Who’s Coming?

Reunions 2016

Check this page frequently to see who’s coming to Reunions this upcoming summer.

Grand Classes | 1966 | 1971 | 1976 | 1981 | 1986 | 1991 | 1996 | 2001 | 2006 | 2011Current and Past FacultyFirst Year Girls

Reunion Who’s Coming list is updated weekly on Fridays. Bi-weekly if possible.

List Updated As of 6.9.2016.

Grand Classes:
Alice M. Childs Harris ’41, P’83 and Chris Harris ’83 and Robyn Harris
Lansing Reed ’44, P’71, G’05
Cliff Barbour ’46 and Philip Barbour
Bill Harrop ’46 Former Faculty and Ann Harrop P’72,’73
Gerry Lauderdale ’46, and Lydia Lauderdale P’76
Sam Lawrence ’46 and Polly Lawrence
Dave McAlpin ’46, P’73
Peter Andrews ’50 and Marjorie Andrews
Edgar H. Parker ’50
Bill Ames ’51
Woody Anderson ’51 and Kathleen Anderson
John B. Bell, Jr ’51 and Mary Bell
M. Dozier Gardner ’51
Charlie Grace ’51
Hal Henderson ’51 and Gloria Henderson
Bob Hiden ’51
James McKinney ’51
Peter Meyer ’51 and Judith Meyer
Ed Opler ’51 and Laura Opler P’73,’74,’89
Guy C. Kaldis ’54
Dennis S. Furbush ’56
Brad Oelman ’56 and Betty Oelman P’98, G’13 and Cammett Oelman
Edward G. Rundquist, Jr ’56
Joseph B. Twichell ’56 and Sandra Rowe P’87
Margarita Curtis H’57 Current Faculty, Head of School and Manning Curtis
David Boynton ’61 and Florence Grosvenor
William Carter ’61 and Sylvia Carter
Bill DeRose ’61 and Linda DeRose
Peter M. P. Atkinson ’62
Rob Wood ’63 and Lucy Wood
Buck Ehrgood ’65
Ed Flickinger ’65
Dean Goossen ’65 and Jeanne Sheppard
Brooks Scholl ’65, and Robin Scholl P’04

Class of 1966 (50th):
Don Abbey
Ronald Battocchi
Gary Bensen and Rosie Bensen P’96, ’99
Jeff Berkowitz and Yolanda Berkowitz
Jon Berman
Roger D. Black
David Bradley and Lucy Bradley P’99
Martin Cary
Val Chamberlain
Geoffrey Chick and Nancy Chick P’91
John Chittick
Arthur J. Clement and Elizabeth Clement P’00
Norm Coker and Sydney Blake
Hugh Curry and Linda Curry
Frank Davies and Beverly Merchant
Peter Drake, Former Faculty and Nancy Drake P’93,’96
Jerry Dunn
Jim Dunning and Susan Dunning P’01,’04
Scott Ellwanger and Carol Ellwanger
Brewster Ely and Nancy Ely
Winston Emmons P’02
Williamson M. Evers and Anna Evers
John Fitzhugh
John H. Frost
Bink Garrison and Weezie Garrison P’94,’00
Bud Glassner
Reed Goossen and Kathy Kindness
Jim Gray and Beth Gray
Bob Hardman
Alan Hassenfeld
Gates Hawn and Mary Ellen Hawn
Sam Hayes
Beau Herrick P’97
Paul Herzberg
Anthony Higgins and Nomi Higgins P’94
Clay Holloway and Marilee Davis
Bruce Hoof
Jed Horne and Jane Wholey
David Howe and Barbara Smiley
Michael Jennings and Sue Shane
John A. Jensen Jr. and Becky Jensen
Jamie Johnston
John Kelly and Jeane Kelly
Bill Kenety and Chris Kenety
John E. Kilroy
Kevin Koons
Les LaBrecque
Colby Lunt and Marsha Lunt P’94
Henry McDonough
Andy Merin and Violetta Merin
Gabrel Mueller
Fred Myers
Chip Norris and Kit Norris
Chip Payson and Sheri Payson
Paul Penner
Bruce Privratsky and Emilie Privratsky
Jeff Purtell and Deborah Purtell P’96
Sandy Rose and Karen Flota
Bill Sayre and Lisa Bertoldi
Stimson Schantz and Christine Deverdzic
Mike Sokolow and Denny Sirotta
Ken Sparks and Beth Cook
Tim Sponseller and Bobbie Sponseller
Bob Stowell and Judy Stowell
Kingman Strohl
John Teichgraeber and Christian Schley
Teri Towe
David H. Van Etten and Janet Van Etten
Rick Van Nuys
Jeff Wilkinson
Andy Winning and Margo Winning
Jeffrey B. Wood and Kate Wood
Bill Howe ’67 and Cecilia Howe

