Who’s Coming?

Reunions 2018

Once Registration for 2018 opens, check this page to see who’s coming to Reunions in June.

Grand Classes | 1968 | 1973 | 1978 | 1983 | 1988 | 1993 | 1998 | 2003 | 2008 | 2013Current and Past Faculty |

Updated as of Friday, June 5, 2018

Grand Classes
Dick Zimmerman ’43 P’77 ’78 and Britt Zimmerman
Robert Binswanger ’48 P’78 ’80’84 G’17 Former Faculty
Pat Kelleher ’48 and Sarah Belden
John Rosenwald ’48 P’76
Edgar Parker ’50
Craig Fanning ’53 and Sara Fanning
Raymond ‘Spike’ Lenoue ’53 and Katherine Lenoue
Guy Kaldis ’54
Joe Lawrence ’54
Dennis Furbush ’56
Bradford Oelman ’56 P’98 G’13 and Elizabeth Oelman P’98 G’13
Joe Twichell ’56 P’87 and Sandra Rowe
Chip Atwood ’58 and Nancy Atwood
G. Whitney Azoy ’58
Bob Breen ’58 and Ann Breen
George Carmany ’58 P’91 ’93 and Judith Carmany P’91 ’93
Woody Chittick ’58
Peter Clark ’58, Former Faculty and Ellen Barol
Ed Cragin ’58 P’92 ’95
Bill Cummings ’58 and Mary Ellen Cummings
Otto Doering ’58 and Barbara Doering
Tim Evers ’58
Jerry Gibson ’58
Bruce Grinnell ’58 and Judy Grinnell
Jim Guest ’58 and Penny Guest
S. Dudley Hallagan ’58 P’84 and Gayl Hallagan P’84
David Halsted ’58 and Michele Halsted
Roger Hoit ’58 and Nancy Hoit
David Knight ’58 P’87 Former Faculty and Jean Knight
Robin Mahar ’58 and Marion Mahar
G. Peter McCurrach ’58
John Mendelson ’58
Dusty Miller ’58 and Margery Miller
R. King Milling ’58 P’84 and Anne Milling P’84
John Moran ’58
James Morse ’58 and Gretchen Morse
Robert Murray ’58
D. Warner North ’58 P’01 and Cheryl North ’01
John Philipp ’58
Brian Rosborough ’58 P’03’06 and Lucy Rosborough P’03’06
Palmer Schreiber ’58
Michael Sheridan ’58 P’93 ’00’05 Former Faculty and Kathy Robertson P’93 ’00 ’05
Peter Sieglaff ’58 and Priscilla O’Neil
Bayley Silleck ’58
Henry Southall ’58 and Sarah Southall
John Stout ’58
Carter Strickland ’58 and Nan Strickland
Henry Tiffany ’58 P’91 and Ginette Tiffany P’91
Fred Twichell ’58 and Suzanne Carroll
J. Jeffrey Urstadt ’58 P’99
William Webster ’58 P’95
Porter Wheeler ’58 P’00 and Mary Wheeler P’00
Dave Willis ’58 P’88 ’92 and Lillian Willis P’88’92
John Kikoski ’59 P’83
Brian Klinker ’60
Peter Atkinson ’62, Former Faculty
Marcus Boyle ’62 and Lorie Boyle
Jeffrey McPherson ’63
W. Reed Simmons ’63 P’08
Bill Sadowski ’65 and Diane Sadowski
Bruce Hoof ’66 and Graham Papenfus and Denise Cline

