Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity vs. M.I.S.L.

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/30/19
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   194
  2     DA-A    191
  3     NMH-B   136
  4     WMA     103
  5     WNS      69
  6     BMT      58 
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/30/19
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    304
  2     NMH-A   289
  3     EBS-A   252
  4     WNS     213
  5     EBS-B   150
  6     NMH-B   139
  7     DA-B    137
  8     WMA     119
  9     BMT      69
 
NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA  – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
BMT – Bement School
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
HALLS – Miss Hall’s School
IND – Independent Racer
 
 
Mount Institute Ski League
 
Giant Slalom race held at Berkshire East Ski Resort
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/30/19     GIANT SLALOM
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         12   DA-A    41.10     39.50      80.60
    2  Hetherington, Valerie  11   DA-A    40.86     40.37      81.23
    3  LaCross, Ashley         1   NMH-A   41.14     40.18      81.32
    4  Campbell, Izzy          2   NMH-A   42.12     42.55      84.67
    5  Monty, Chloe           14   DA-A    43.22     43.25      86.47
    6  Carey, Madeline        13   DA-A    42.77     43.97      86.74
    7  Gahan, Mackenzie        3   NMH-A   44.13     44.36      88.49
    8  Weinstein, Olivia       4   NMH-A   43.72     44.78      88.50
    9  Bacon, Arden            6   NMH-A   43.63     44.97      88.60
   10  Collins, Mairead        5   NMH-A   45.49     44.81      90.30
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/30/19        GIANT SLALOM
 
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Foster, Isaac          71   NMH-A   37.90     37.58      75.48
    2  Mattsson, Axel        103   DA-A    38.73     38.37      77.10
    3  Sarachek, Achille     102   DA-A    39.17     39.14      78.31
    4  Savage, Granger       106   DA-A    39.52     39.09      78.61
    5  DiBari, Eli            73   NMH-A   39.82     39.64      79.46
    6  Skaane, Nils           72   NMH-A   39.63     40.04      79.67
    7  Kline, Gavin           61   WNS     39.87     40.13      80.00
    8  Kline, Tait           104   DA-A    40.83     40.08      80.91
    9  Grosse, Alexander     107   DA-A    41.03     40.57      81.60
   10  Savage, Porter         92   EBS-A   41.20     40.55      81.75

Visit the MISL league website for full results.