Class of 1971 (45th):
Sam Bronfman P’15
Rory Cowan P’07,’08,’13
Paul Demakis
Bob Eames
John Futter and Shelley Futter and Andrew Futter and Catherine Futter
Greg Golinski
Henry Haff and Liz Haff
Peter Hussey
Bob Lawson and Janet Lawson
K.C. Ramsay
Ned Reade and Maria Reade
Craig Reed and Marie-Laure Reed
John Reed P’05
Barclay Rockwood and Debra Hudak P’11
Charlie Sincerbeaux P’04,’06
Tony Sokolow
Jeff Van Nest and Anne Van Nest

Class of 1976 (40th):
Dave Bennett
Tom Boucher and Samantha Knowlton
Mike Campbell and Chris Campbell
Kent Dahl
David DeCamp P’13,’15
Peter De Gorter and Jeanne De Gorter
Chris Doak and Kenelm Doak
Larry Edmond and Tracie Edmond
Hal Findlay and June Findlay P’03,’05,’06
Graeme K. Howard
David Ilsley and Kathryn Ilsley P’16,’17,’18
Ken Klaus and Kitten Klaus
Andy Klingenstein ’76
Oliver Knowlton and Lisa Knowlton P’11
David Koeppel P’14,’15,’18 and Claire Koeppel ’18
Randy Lauderdale
Tom McDowell ’76
Ben Mallory
Stuart Meloy and Barbara Meloy P’10 and Gus Meloy’10
Whit Repp and Jane Repp
Rick Rorick
Jeffrey R. Rosenwald and Linda Rosenwald
Jake Shepard
Scott Tower (Maloney) and Diane Tower-Jones
Bob Van Ess and Veronica Van Ess
Jim Webster
Dan Wilson and Liz Wilson
John Winter and Ellen Winter P’06

Class of 1981 (35th):
Fritz Bedford
Eric Bjornson
Ethan Bloomberg and Everline Bloomberg
Bret C. Crumpton
Jim Dinneen ’80
Thomas Elliott
Peter A. Fair P’10,’12,’16,’17
Dana Kendall
Alex Kim P’08,’11’14
Justin Magruder
Cary Mitchell
Kurt Ostergaard
Carl Pressley
Derek Reisfield
Mike Russell
Andy Swank
David Sweet
Paul Swirbul P’11
Peter Vestal and Judith Alex
Theodore H. Wadsworth and Leila Wadsworth

Class of 1986 (30th):
Lawrence Biondo
Frank Bond
Cole Brown
Henri Cattier
Michael Chorske
Susan Davis and Amanda Yilmaz
Drew Harwood
Sean Keller Current Faculty and Sue Keler, Avery Keller, Hunter Keller
Roger Kennedy and Christina Kennedy
David Liu and Rebecca Priebe
J. Chris Mann and Rebecca Mann
John Mariani
Jacques McChesney
Peter Mosher
David Parr
Lester Polchlopek and Skochii Bennett-Polchlopek
Joel Rudnick
Michael Sabourin and Ann Sabourin
Miles E. Waite
Trip Wileman
James Yu

Class of 1991 (25th):
Nat Arata
Alex Arnold
Adam Beard
Steve Blood and Kendra Strasburg
William N. Callender
Cristina Carey
Damia Cavallari
Julie Deffense and Jacques Deffense
Emanuel S. Farrow
Julia Gillespie
Peter Ginsberg
Ashley Greene and Jonathan Greene
Mike Gregg and Rosalyn Gregg
Amy Grier
Jon Hanley
Jim Harberson
Marc Heyneker
William Holbrook
Churchill Hooff
Jeremy Hourigan and Robin Murphy
Beau King and Lauren Towers
Kip Kruckel
Roger Lai
Andy Lodge
Amanda Lombardo and Phil Lombardo
Eddy Pun Lui P’19
Bill Mabon and Kendra Mabon
Michael Manwaring
Jeff Matthews and Sarah Matthews
Rod Mathey
Reynolds Maxwell
Janie Merkel and Jon Grauer
Elena Pullen-Venema
Shad Riaz and Faiza Riaz
Frazer Rice and ML McCarthy
Beth Richter and Mario Richter
Rick Rowland and Ritu Rowland
Todd Ryan
Justin Sautter
Josh Singewald and Leslye Singewald
Pat Smith
Endamian Stewart
Michael Susanto
David A. Thiel and Vita Thiel
Carter Townsend
Ajay Vargheese and Melissa Thomas
Nicholas Vita
Chris Wahl and Letitia Wahl
Timo Weymouth
Katie Westgate ’92
April Gomez ’93 and Gino Gomez
Shantel Moses ’93 and Kevin Ng

