Who’s Coming?

Reunions 2018

Once Registration for 2018 opens, check this page to see who’s coming to Reunions in June.

Grand Classes | 1968 | 1973 | 1978 | 1983 | 1988 | 1993 | 1998 | 2003 | 2008 | 2013Current and Past Faculty |

Updated as of Thursday, May 18, 2018

Grand Classes
Dick Zimmerman ’43 P’77 ’78 and Britt Zimmerman
Pat Kelleher ’48 and Sarah Belden
John Rosenwald ’48 P’76
Edgar Parker ’50
Craig Fanning ’53 and Sara Fanning
Raymond ‘Spike’ Lenoue ’53 and Katherine Lenoue
Guy Kaldis ’54
Joe Lawrence ’54
Dennis Furbush ’56
Joe Twichell ’56 P’87 and Sandra Rowe
Chip Atwood ’58 and Nancy Atwood
G. Whitney Azoy ’58
Bob Breen ’58 and Ann Breen
George Carmany ’58 P’91 ’93 and Judith Carmany P’91 ’93
Woody Chittick ’58
Peter Clark ’58, Former Faculty and Ellen Barol
Sackett Cook ’58 and Mary Cook
Ed Cragin ’58 P’92 ’95
Bill Cummings ’58 and Mary Ellen Cummings
Otto Doering ’58 and Barbara Doering
Tim Evers ’58
Jerry Gibson ’58
Bruce Grinnell ’58 and Judy Grinnell
Jim Guest ’58 and Penny Guest
David Halsted ’58 and Michele Halsted
Roger Hoit ’58 and Nancy Hoit
David Knight ’58 P’87 Former Faculty and Jean Knight
Robin Mahar ’58 and Marion Mahar
G. Peter McCurrach ’58
John Mendelson ’58
Dusty Miller ’58 and Margery Miller
R. King Milling ’58 P’84 and Anne Milling P’84
John Moran ’58
James Morse ’58 and Gretchen Morse
Robert Murray ’58
D. Warner North ’58 P’01 and Cheryl North ’01
John Philipp ’58
Brian Rosborough ’58 P’03’06 and Lucy Rosborough P’03’06
Michael Sheridan ’58 P’93 ’00’05 Former Faculty and Kathy Robertson P’93 ’00 ’05
Peter Sieglaff ’58 and Priscilla O’Neil
Bayley Silleck ’58
Henry Southall ’58 and Sarah Southall
Carter Strickland ’58 and Nan Strickland
Henry Tiffany ’58 P’91 and Ginette Tiffany P’91
Fred Twichell ’58 and Suzanne Carroll
J. Jeffrey Urstadt ’58 P’99
William Webster ’58 P’95
Porter Wheeler ’58 P’00 and Mary Wheeler P’00
Dave Willis ’58 P’88 ’92 and Lillian Willis P’88’92
John Kikoski ’59 P’83
Brian Klinker ’60
Marcus Boyle ’62 and Lorie Boyle
Jeffrey McPherson ’63
W. Reed Simmons ’63 P’08
Bruce Hoof ’66 and Graham Papenfus and Denise Cline

