Who’s Coming?

Reunions 2019

Once Registration for 2019 opens, check this page to see who’s coming to Reunions in June.

Grand Classes | 1969 | 1974 | 1979 | 1984 | 1989 | 1994 | 1999 | 2004 | 2009 | 2014Current and Past Faculty |

Updated as of May 17, 2019

Grand Classes

George Bass ’49
Ed Bridges ’49 and Sally Bridges
John Davis ’49 and Audrey Davis
Bob Dewey ’49 P’77 G’11, ’11, ’11, ’12, ’14, ’14, ’14, ’17, ’20 and Harriet Dewey
Don Dwight ’49 P’79, ’03, ’04 and Nancy Dwight
Bill Gaillard ’49 and Kassie Gaillard
Harvey Loomis ’49
Doug Martin ’49 P’71
George Rapp ’49 and Lynne Rapp
Tom Young ’49
Ed Parker  ’50
Peter Bolles ’54 and Patricia Bolles
Sherm Bull ’54 and Peggy Bull
Sam Chase ’54 P’78,’81
Bob Cushman ’54 and Wendy Cushman
Lanny Dennison ’54 and Alison Dennison
Hoyt Goodrich ’54 and Sally Goodrich
Guy Kaldis ’54
Zeke Knight ’54 G’03 and Ellen Knight
Joe Lawrence ’54
Rich Lombard ’54 and Christie Salomon
Walt McMurray ’54 and Frances McMurray
Ed Metcalf ’54 and Nancy Metcalf
Pete O’Hara ’54 and Ellen O’Hara
Bob Pringle ’54 and Barbara Pringle
Fred Sillman ’54 and Jane Sillman
Had Talbot ’54 and Louise Talbot
Linus Travers ’54
Joe Twichell ’56 P’87 and Sandra Rowe
Eric Widmer ’57, Former Faculty
John Kikoski ’59 P’83
Lyn Mattoon ’59, Former Faculty
Skip Mattoon ’59, Former Faculty
Phil Stevens ’59
Rick Timms ’59
Guido Verbeck ’59
Peter Atkinson ’62 Former Faculty
Bob Gold ’63 P’07
Tom Echeverria ’64, P’97 and Anne Echeverria
Bob Lyle ’64 P’91, ’95 and Barbara Lyle

1969

Pitch Allen ’69
Rob Almy ’69 and Pamela Barton-Almy
Doug Arnstein ’69 and Catherine Arnstein
Christopher Beach ’69 and Wesley Fata
Barry Berg ’69 P’02, ’06
Rich Berkowitz ’69 and Sandy Grossman
Peter Bernstein ’69 and Amy Bernstein
Nat Brayton ’69, Former Faculty
Zech Chafee ’69
David Chittim ’69 and Penny Jessop
Robert Clough ’69 and Jo Ann Clough
Andy Cohn ’69 and Virginia Cohn
David Colker ’69
Herschel Collins ’69
Will Colwell ’69 P’97 and Debbie Colwell
Brian Connery ’69
John Davies ’69 and Cynthia Hahn
Steve Dewey ’69 P’97 and Susan Dewey
Kevin Ellman ’69
Steve Esthimer ’69 and Nora Esthimer
Elliot Evers ’69 and Naomi Porat
Mark Ewing ’69 P’99, ’07 and Becca Ewing
Drew Gibson ’69
Ed Grosvenor ’69
Eric Gutterson ’69 and Elizabeth Gutterson
Jay Hand ’69
Charlie Hoffman ’69
Ken Huber ’69
Lare Huber ’69
Neil Jacobs ’69 Former Faculty
Todd Johnson ’69
John Kjorlien ’69 P’13 ’15 and Suzanne Kjorlien
John Lacey ’69
Julien LeBourgeois ’69
Lyn Lee ’69 and Lisa Starinchak
Chris Liipfert ’69 and Pam Liipfert
Jim Lunt ’69 P’03 and Taylor Lunt and Denham Lunt
Ritchie McCulloch ’69 and Karen McCulloch
Tom Merrigan ’69 P’98,’05 and Margaret Merrigan
Charlie Miller ’69
John Mills ’69
Steve Morley ’69 and Melissa Maier
Pat Murphy ’69
John Musacchio ’69 P’90,’00 and Wanda Musacchio
Bob Porteous ’69
Dick Prokesch ’69
Jamie Rawles ’69 and Robin Rawles
Casey Reed ’69 and Debra Reed
Mark Russo ’69 and Beverly Russo
Van Scott ’69
John Shanholt ’69 P’05 and Gail Kern
Jack Spitznagel ’69
Doug Squires ’69 P’09 and Maggie Squires
Todd Stone ’69 and Lori Stone
Jere Sullivan ’69
A.C. Starkey ’69 and Ann Starkey
Dave Suitor ’69 and Linda Suitor
Brogan Thomsen ’69
Tim Truby ’69
Jere Urban ’69 and Robin Shalline
Ben Walbridge ’69 and Kathleen Walbridge
Hank Wetzel ’69 P’97, ’99, ’02 and Linda Wetzel
Rusty Young ’69 and Stacey Kasselman
Tom Zgrodnik ’69 and Susan Zgrodnik