1968
Jeff Baker ’68
Mark Bean ’68 and Lori Bean
Gar Bewkes ’68 P’00 ’02 ’06 and Jane Bewkes P’00 ’02 ’06
Bob Borofsky ’68
Scott Briggs ’68 and Mayke Briggs
John Brown ’68
Chuck Campbell ’68 P’97 ’00
J. Tyler Carpenter ’68 and Karen Carpenter
Jonathan Childs ’68 and Margaret Keller
Lee Chisholm ’68
John Clementi ’68 P’98 ’01’05 and Brigita Clementi P’98’01’05
Payson Coleman ’68 P’93 and Kim Coleman P’93
Allen deCastro III ’68
Chuck deSieyes ’68 and Carol Ward
Paul DiMaggio ’68 and Sally DiMaggio
Barry Doggett ’68 and Suzanne Doggett
Peter Donahue ’68
Philip Douthit
Mark Enoch ’68
Jon Fauver ’68 P’06 and Janet Duchaine P’06
Tom Gillespie ’68 P’98 and Christine Gillespie P’98
Bill Golden ’68 and Adele Golden
Charles Goodwin ’68
Stein Gronning ’68 and Marit Unstad
Charles Hancock ’68 and Lynn Springer
Robert Hardzog ’68
Dick Hawn ’68 and Gerri Hawn
Bob Hibbert ’68
Bill Highberger ’68 and Carolyn Highberger
John Hines ’68 and Carol Hines
Crosby Hunt ’68
Redington Jahncke ’68 P’04
Deke Jamieson ’68 and Tamara Rouse
Len Jernigan ’68 and Betsy Jernigan
Rusty Johnston ’68 P’03 and Paule Johnston P’03
Michael Katz ’68 P’05
Charles Laughinghouse ’68
Frank MacGruer ’68
Greg McClelland ’68 and Dora McClelland
Rudge McKenney ’68
Charlie Meeker ’68
Jim Millea ’68 and Mary Ellen Bresciani
Stephen Miller ’68 and Ladeen Miller
Timothy Moyer ’68
Karl Muster ’68 and Carol Jeanne Muster
Stephen Nauss ’68
Christopher Nichols ’68
Tony Paulus ’68 and Marnie Paulus
David Pearlman ’68
John Perry ’68 and Joanne Perry
Francis Bradley Peyton ’68
Robert Phelps ’68, P’91 and Linda Claflin-Phelps
Mike Phillips ’68 and Elizabeth Phillips
Dutch Pinkston ’68 P’04
Stewart Reid ’68 and Lisa Reid
John Reiss ’68
Donald Reuter ’68
Lou Reycroft ’68 P’92 ’94 ’96 and Marilynn Reycroft P’92 ’94 ’96
John Rose ’68 and Laurie Rose
Stephen Sadowski ’68
Nat Sims ’68 and Katherine Sims
Cranford Stoudemire ’68 Former Faculty and Dorilin Stoudemire
M. Peter Thomson ’68 and Karen O. Thomson
Dean Trautmann ’68 and Susan Trautmann
Stephen Turner ’68
Robert Vilas ’68
John Walbridge ’68
David Whittaker ’68 and Julie Whittaker
Sonny Yau ’68 P’93 ’95 and Cecilia Yau P’93 ’95
Michael Zawadzkas ’68 P’93 ’98 and Jane Zawadzkas P’93 ’98

1969
John Lacey ’69
Charles V. Olchowski ’69
Mark L. Russo ’69 and Beverly Russo
Ben Walbridge ’69

1973
Douglas Carr ’73 and Julie Carr
Daniel Ehrgood ’73
Larry Jerome ’73, Former Faculty
Kris Kollevoll ’73 and  Gitte Kollevoll
Peter Van Oot ’73 P’05 ’09 ’12 and Alice Van Oot P’05 ’09 ’12
Samuel Wardwell ’73
Tuck Whitehurst ’73

1978
Ben Singswanger ’78 P’17
Cameron Bright ’78
Seth Brewster ’78 and Ben Brewster
Bryan Carey ’78 and Catherine Carey, Bryan Carey II, Paul Carey II
Skip Chase ’78
Allen Damon ’78 P’13 ’15 and Delphine Damon P’13 ’15
Duncan Earle ’78
Michael Graney ’78
Bill Grennon ’78
Paul Haigney ’78
Rick Hrabchak ’78 P’15 and Susan Hrabchak P’15
James Jackson ’78 and Chana Jackson
Mark Kates ’78
Kevin Kelly ’78
David Killary ’78
Dana Mead ’78 P’18
Devin Murphy ’78 P’06’10’15 and Jennie Murphy P’06’10’15
Peter Phelan ’78 P’11 and Sheilah Phelan P’11
Steve Quazzo ’78 P’08
Jonathan Raymond ’78
Ross Sawtelle ’78 and Dianne Sawtelle
Al Sawyers ’78 P’15 ’17 ’21
Jack Scott ’78 P’10 ’11
Walter Scott ’78
Rob Shepard ’78
Garrett Shumway ’78 P’12
Fritz Siebel ’78
Richard Smith ’78
Tony Spencer ’78
John Stobierski ’78 P’12 ’14 ’14 and Pamela Stobierski P’12 ’14 ’14
Scott Vallar ’78 P’12 ’14 ’16 and Hatsy Vallar P’12 ’14 ’16
Derek Webb ’78
Jay Wheatley ’78 P’11 and Mary Ann Wheatley P’11
James Wylie ’78
Kenneth Zimmerman ’78 and Cathie Jin
Jim Dinneen ’80
J.J. Briones ’82, Faculty

