Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity vs. M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/21/18

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   222
  2     DA      203
  3     MHK     183
  4     WNS     152
  5     NMH-B   147
  6     WMA      65
  7     HALLS    65
  8     SBS      22


Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/21/18

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   267
  2     EBS-A   239
  3     WNS     189
  4     DA-A    175
  5     NMH-B   172
  6     EBS-B    68
  7     MHK      63
  8     DA-B     54
  9     CHMT     29
 

NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
MHK – Mohawk Regional HS
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
SBS - Stoneleigh-Burnham School
CHMT - Charlemont Academy
IND – Independent Racer

 
 
Mount Institute Ski League
 
1-Run Slalom race held at Eaglebrook School

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/21/18       Slalom

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         11   DA      43.62      0.00      43.62
    2  Hetherington, Valerie  12   DA      46.45      0.00      46.45
    3  Lacross, Ashley       282   MHK     46.72      0.00      46.72
    4  Carellas, Sophie      261   WNS     47.70      0.00      47.70
    5  Leeds, Heidi            1   NMH-A   48.07      0.00      48.07
    6  Loomis, Taylor        283   MHK     49.76      0.00      49.76
    7  Borra Paley, Gemma      2   NMH-A   50.02      0.00      50.02
    8  Campbell, Izzy          3   NMH-A   50.18      0.00      50.18
    9  Bacon, Arden            4   NMH-A   51.73      0.00      51.73
   10  Collins, Mairead        5   NMH-A   51.73      0.00      51.73
   11  Carey, Madeline        13   DA      51.73      0.00      51.73

Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/21/18        Slalom

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Zecha, Aran            71   NMH-A   41.94      0.00      41.94
    2  Sarachek, Achille     102   DA-A    42.96      0.00      42.96
    3  Foster, Isaac          72   NMH-A   43.35      0.00      43.35
    4  Hazen, Nate            91   EBS-A   43.66      0.00      43.66
    5  Skaane, Nils           73   NMH-A   44.21      0.00      44.21
    6  Mahoney, Jay           75   NMH-A   45.30      0.00      45.30
    7  Savage, Granger        92   EBS-A   45.42      0.00      45.42
    8  Henry, Lane            77   NMH-A   45.63      0.00      45.63
    9  Tozawa, Taishu         76   NMH-A   45.70      0.00      45.70
   10  DiBari, Eli            74   NMH-A   46.32      0.00      46.32

For further information please checkout our league’s website

http://misl.prepskiing.org