Class of 1996 (20th):
Lisle Albro and Rob Albro
Peter Borst and Jill Borst
Stacey Brooks and Jay Brooks
David Carrillo and Iliana Stoltz
Ben Clark and Lori Clark
Maja Clark and Marty Clark
Cammy Cronin-Williams and Greg Williams
Melissa Doft
Asha Echeverria
Peter Espy and Ana Lyn
Kerry Fitzgerald
Josh Greenhill and Sarah Greenhill
Tim Hall
Gregory Hayes
Laura Heller and Jake Heller
Erik Hess and Leslie Hess
Tom Johnson and Leigh Morrison
Brad Johnston
Will Kendall
Guru Dev Khalsa
Kristen Koenigsbauer
Amanda Larsen and Nate Larsen
Caroline Linz and Brian Linz
Aimee Lucas
Farah-France Marcel Burke and Kyle Burke
Laura Mark
Forgan McIntosh
Jessa McIntosh
Tiffany McKenna
Graham Melanson and Kate Ford
T.R. Moreau and Laura Moreau
Richard Morgan and Adrienne Morgan
Devon Myers and Adam Myers
Odu Onyeberechi
Greg Quebec
Jessica Roberts
Ian Roche and Elizabeth Roche
Emily Sagalyn
Peter Sandvoss and Emily Sandvoss
Nick Schmitz
Adrienne Schoetz and David Schoetz
Merisa Sherman
Trent Smith
Andy Sweetland and Katherine Sweetland
Jesse M. Vega-Frey
Mark Warcup
Kenya L. Williams and C. Jerome Williams
Randal Williams
Whitney Wolfe
Leslie Yeransian and Tom Dolsak

Class of 2001 (15th):
Philip Arnold
Elizabeth Barker and Ford Barker
Rebecca Blumenkopf
Jenny Cappadona
Curtis Chin and Katie Chin ’02
Andy Colbert and Dana Colbert
Ian D’Arcy
Jenny Davis and Amy Adamson
Laura Delano
Elizabeth de Montrichard
James Dunning, III
Bobby Gilbane
Katie Guay
Jamie Hahn
Tyler Hassen
Courtney Holland and Michael Holland
Jonathan Miller and Ryan Miller
Emily Pell
Grier Potter
Jay Rich
Drea Rolland
Dick Small
Catherine Spangler
Adam Sureau and Melanie Sureau
Colin Sweeney
Pete Trovato
Nancy Van Way and John Van Way
Lawrence Wilkes

Class of 2006 (10th):
David Alexandre
Paul Alvarez and Fiorella Leal
Chinwe Atkinson
Kyle Avery
Anna Barnard and Michael Witte
Viera Benitez
Eugene Bewkes and Bradley Michelson
Robert Bewkes
Katie Bradshaw Burchette and Carl Burchette
Allison Bruff
Praveen Chatani
Claire Cushman
John Doble
Penny Dolan
Samantha R. Dolce and Jed Dolce
Tiffany English
Jameson Fauver
Elinor Flynn
James Graham
Chris Grosse
Gillian Grossman
Riannon Hambleton
Ann Parker Hammock
Sam Hayes
Leslie Hotchkiss Hayes
Connor Hines
Deidrya Jackson
Sunjai Jalaj
Geoff LaPorte
Cristina W. Liebolt
Charlie McSpadden
Kevin Meehan
Oliver Merrill
Eliza Murphy and Jake Chang
Scott Nightingale
James Nilles
Megan Olson
Kevin O’Neil
Travis A. Rachal and Paige Pointer
Steph Reichin
John Rogers
Davis A. Rosborough
Jennifer Rose and Brandon Rose
Ellen Scott
Carolyn Silverman
Ben Simpkins
Andrew Stahl and Kara Diamond
David Stein
Igor Stelea
Lucy Stonehill
Jordan Turban
Alex Vaughan
Remington Wiley
Britt Williams
Grace Wittenberg and Robert Anderson
Chris Wood
Edward Wozniakewicz
Michaela Wozniakewicz
Frank Zimmerman