1983
Eduardo Blohm ’83 P’13
Kevin Bresnahan ’83 and Maura Bresnahan
John Brown ’83
Spencer Brown ’83
Nelse Clark ’83
Doug Cruikshank ’83
Adam Feiges ’83
Christopher Flagg ’83 P’18 P’20 and Heidi Flagg P’18 P’20, Emmeline Flagg ’18, Elliott Flagg ’20
Christopher Harris ’83
Don Hindman ’83
Robert Keirstead ’83
John Knight ’83 Former Faculty
Hank LeMieux ’83
John Munro ’83
Sean Nottage ’83
Nate Nourse ’83
Craig Pattee ’83
Ben Patton ’83 and Blair Miller
Paul Schlickmann ’83 and Kristin Schlickmann
J. Douglas Schmidt ’83
Brian Steward ’83
Eric Suher ’83
Peter Townsend ’83 and Christina Townsend
Jim Wareck ’83
Adam Weinberg ’83
David Ziccardi ’83
Sean Keller ’86 P’20, Faculty and Sue Keller P’20, Hunter Keller and Avery Keller

1988
Oscar Anderson ’88
Bill Baird ’88
Henry Boucher ’88
John Buchanan ’88 and Kate Buchanan
Coleman Church ’88
Ralph Doering III ’88 and Henry Doering
Luke Fichthorn ’88
Doug Grout ’88
Greg Hanson ’88
Richard Hough ’88
John Hutton ’88
Peter Hyde ’88
Christopher Jaynes ’88
Sean Kelley ’88
Burke Koonce ’88
John Leggett ’88 and Katherine Horowitz
Tim Love ’88
Timothy Martin ’88 and Jane Humphreys
Edwin Ordonez ’88 and Kathy Ordonez, Michael Ordonez, Christian Ordonez
Courtlandt Pennell ’88
Chris Reese ’88 and Samantha Perito
Michael Scherotter ’88
C. Porter Schutt ’88
Gordie Spater ’88
Keith Stocker ’88
Tim Waite ’88
Marcus Yoder ’88
David Thiel ’91, Faculty and Vita Thiel

1993
David Allen ’93
Liz Andrews ’93 and James Andrews
Elaine Asher ’93
Lana Barakat ’93 and Christo Shalish
Rachel Bartlett ’93 and Brian Bartlett
Graham Beatty ’93
Kirk Bedell ’93
Hope Best ’93
Tucker Bixby ’93
Tim Blanchard ’93 and Aine Blanchard
Kimberly Capello ’93 and Daniel Capello
Laura Caputo ’93
Amanda Chesley ’93 and Rob Chesley
Melanie Corcoran ’93 and Max Freelander
Christa Donnellan ’93, Former Faculty
Thomas Duncan ’93
Aditya Dutt ’93
Dai Feng ’93 and Janice Lin
Charles Fuller ’93 and Flore Fuller, Alexandra Fuller, Terrence Fuller
Katie Gamble Marvin ’93
Francisco Garcia-Tunon ’93
April Gomez ’93 and Gino Gomes, Kai Gomez
Michelle Greenip ’93 and Jeffrey Greenip
Lisa Haggard ’93
Edward Hammond ’93
Richard Hillenbrand ’93
Lillie Howard ’93 and Charlie Howard
Harriet Hubball ’93 and Josh Hubball
Garrett James ’93 and Olga Kisseleva
Kathryn Kelly ’93 and Joy Ramsbotham
Phuong Ky ’93 and Dan Di Stefano
Joe Lerner ’93
Gus Lowry ’93 and Jeni Lowry
Alexander MacLeod ’93 and Jennifer MacLeod
Mark Anthony Manning ’93
Charlotte Matthews ’93
Leah McMillan ’93 and Ian McMillan
Shantel Moses ’93 Former Faculty and Kevin Ng, and Cheyenne Watson
Grant Murray ’93 and Payson Murray
Louise Nickerson ’93 and Bob Rosenberg
Elisabeth Oak ’93 and Matthew Oak
Liz Perreten ’93
Brian Reid ’93
J. Spencer Robertson ’93
Andres Roig ’93 and Claudia Roig
Kara Saperston ’93 and Adam Saperston
Colby Schwartz ’93 and Caroline Wainwright
Colby Shergalis ’93 and Ted Shergalis
Peter Sloan ’93 and Lauren Sloan
James Whipple ’93
Jorie Widener ’93 and Ryan Widener
Samantha Wolfe ’93 and Michael Baumkirchner
Frederick Yau ’93
Steve Zawadzkas ’93 and Carrie Zawadzkas