1968
Jeff Baker ’68
Mark Bean ’68 and Lori Bean
Gar Bewkes ’68 P’00 ’02 ’06 and Jane Bewkes P’00 ’02 ’06
Scott Briggs ’68 and Mayke Briggs
John Brown ’68
J. Tyler Carpenter ’68 and Karen Carpenter
Jonathan Childs ’68 and Margaret Keller
John Clementi ’68 P’98 ’01’05 and Brigita Clementi P’98’01’05
Payson Coleman ’68 P’93 and Kim Coleman P’93
Chuck deSieyes ’68 and Carol Ward
Paul DiMaggio ’68 and Sally DiMaggio
Barry Doggett ’68 and Suzanne Doggett
Peter Donahue ’68
Philip Douthit
Mark Enoch ’68
Jon Fauver ’68 P’06 and Janet Duchaine P’06
Tom Gillespie ’68 P’98 and Christine Gillespie P’98
Bill Golden ’68 and Adele Golden
Charles Goodwin ’68
Stein Gronning ’68 and Marit Unstad
Charles Hancock ’68 and Lynn Springer
Robert Hardzog ’68
Dick Hawn ’68 and Gerri Hawn
Bob Hibbert ’68
Bill Highberger ’68 and Carolyn Highberger
John Hines ’68 and Carol Hines
Crosby Hunt ’68
Redington Jahncke ’68 P’04
Deke Jamieson ’68 and Tamara Rouse
Len Jernigan ’68 and Betsy Jernigan
Rusty Johnston ’68 P’03 and Paule Johnston P’03
Michael Katz ’68 P’05
Charles Laughinghouse ’68
Greg McClelland ’68 and Dora McClelland
Rudge McKenney ’68
Jim Millea ’68 and Mary Ellen Bresciani
Stephen Miller ’68 and Ladeen Miller
Timothy Moyer ’68
Karl Muster ’68 and Carol Jeanne Muster
Christopher Nichols ’68
Tony Paulus ’68 and Marnie Paulus
David Pearlman ’68
John Perry ’68 and Joanne Perry
Francis Bradley Peyton ’68
Robert Phelps ’68, P’91 and Linda Claflin-Phelps
Mike Phillips ’68 and Elizabeth Phillips
Dutch Pinkston ’68 P’04
Stewart Reid ’68 and Lisa Reid
John Reiss ’68
Donald Reuter ’68
Lou Reycroft ’68 P’92 ’94 ’96 and Marilynn Reycroft P’92 ’94 ’96
John Rose ’68 and Laurie Rose
Nat Sims ’68 and Katherine Sims
W. Geoffrey Spaulding ’68 and Helene Spaulding
Cranford Stoudemire ’68 Former Faculty and Dorilin Stoudemire
Dean Trautmann ’68 and Susan Trautmann
Stephen Turner ’68
Robert Vilas ’68
John Walbridge ’68
David Whittaker ’68 and Julie Whittaker
Sonny Yau ’68 P’93 ’95 and Cecilia Yau P’93 ’95
Michael Zawadzkas ’68 P’93 ’98 and Jane Zawadzkas P’93 ’98

1969
John Lacey ’69
Ben Walbridge ’69

1973
Daniel Ehrgood ’73
Larry Jerome ’73, Former Faculty
Peter Van Oot ’73 P’05 ’09 ’12 and Alice Van Oot P’05 ’09 ’12
Samuel Wardwell ’73
Tuck Whitehurst ’73

1978
Bryan Carey ’78 and Catherine Carey, Bryan Carey II, Paul Carey II
Skip Chase ’78
Allen Damon ’78 P’13 ’15 and Delphine Damon P’13 ’15
Duncan Earle ’78
Michael Graney ’78
Bill Grennon ’78
Paul Haigney ’78
Rick Hrabchak ’78 P’15 and Susan Hrabchak P’15
James Jackson ’78 and Chana Jackson
Kevin Kelly ’78
David Killary ’78
Dana Mead ’78 P’18
Devin Murphy ’78 P’06’10’15 and Jennie Murphy P’06’10’15
Peter Phelan ’78 P’11 and Sheilah Phelan P’11
Steve Quazzo ’78 P’08
Ross Sawtelle ’78 and Dianne Sawtelle
Al Sawyers ’78 P’15 ’17 ’21
Jack Scott ’78 P’10 ’11
Walter Scott ’78
Rob Shepard ’78
Garrett Shumway ’78 P’12
Fritz Siebel ’78
John Stobierski ’78 P’12 ’14 ’14 and Pamela Stobierski P’12 ’14 ’14
Scott Vallar ’78 P’12 ’14 ’16 and Hatsy Vallar P’12 ’14 ’16
Derek Webb ’78
Jay Wheatley ’78 P’11 and Mary Ann Wheatley P’11
James Wylie ’78
Kenneth Zimmerman ’78 and Cathie Jin
Jose Briones ’82, Faculty

1983
Eduardo Blohm ’83 P’13
Kevin Bresnahan ’83 and Maura Bresnahan
John Brown ’83
Spencer Brown ’83
Nelse Clark ’83
Doug Cruikshank ’83
Adam Feiges ’83
Christopher Flagg ’83 P’18 P’20 and Heidi Flagg P’18 P’20, Emmeline Flagg ’18, Elliott Flagg ’20
Christopher Harris ’83
Don Hindman ’83
Robert Keirstead ’83
John Knight ’83 Former Faculty
Craig Pattee ’83
Ben Patton ’83 and Blair Miller
J. Douglas Schmidt ’83
Brian Steward ’83
Peter Townsend ’83 and Christina Townsend
Jim Wareck ’83
Adam Weinberg ’83
P.B. Weymouth ’83 P’18 ’20 and Elizabeth Weymouth P’18 ’20
David Ziccardi ’83
Sean Keller ’86 P’20, Faculty and Sue Keller P’20, Hunter Keller and Avery Keller