1974

Doug Bargar ’74 and Karen Bargar
Peter Bradshaw ’74 P’06 and Ellie Bradshaw
Jim Carter ’74
Tom Chelimsky ’74
David DeNunzio ’74 P’12
Gordie Hafner ’74
Marc Johnson ’74 P’08,’11,’14,’17
John Lowe ’74 P’21 and Natasha Lowe
Ward Rafferty ’74
Steve Reynolds ’74
Dave Rosenfield ’74 and Lori Peter
Joe Savage ’74
Jim Scranton ’74 and Ceil Scranton

Anthony Edwards ’78 and Kasey Edwards

1979

Pete Albertsson ’79 and Marlene De Abreu
Stacy Aliapoulios ’79
Don Allard ’79 and Margaret Allard
Mark Anderson ’79 and Julie Anderson and Victoria Anderson
Allen Appen ’79
Paul Aronson ’79
Douglas Baily ’79
Jamie Barry ’79 and Martha Barry
Ted Beit ’79 P’13,’15
Jim Bloomer ’79 and Melinda Bloomer
Toby Brewster ’79 Former Faculty
Doug Brown ’79
Brad Bush ’79 and Donna Bush
Brad Butz ’79
Bob Callahan ’79
Toby Calvert ’79 and Emma Calvert
Greg Carboy ’79 and Colleen Carboy
Bill Chiarchiaro ’79
Paul Chow ’79
John Christel ’79
Tuck Collins ’79
Colin Cooper ’79 P’14 and Jeanmarie Cooper
Chris Craig ’79
Jay Cuellar ’79
Marc Dancer ’79 P’11, ’16 Faculty and Mary Dancer
Michael Davey ’79 P’07
Jon Davis ’79 P’08
Steve DeMaranville ’79
Dave Dewey ’79
John Dinneen ’79
Rich Diver ’79
Marc Dowd ’79 and Elin Dowd
Chris Duncan ’79 and Reece Joyner
Paris DuRante ’79
Art Dwight ’79 and Raquel Bono
Scott Fauver ’79 P’17, ’22
Dave Ferguson ’79
Bill Florence ’79
Jim Frederick ’79
Jerry Freeman ’79
Bob Friedman ’79
Ralph Gaines ’79 and Colby Gaines and Madison Gaines
Pete Glynn ’79
Tom Gooch ’79
Parry Gosling ’79
Dan Goss ’79
Jeff Grant ’79
Kip Haggett ’79
Jack Ham ’79
Dam Hamer ’79
Brinker Harding ’79 and Rebecca Harding and Elizabeth Harding and Grace Harding
Jim Hardy ’79
Bob Hein ’79 P’07
Brock Hines ’79
Chris Howard ’79
Chris Hunt ’79 P’14, ’15
Steve Hurley ’79
Jim Irzyk ’79
Junior Jackson ’79 and Linda Jackson
Mac Jackson ’79 P’11, ’14 and Lynn Jackson
Tim Jenkins ’79
Lou Jurcik ’79 and Steve Eisenhaur
Tom Karb ’79
Tom Kellogg ’79
Thom Kendall ’79
Jeff Knisley ’79 and Robin Knisley
Paul Kruk ’79
Paul Kunkel ’79
Garth LaPointe ’79
Stew Ledbettter ’79
Lou Lehrman ’79
John Lewis ’79
Chip Lewis ’79
Kirk Lilley ’79
Dave Lucas ’79 and Katherine Lucas
Geordie Lunt ’79 and Wendalyn Lunt
Benjamin Malave ’79
Ray Martin ’79
Dan Maynard ’79
Rick McKelvey ’79 P’10, ’13
Jamie McWhorter ’79 and Delaine McWhorter
Chip Merriam ’79
Bill Metaxas ’79 and Mary Metaxas and Katherine Metaxas
Terry Mitchell ’79
Andy Murphy ’79 and Wendy Murphy
Peter Nash ’79 and Sandy Nash
Dan Newton ’79
Brad Palmer ’79 P’16, ’19
G.B. Payne ’79
Rich Pierce ’79
George Pincus ’79
Rick Pitcairn ’79
Pete Poli ’79 and Dotsie McLeod Poli ’91
Tracey Powell ’79
Dan Pryor ’79 P’16
Adam Reeves ’79
Scott Rippey ’79 and Michelle Francis
Neil Roberts ’79
Sam Robinson ’79
Tee Rowe ’79 and Laurie Rowe
Eric Sachsse ’79
Steve Schmidt ’79
Bob Simms ’79
Mitch Skroski ’79
Jack Smart ’79
Hank Smith ’79 and June Smith
Bill Stamats ’79
John Steelman ’79 and Jenna Brandt
Jim Stiles ’79
Chris Sullivan ’79
Alan Taylor ’79
Steve Taylor ’79
Dent Teevens ’79
Jay Wagley ’79 and Susan Wagley
Jon Wakely ’79
John Warner ’79
Reed Webster ’79 P’19
John Welsh ’79
Jack Westerhoff ’79
Steve Wyman ’79 and Christine Wyman

