA     40.93     41.79      82.72
    6  Grosse, Alexander     103   DA-A    41.58     41.88      83.46
    7  Weinstein, Matthew     72   NMH-A   41.66     42.40      84.06
    8  Hazen, Will            92   EBS     41.99     42.74      84.73
    9  LeBlanc, Daighan       91   EBS     42.10     42.87      84.97
   10  Park, Brandon          93   EBS     43.01     43.45      86.46
 

Visit the MISL league website for full results.