Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity vs. M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/09/19

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    200
  2     NMH-A   186
  3     NMH-B    98
  4     WNS      76
  5     WMA      74
  5     BMT      74


Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/09/19

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    306
  2     NMH-A   293
  3     EBS-A   193
  4     DA-B    172
  5     WNS     148
  6     WMA     130
  7     EBS-B    89
  8     BMT      82
  9     NMH-B    75
 

NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon
DA  – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
BMT – Bement School
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
IND – Independent Racer

Mount Institute Ski League

Slalom race held at Berkshire East Ski Resort

Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/09/19       SLALOM

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         12   DA-A    33.47     35.26      68.73
    2  Hetherington, Valerie  11   DA-A    35.27     37.46      72.73
    3  McCarthy, Maddie       13   DA-A    36.06     36.71      72.77
    4  Campbell, Izzy          2   NMH-A   37.38     39.97      77.35
    5  Weinstein, Olivia       3   NMH-A   38.31     39.49      77.80
    6  Shields, Lily         261   WNS     39.80     41.32      81.12
    7  Carey, Madeline        14   DA-A    39.33     42.22      81.55
    8  Denhart, Chloe        223   IND     39.82     42.08      81.90
    9  Gahan, Mackenzie        6   NMH-A   40.01     42.50      82.51
   10  Bacon, Arden            4   NMH-A   40.63     42.25      82.88
 

Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/09/19       SLALOM

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Skaane, Nils           72   NMH-A   33.35     34.05      67.40
    2  Sarachek, Achille     107   DA-A    33.35     34.81      68.16
    3  Alexander, Garrett    101   DA-A    34.47     35.18      69.65
    4  Kline, Tait           103   DA-A    33.80     36.10      69.90
    5  Foster, Isaac          71   NMH-A   32.88     37.12      70.00
    6  Mattsson, Axel        104   DA-A    32.90     38.61      71.51
    7  Grosse, Alexander     153   DA-B    35.79     37.52      73.31
    8  DiBari, Eli            73   NMH-A   36.07     37.57      73.64
    9  Patton, JP            102   DA-A    35.96     37.99      73.95
   10  Baker, Nick           106   DA-A    36.52     37.77      74.29

Visit the MISL league website for full results.