1988
Oscar Anderson ’88
Henry Boucher ’88
Greg Hanson ’88
Richard Hough ’88
John Hutton ’88
Peter Hyde ’88
Christopher Jaynes ’88
Burke Koonce ’88
John Leggett ’88 and Katherine Horowitz
Timothy Martin ’88 and Jane Humphreys
Edwin Ordonez ’88 and Kathy Ordonez, Michael Ordonez, Christian Ordonez
Michael Scherotter ’88
C. Porter Schutt ’88
Gordie Spater ’88
Keith Stocker ’88
Tim Waite ’88
Marcus Yoder ’88
David Thiel ’91, Faculty and Vita Thiel

1993
David Allen ’93
Rachel Bartlett ’93 and Brian Bartlett
Kimberly Capello ’93 and Daniel Capello
Laura Caputo ’93
Melanie Corcoran ’93 and Max Freelander
Thomas Duncan ’93
Aditya Dutt ’93
Dai Feng ’93 and Janice Lin
Charles Fuller ’93 and Flore Fuller, Alexandra Fuller, Terrence Fuller
Katie Gamble Marvin ’93
Francisco Garcia-Tunon ’93
Michelle Greenip ’93 and Jeffrey Greenip
Lisa Haggard ’93
Edward Hammond ’93
Harriet Hubball ’93 and Josh Hubball
Garrett James ’93 and Olga Kisseleva
Kathryn Kelly ’93 and Joy Ramsbotham
Phuong Ky ’93 and Dan Di Stefano
Joe Lerner ’93
Gus Lowry ’93 and Jeni Lowry
Alexander MacLeod ’93 and Jennifer MacLeod
Mark Anthony Manning ’93
Charlotte Matthews ’93
Shantel Moses ’93 Former Faculty and Kevin Ng, and Cheyenne Watson
Grant Murray ’93 and Payson Murray
Louise Nickerson ’93 and Bob Rosenberg
J. Spencer Robertson ’93
Andres Roig ’93 and Claudia Roig
Kara Saperston ’93 and Adam Saperston
Colby Schwartz ’93 and Caroline Wainwright
Peter Sloan ’93 and Lauren Sloan
Jorie Widener ’93 and Ryan Widener
Samantha Wolfe ’93 and Michael Baumkirchner
Frederick Yau ’93

1998
Samantha Barnes ’98 and Seth Barnes
Becca Bell ’98
Christopher Dirkes ’98 and Sarah Dirkes
Lauren Downey ’98 and Ben Szekely
Melissa Fisher ’98
Thomas Gillespie ’98
Becky Konowicz ’98
Katharine Lai ’98
Ashley Lavin ’98 and Brian Lavin
Katie Lee ’98 and Parker Lee
Alice Leiter ’98
A.J. Lika ’98 and Janelle Lika
Katharine Lo ’98 and Margaret Lo and Yotam Galon
Scott MacArthur ’98 and Kate MacArthur
Sarah Malaquias ’98
Luisa Mendoza ’98 and Lorenzo Roccia
Beth Mitchell ’98
Yasmine Nemazee ’98
Andrew Norton ’98 and Barrett Norton
Carolina Ponzer ’98 and Rodes Ponzer
Anne Warren ’98 and Scott Golding
Julian Wassenaar ’98 and Olivia Wassenaar
Elisa Zawadzkas ’98 and Aaron Ridley

2003
Douglas Allen ’03 and Susan Kovar
Peter Armstrong ’03
Elizabeth Berger ’03
Christopher Clark ’03 and Shelly McArdle
Kara Durocher ’03 and Jay Hebb
Anna Edwin ’03
Caroline Fitzgerald ’03 and Connor Fitzgerald
Eric Grossman ’03
Katharine Hession ’03 and Sam Hoar
Brooks Hopple ’03
Darwin Hunt ’03 and Lindsey Passen
Christopher Kelley ’03
Olivia Khedker ’03 and Stacie Persons
Benjamin Lovejoy ’03 and Avery Lovejoy
Sterling Maximo ’03 and Gustavo Maximo, Sterling Maximo
Philip Meachin ’03
Dane Patterson ’03
Hilary Robinson ’03
Annabelle Rosborough ’03
Lizzie Rosenberger ’03
Danny Shribman ’03
Tara Tersigni ’03 and Raimar Schmitt
Liz Tingue ’03 and Alex Williams
Erin Weinstein ’03 and Colin Reed
Shauna Weinstein and TJ Lynch