Class of 2011 (5th):
Nastassia Adkins
Blake Alessandroni
Richard Beaumont
Samuel Belcher
Alex Berner
Katie Binswanger
Jim Bitter
Charlotte Blais
Lucy Boswell
Hannah Broadhurst
Keo Brown
Brian Browne
Emory Buck
Cole Carpenter
Brandon Chang
Alex Chapin
Mat DeNunzio
Alexandra Dewey
Charlotte Dewey
Hallie Dewey
Katie Dewey
Julia Dolan
Annie Eldred
Shannon Fuentes
Charles Giannini
Rachel Gibson
Allie Gray
Ted Growney
Yianni Grupen
John Gundelfinger
Karon Hawkins
Patrick Hilbert
Victoria Hollo
Hunter Huebsch
Campbell T. Johnson
Paul Kapinos
Sarah “Jade” Kasoff
Nina s. Kempner
Estelle Kim
Emmett Knowlton
Olivia Koufakis
Susanna Kvam
Alexandre Langlois
Nash Larmoyeux
Tanner E. Larson
Mollie Laverack
Gaelen LeMelle-Brown
Robert Long
Clare Malfitano and Brendan Skiber
Dylan McDermott
Sergio Morales
Alexa Napolitan
Alannah Nisbet
Curtis Oh
Robert Osgood
Rose Pember
Malcolm Phelan
Jamie Pielock
Jamal Piper
Sam Redmond
Will Robbins
Mary Rockett
Freddy Rockwood
Molly Rose
Blair Scott
Lindsey Shea
Steve Sousa
Seth Stegelmann
Rosemary Straut
Andrew Sutphin
Will Swindell
Mackenzie Swirbul
Raul Tavares
Jacqueline Tavella
Brad Tingley
Steven Victor
Hope Walker
Alex Ward
Gus Wellin
George Wheatley
Blake Wieczorek
Jem Wilner

Current and Former Faculty:
Peter Atkinson ’62 Former Faculty
Stuart Bicknell P’93, Current Faculty
Pamela Bonano, P’91, Current Faculty
Peter C. Brush, Former faculty
Greg Bullen, Former Faculty
Patti Bullen, Former Faculty
Susan G. Carlson Current Faculty
Michael Cary Current Faculty
Elizabeth Clement P’00 Former Faculty
Tina Cohen Former Faculty and Bruce Cohen P’95,’01
Dennis Cullinane Current Faculty and Karen Cullinane
Margarita Curtis H’57, Current Faculty, Head of School and Manning Curtis
Mark Dancer ’79 Current Faculty and Mary Dancer P’11,’16 and Hannah Dancer’11 and Seth Dancer and Sarah Dancer ’16
Charles Demers Former Faculty and Kay Demers
Peter Drake ’66, P’93,’96 Former Faculty
Lew Haight, Former Faculty
Andy Harcourt Current Faculty and Marianne Harcourt P’97,’02
Bill Harrop ’46 Former Faculty and Ann Harrop P’72,’73
Lydia Hemphill Current Faculty
Sean Keller ’86 Current Faculty and Sue Keller, Avery Keller, Hunter Keller
Trish Kelly, Current Faculty
Claudia Lyons Current Faculty
Joseph Lyons and Julia Revillino-Lyons Current Faculty
Beth McNamara Former Faculty
Shantel Moses ’93 Former Faculty
Kate Parker Current Faculty and Mitchell Parker
David Payne Current Faculty and Beverley Payne
David Pond H’54, Former Faculty and Nancy Pond P’92,’98
Michael Silipo Current Faculty P’01,’05
Jim Smith Former Faculty and Carole Smith P’80,’82,’85,’86,’91,G’13
Gabor I. Temesvari Former Faculty and Agnes Temesvari P’92
Heidi Valk Current Faculty P’19
Bev von Kries P’85,’88, Former Faculty
Jennifer C. Whitcomb, Current Faculty

First Year Girls:
Cristina Carey ’91
Damia Cavallari ’91
Julie Deffense ’91 and Jacques Deffense
Julia Gillespie ’91
Ashley Greene ’91 and Jonathan Greene
Amy Grier ’91
Amanda Lombardo ’91 and Phil Lombardo
Janie Merkel ’91 and Jon Grauer
Elena Pullen-Venema ’91
Beth Richter ’91 and Mario Richter
Katie Westgate ’92
April Gomez ’93 and Gino Gomez
Shantel Moses ’93 and Kevin Ng