1998
Samantha Barnes ’98 and Seth Barnes
Becca Bell ’98
Carlyne Beverly ’98 and Clyde Beverly
Jamie Colbert ’98 and Marla Kaplan
Lygia Davenport ’98
Christopher Dirkes ’98 and Sarah Dirkes
Lauren Downey ’98 and Ben Szekely
Lia Fiallos ’98
Melissa Fisher ’98
Ian Francke ’98 and Mary Francke
Thomas Gillespie ’98
Becky Konowicz ’98
John Kramarczyk ’98 and Molly O’Connor
Christopher Krueger ’98
Katharine Lai ’98
Ashley Lavin ’98 and Brian Lavin
Clay LeConey ’98
Katie Lee ’98 and Parker Lee
Alice Leiter ’98
A.J. Lika ’98 and Janelle Lika
Katharine Lo ’98 and Margaret Lo and Yotam Galon
Scott MacArthur ’98 and Kate MacArthur
Sarah Malaquias ’98
Patrick Manasse ’98 and Nikki Green
Campbell Marshall ’98 and Kieren Emery
Luisa Mendoza ’98 and Lorenzo Roccia
Beth Mitchell ’98
Leigh Moore ’98 and Patrick Moore
Yasmine Nemazee ’98
Andrew Norton ’98 and Barrett Norton
Cameron O’Mara ’98
Rebecca Pond ’98
Carolina Ponzer ’98 and Rodes Ponzer
Chad Steinglass ’98
Jennifer Turnbull ’98
Anne Warren ’98 and Scott Golding
Julian Wassenaar ’98 and Olivia Wassenaar
Elisa Zawadzkas ’98 and Aaron Ridley

2003
Douglas Allen ’03 and Susan Kovar
Peter Armstrong ’03
George Baird ’03 and Alex Richard
Elizabeth Berger ’03
Parker Blackiston ’03
Christopher Clark ’03 and Shelly McArdle
Brennan Collins ’03 and Emily Collins
Ben Daly ’03 and Kacee Sweet
Eric DeJoy ’03 and Annie Sexton
Kara Durocher ’03 and Jay Hebb
Caroline Fitzgerald ’03 and Connor Fitzgerald
Nora Gardner ’03 and Gregory Borys
Eric Grossman ’03
Katharine Hession ’03 and Sam Hoar
Brooks Hopple ’03
Darwin Hunt ’03 and Lindsey Passen
Andrei Izurov ’03
Declan Kavanagh ’03 and Kristin Kavanagh
Christopher Kelley ’03
Olivia Khedker ’03 and Stacie Persons
Raimanu Koenig ’03
Benjamin Lovejoy ’03 and Avery Lovejoy
Sterling Maximo ’03 and Gustavo Maximo, Sterling Maximo
Philip Meachin ’03 and Antonia Croghan
Dane Patterson ’03
K.C. Peterson ’03 and Alanna Peterson
Hilary Robinson ’03
Annabelle Rosborough ’03
Lizzie Rosenberger ’03
Danny Shribman ’03
Tara Tersigni ’03 and Raimar Schmitt
Liz Tingue ’03 and Alex Williams
Erin Weinstein ’03 and Colin Reed
Shauna Weinstein and TJ Lynch

