Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity vs. M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League
 
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/06/19
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   203
  2     DA-A    146
  3     NMH-B   139
  4     WMA     109
  5     WNS      75
  6     BMT      61 
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/06/19
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    307
  2     NMH-A   281
  3     EBS-A   243
  4     WNS     202
  5     DA-B    152
  6     WMA     122
  7     EBS-B   113
  8     NMH-B   110
  9     BMT      65
 
NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA  – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
BMT – Bement School
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
HALLS – Miss Hall’s School
IND – Independent Racer
 
 
Mount Institute Ski League
 
Giant Slalom race held at Berkshire East Ski Resort
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/06/19     GIANT SLALOM
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         12   DA-A    41.67     40.54      82.21
    2  LaCross, Ashley         1   NMH-A   41.10     41.44      82.54
    3  Campbell, Izzy          2   NMH-A   41.88     43.15      85.03
    4  Lau, Claudia            7   NMH-A   43.56     44.26      87.82
    5  Monty, Chloe           14   DA-A    43.77     44.83      88.60
    6  Gahan, Mackenzie        3   NMH-A   44.01     45.11      89.12
    7  Weinstein, Olivia       4   NMH-A   45.32     45.98      91.30
    8  Bacon, Arden            5   NMH-A   44.95     46.61      91.56
    9  Collins, Mairead        6   NMH-A   45.30     46.41      91.71
   10  Stevens, Betelihem    471   WMA     46.08     46.37      92.45
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/06/19         GIANT SLALOM
 
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Foster, Isaac          71   NMH-A   38.44     38.94      77.38
    2  Alexander, Garrett    101   DA-A    39.04     39.45      78.49
    3  Sarachek, Achille     102   DA-A    39.56     39.84      79.40
    4  Skaane, Nils           72   NMH-A   40.18     39.87      80.05
    5  Kline, Tait           104   DA-A    40.08     40.27      80.35
    6  Savage, Granger       106   DA-A    40.61     39.82      80.43
    7  Mattsson, Axel        103   DA-A    39.15     41.54      80.69
    8  Grosse, Alexander     107   DA-A    40.42     40.37      80.79
    9  Kline, Gavin           61   WNS     40.74     40.95      81.69
   10  DiBari, Eli            73   NMH-A   40.98     40.89      81.87

Visit the MISL league website for full results.