2008
Anneke Baran ’08
Daniel Bartus ’08
Jack Chen ’08
Andrew Cherna ’08
Charles Daugherty ’08
Amos Denny ’08
Michael Dizgun ’08 and Spenser Wolfe
Leo Eng ’08
Hunter Dray ’08
James Fitzgerald ’08
Macrae Gould ’08
Katherine Kelleher ’03
Alexis Levin ’08 and Edward Levin
William Matt ’08
Katherine Moriarty ’08
Franco Nilo ’08 and Daniela Nilo
Peter Procida ’08
Caroline Quazzo ’08 and Tom Elnick
Christopher Razook ’08
Heather Reiley ’08
Nathalie Rhone ’08 and Matthew Rhone
Nicholas Roth ’08
Kenny Sheresky ’08 and Brooke Galliard
Kristin Simmons ’08
Anne Smith ’08
Sarah Snoddon ’08
Bo Swindell ’08
Mackenzie Tsang-Lee ’08
Anna Gonzalez ’12, Faculty

2013
Betsy Alexandre ’13
Erik Alfieri ’13
Allison Benedict ’13
Annie Blau ’13
Daniel Blohm ’13
Phil Bowman ’13
Liza Bragg ’13
Matt Brophy ’13
Warner Brown ’13
Kelley Buck ’13
Elizabeth Byrne ’13
Claire Chauvel ’13
Vanessa Chu ’13
Taylor Clough ’13
Thomas Cowan ’13
Sloan Damon ’13
Jackson Dayton ’13
Emma DeCamp ’13
Adam Ellison ’13
Madyn Field ’13
Jackson Finigan ’13
Rose Fisher ’13
Walter Gahagan ’13
Jinane Gedeon Achi ’13
Alex Gonye ’13
Ross Gordon ’13
Mettler Growney ’13
Allison Gruneich ’13
Tora Hallstrom ’13
Louisa Hanson ’13
Teddy Henderson ’13
Gareth Hill ’13
Daniel Hirsch ’13
Abby Ingrassia ’13
Hannah Insuik ’13 and Duncan Sewall
Lila King ’13
Jarred Kubas ’13
Zoe L’Esperance ’13
August Oberbeck ’13
J.R. Mastro ’13
Madeline McGraw ’13
Tatum McInerney ’13
Jenner McLeod ’13
Maggie Morse ’13
Travers Nisbet ’13
Alex Osgood ’13
Julia Perry ’13
Andrew Prosikhin ’13
Laura Quazzo ’13
Emily Rand ’13
Kate Rand ’13
Nicky Rault ’13
George Reich ’13
Conner Romeyn ’13
Teddy Romeyn ’13
Annette Schieffelin ’13
Justin Schlacks ’13
Brenna Schroer-Lundeen ’13
Dashiell Schulte ’13
Cleo Siderides ’13
Nina Sola ’13
Jake Thoubboron ’13
Annika Trapness ’13
Emily Upson ’13
Cate Wadman ’13
Kyle Wellner ’13
Emma Witherington ’13
Caroline Wood ’13

CURRENT AND PAST FACULTY
Jose Briones ’82, Faculty
Peter Brush, Former Faculty
Susan Carlson, Former Faculty
Peter Clark ’58 Former Faculty
Charles Demers, Former Faculty and Kay Demers
Anna Gonzalez ’12, Faculty
Bob Hammond P’93 ’94, Former Faculty and Vicky Hammond P’93 ’94
Lydia Hemphill Faculty and Mark Silipo Former Faculty
Larry Jerome ’73, Former Faculty
Sean Keller ’86 P’20 and Sue Keller P’20, Hunter Keller and Avery Keller
Patricia Kelly Faculty
David Knight ’58 P’87 Former Faculty
John Knight ’83 Former Faculty
Kristin Loftus Faculty
Elizabeth McNamara Former Faculty
Becca Melvoin Faculty
Shantel Moses ’93 Former Faculty and Kevin Ng, and Cheyenne Watson
Julia Rivellino-Lyons P’21 Faculty and Joseph Lyons P’21, Faculty
Michael Sheridan ’58 P’93 ’00 ’05 Former Faculty and Kathy Robertson P’93 ’00 ’05
James Smith P’80,’82,’86,’91 G’13 Former Faculty and Carole Smith P’80,’82,’86,’91 G’13
John Stobierski ’78 P’12 ’14 ’14 Faculty and Pamela Stobierski P’12 ’14 ’14
John Taylor P’13 ’16, Faculty and Mercedes Taylor P’13 ’16, Faculty
Gabe Temesvari P’92, Former Faculty and Agnes Temesvari P’92
David Thiel ’91, Faculty and Vita Thiel
Heidi Valk P’19 ’21, Faculty and Conrad Pitcher P’19 ’21, Faculty
Sue Watson Faculty and Sam Watson
Roland Young P’88, Former Faculty and Martha Young P’88