2008
Anneke Baran ’08
Daniel Bartus ’08
Alex Bertles ’08
Jack Chen ’08
Andrew Cherna ’08
Charles Daugherty ’08
Amos Denny ’08
Andrew Diozzi ’08
Michael Dizgun ’08 and Spenser Wolfe
Leo Eng ’08
Eddie Dolan ’08 and Tay Dolan
Hunter Dray ’08
James Fitzgerald ’08
Jeffrey Gilbane ’08
Nate Gordon ’08
Macrae Gould ’08
Sam Hill ’08
Katherine Kelleher ’03
Cal Kennedy ’08
Mark Kim ’08
Alexis Levin ’08 and Edward Levin
William Matt ’08
Liz Matthews ’08 and Merrill Matthews
Katherine Moriarty ’08
Jennie Natenshon ’08 and Yanis Chibani
Kelley Neil ’08
Franco Nilo ’08 and Daniela Nilo
Peter Procida ’08
Caroline Quazzo ’08 and Tom Elnick
Christopher Razook ’08
Heather Reiley ’08
Nathalie Rhone ’08 and Matthew Rhone
Flannery Rogers ’08
Nicholas Roth ’08
Kenny Sheresky ’08 and Brooke Galliard
Kristin Simmons ’08
Anne Smith ’08
Sarah Snoddon ’08
L. Hunter Stone ’08
Bo Swindell ’08
Mackenzie Tsang-Lee ’08
Ben Weinberg ’08
Bowen Williams ’08
Nick Williams ’08
Anna Gonzalez ’12, Faculty

2013
Betsy Alexandre ’13
Erik Alfieri ’13
Jae Hyun Baek ’13
Allison Benedict ’13
Annie Blau ’13
Daniel Blohm ’13
Phil Bowman ’13
Liza Bragg ’13
Matt Brophy ’13
Warner Brown ’13
Kelley Buck ’13
Casey Butler ’13
Elizabeth Byrne ’13
Abby Cacho ’13
Julien Chaix ’13
Claire Chauvel ’13
Vanessa Chu ’13
Taylor Clough ’13
Thomas Cowan ’13
Matthew Cunningham ’13
Sloan Damon ’13
Jay D’Amour ’13
Jackson Dayton ’13
Emma DeCamp ’13
John Deskavich ’13
Tyler Earley ’13
Elizabeth Eastman ’13
Adam Ellison ’13
Madyn Field ’13
Jackson Finigan ’13
Rose Fisher ’13
Grant Fletcher ’13
Walter Gahagan ’13
Jinane Gedeon Achi ’13
Alex Gonye ’13
Ross Gordon ’13
Mettler Growney ’13
Allison Gruneich ’13
Tora Hallstrom ’13
Louisa Hanson ’13
Julie Harris ’13
Taylor Harris ’13
Teddy Henderson ’13
Gareth Hill ’13
Daniel Hirsch ’13
Kristy Hong ’13
Abby Ingrassia ’13
Hannah Insuik ’13 and Duncan Sewall
Lizzie Jeffrey ’13
Lila King ’13
Caroline Kjorlien ’13
Jarred Kubas ’13
John Lee ’13
Zoe L’Esperance ’13
John Ling ’13
J.R. Mastro ’13
Madeline McGraw ’13
Tatum McInerney ’13
Meaghan McKelvey ’13
Jenner McLeod ’13
Chris Merrill ’13
Oscar Miao ’13
Edward Michaels ’13
Jade Moon ’13
Maggie Morse ’13
David Mwakima ’13
Travers Nisbet ’13
August Oberbeck ’13
Chris Ortega ’13
Alex Osgood ’13
Julia Perry ’13
Ethan Peterson-New ’13
Andrew Prosikhin ’13
Laura Quazzo ’13
Conor Quinn ’13
Emily Rand ’13
Kate Rand ’13
TJ Randall ’13
Nicky Rault ’13
George Reich ’13
Conner Romeyn ’13
Teddy Romeyn ’13
Annette Schieffelin ’13
Justin Schlacks ’13
Brenna Schroer-Lundeen ’13
Dashiell Schulte ’13
Cleo Siderides ’13
Billy Smith ’13
Ashley So ’13
Nina Sola ’13
Sarah Sutphin ’13
Sharon Tam ’13
Jake Thoubboron ’13
Annika Trapness ’13
Emily Upson ’13
Teddy Wackerman ’13
Cate Wadman ’13
Kyle Wellner ’13
Emma Witherington ’13
Caroline Wood ’13
Hyunho Yang ’13
Lindsey Ziglar ’13

