Athletic Events: Spring 2018-2019

Date / Time Team Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 15, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
September 29, 2018 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Boys JV - 1st Girls JV - 2nd Details
Date / Time:
October 6, 2018 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked, Boys JV - 1st Details
Date / Time:
October 28, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
, Girls JV @ 2:00pm Boys JV @ 2:45pm Details
Date / Time:
November 3, 2018 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH, Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
March 23, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Torrey Pines HS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-11
Date / Time:
March 27, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 29, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taconic
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 30, 2019 - 9:45 am
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 30, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 30, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 Details
Date / Time:
March 30, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Groton
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
March 30, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-14 Details
Date / Time:
March 30, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-10
Date / Time:
March 30, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-11
Date / Time:
April 1, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Frontier High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-16 Details
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
MacDuffie
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 14-4
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-2
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-11
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-10 Details
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 10-19 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-9
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Miss Porter's School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-10 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Groton
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 13-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Middlesex
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 11-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Middlesex
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-8 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 7, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - TBD
Team:
Opponent:
Proctor
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 209-206
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-11 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 209-222
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 11-7
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 10-9 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-11 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-10
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Navy Prep
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Frontier High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-15
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 12, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
MacDuffie
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 8:30 am
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 1st - Champions Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6.5-3.5
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-9
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 14-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 2:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-9 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH, Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, Click for race location Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-8
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 21-11 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-15 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School, Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Boys - 1st Girls - 3rd Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-12 Details
Date / Time:
April 15, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 2:24 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 191-210 Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 2:24 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 191-215
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-2
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-2
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 17-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-8
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-10
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-6 OT Details
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Trinity College School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 13-4
Date / Time:
April 18, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pioneer Valley Regional School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 19, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 16-10
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - TBD
Team:
Opponent:
Hatfield Road Race
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 10:30 am
Team:
Opponent:
NMH, MacDuffie, Chinese Immersion Charter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked, PVCICS: Win 11-2 NMH: Loss 6-11 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hunt Relays
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Dexter School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 17-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 2:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School, Salisbury School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-7 OT
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Mark's School, Brooks School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy, Greenwich Academy, St. Mark's School, Brooks School, Newton Country Day
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 218-275
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 375-434 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 16-5 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Amgerst
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, Varsity: Win 10-9 JV: Win 12-8 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 375-415 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 11-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-6
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Ethel Walker School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-18 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-12 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Springfield College
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 17-1
Date / Time:
April 26, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 26, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - TBD
Team:
Opponent:
Penn Relays
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 11:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 1st Game: W 12-6 2nd Game: L 7-11 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-5 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-6 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-5 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 14-5 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-11 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School, Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 13-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - TBD
Team:
Opponent:
KMS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Alex Weinman - 5th Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston, Bement
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 216-238 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 190-206
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 14-0
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pioneer Valley Regional School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 13-12
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-0
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-16
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-8 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Lawrenceville
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-9
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 11-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, L 5-12 L 7-9 W 13-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-10
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-15 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Marianapolis Preparatory
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 12-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Paul's, Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked, Boys - 1st Girls - 3rd Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7.5-2.5
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-2 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-8
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-9 Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 10-9 OT Details
Date / Time:
May 5, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Founder's Day Regatta
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 1st Details
Date / Time:
May 5, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Founder's Day Regatta
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd Details
Date / Time:
May 6, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 6, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 11-12 Details
Date / Time:
May 6, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
May 6, 2019 - 4:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 16-0
Date / Time:
May 7, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 11-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - TBD
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Four Rivers
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-8 Details
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Amgerst
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 215-262
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 198-226
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-12
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-8 Details
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 198-209
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 215-259
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 19-3
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Dexter School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-3
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Dexter School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-10
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kimball Union Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 14-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 10, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 304-303
Date / Time:
May 10, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 10, 2019 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 10, 2019 - 6:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Amgerst
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Day 1 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-2 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH, Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked, Boys - 2nd Girls - 3rd Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-18
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-15
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-17
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 2:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-3
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Nobles, Middlesex
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 3:20 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Nobles, Middlesex
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 16-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 12, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Amgerst
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd Details
Date / Time:
May 13, 2019 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 14, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Northampton High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, Varsity: 15-7 JV: 10-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-11
Date / Time:
May 14, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-5 (11th inning)
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - TBD
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 2:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-8 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 11-14 (extra innings)
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 221-228 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 200-203
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 11-1 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 200-207
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-10
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cheshire Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 18-13 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 10-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-5 2OT
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 16, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - TBD
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Boys - 6th Girls - 10th
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 10:30 am
Team:
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 11:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-7
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, PEA - 399 PA - 406 DA - 408
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 1:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 1:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-9 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-3
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School, Choate, Gunnery
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School, Choate, Gunnery
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 3:10 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 204-234 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 8-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-5
Date / Time:
May 22, 2019 - 10:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 6th (387) Details
Date / Time:
May 25, 2019 - 8:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
NEIRA
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1V - 1st 2V - 3rd 3V - 2nd 4V - 2nd Details
Date / Time:
May 25, 2019 - 8:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
NEIRA
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 1V - 2nd 2V - 3rd 3V - 5th Details
Date / Time:
June 6, 2019 - 10:33 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 2nd Details
Date / Time:
June 6, 2019 - 10:48 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 18th Details
Date / Time:
June 7, 2019 - 11:23 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals, Repechage
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 2nd
Date / Time:
June 8, 2019 - 9:27 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 2nd
Date / Time:
June 8, 2019 - 12:29 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 2nd
Date / Time:
June 9, 2019 - 8:10 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 4th