CURRENT AND PAST FACULTY
Peter Atkinson ’62, Former Faculty
Christian Austin, Faculty and Elizabeth Austin
Robert Binswanger ’48 P’78 ’80’84 G’17 Former Faculty
Jose Briones ’82, Faculty
Peter Brush, Former Faculty
Susan Carlson, Former Faculty
Michael Cary, Former Faculty P’02 and Jane Cary P’02
Peter Clark ’58 Former Faculty
Emma Coffin, Faculty
Tina Cohen P’95 ’01, Former Faculty and Bruce Cohen
Marc Dancer ’79 P’11 ’16, Faculty and Mary Dancer, P’11 ’16, Sarah Dancer, Hannah Dancer, Seth Dancer
Charles Demers, Former Faculty and Kay Demers
Christa Donnellan ’93, Former Faculty
Toby Emerson Faculty, P’16 ’19
Anna Gonzalez ’12, Faculty
Lew Haight Former Faculty
Bob Hammond P’93 ’94, Former Faculty and Vicky Hammond P’93 ’94
Lindel Hart, Faculty
Lydia Hemphill Faculty and Mark Silipo Former Faculty
Robertson Howe P’20, Faculty and Amanda Howe P’20
Callie Hughes Faculty and Scott Gray
Erin Hutchinson, Faculty and and Adam Hutchinson
Catriona Hynds Faculty, and Peter Hynds, Ella Hynds, MacGregor Hynds
Larry Jerome ’73, Former Faculty
Sean Keller ’86 P’20 and Sue Keller P’20, Hunter Keller and Avery Keller
Patricia Kelly Faculty
David Knight ’58 P’87 Former Faculty
John Knight ’83 Former Faculty
Kristin Loftus Faculty
Elizabeth McNamara Former Faculty
Becca Melvoin Faculty
Shantel Moses ’93 Former Faculty and Kevin Ng, and Cheyenne Watson
Samar Moushabeck Faculty P’12 and Gabriel Moushabeck P’12
Kate Parker, Faculty and Mitchell Parker
David Payne Faculty, and Beverly Payne and Brian Payne
Gen Pitt, Faculty
David Pond Former Faculty P’92 ’98 H’54 and Nancy Pond P’92 ’98
Julia Rivellino-Lyons P’21 Faculty and Joseph Lyons P’21, Faculty
Sam Savage, Faculty and Caroline Savage
Jill Schaffer, Faculty and Tim Schaffer
Michael Sheridan ’58 P’93 ’00 ’05 Former Faculty and Kathy Robertson P’93 ’00 ’05
James Smith P’80,’82,’86,’91 G’13 Former Faculty and Carole Smith P’80,’82,’86,’91 G’13
John Stobierski ’78 P’12 ’14 ’14 Faculty and Pamela Stobierski P’12 ’14 ’14
Cranford Stoudemire ’68 Former Faculty and Dorilin Stoudemire
John Taylor P’13 ’16, Faculty and Mercedes Taylor P’13 ’16, Faculty
Gabe Temesvari P’92, Former Faculty and Agnes Temesvari P’92
David Thiel ’91, Faculty and Vita Thiel
Heidi Valk P’19 ’21, Faculty and Conrad Pitcher P’19 ’21, Faculty
Heather Wakeman, Faculty
Sue Watson Faculty and Sam Watson
Kim Wright, Faculty and Harrison Wright
Roland Young P’88, Former Faculty and Martha Young P’88