1984

Alex Bates ’84
Adam Brauer ’84
Jack Cooley ’84
Suketu Desai ’84
Bill Ettelson ’84
Mitch Katz ’84
David Rancourt ’84 and Regan Rancourt
Michael Tolentino ’84, and Agnes Tolentino, Michael Tolentino, Elizabeth Tolentino, Andrew Tolentino
Steve Wayne ’84
Victor Wright ’84 P’20

1989

Don Ampansiri ’89
Eric Brinkley ’89
Jacques Cattier ’89
John Griffin ’89 and Susan Griffin and Samuel Griffin
John Harper ’89
Brian Higgins ’89 and Rebekka Higgins
Andy Hough ’89
Derek Hutton ’89
Derrick Irwin ’89 and Marcia Irwin
Roy Johnston ’89
Scott Kurdziolek ’89
Gus Lipman ’89 and Karen Lipman and Adam Lipman
Peter McCallum ’89
Bill Morrison ’89
Trev Nagle ’89, Former Faculty
John Peters ’89 and Jessica Peters and Hannah Peters
Chris Rigopulos ’89 and Jayne Tan
Stephen Root ’89
Brian Sells ’89 and Deneta Sells
Ryan Timmreck ’89
Edward Williams ’89
James Williams-Ness ’89

1994

Meco Alford ’94
Liz Anderson ’94 P’22
Annabelle Apley ’94
Billy Benedict ’94 and Shandon Benedict
Cynthia Brown ’94
Kenton Brown ’94 and Amy Brown
Preston Brown ’94
Ely Bueno ’94
Stephanie Cady
Perry Cohen ’94
Alexandra Detweiler ’94
Betsey Dickson ’94
T.J. Filip ’94
Dan Garrison ’94
Peter Gonzalez ’94 and Scrip Gonzalez
Jon Grenzke ’94 and Elizabeth Kensinger
Sherlock Grigsby ’94 and Stacey Grigsby
Chris Halpin ’94
Paige Hammond ’94
Judas Hicks ’94 and Scott Farrell
Kacy Hintze ’94
Joan Ingram ’94
Peter Landreth ’94
Mike Laskin ’94 and Rachel Laskin
Jackie Long ’94
Lindsey Louchheim ’94 and John Louchheim
Cy Martin ’94 and Heyley Martin
Seth Martin ’94
Shane Miller ’94
Adam Sichol ’94
Matt Stewart ’94
Tammy Wagner ’94
Graham Wilson ’94 and Jennifer Wilson

1999

Kwaku Abrokwah ’99
Amanda Baer ’99
Amory Barnes ’99
Eli Barnes ’99
Abby Cutler ’99 and Alex Chiu
Mack Ewing ’99 and Emily Smith Ewing
Kris Feldmann ’99
Anna Filip ’99 and Jake Solderitsch
Jill Garrison ’99
Star Gibbs ’99 and Kath Gibbs
Diana Hawken ’99
Felicia Hawkins ’99
Jim Heyworth ’99 and Susannah Heyworth
Caleb Holmes ’99
Alex Jean ’99
Nick Johnson ’99 and Elizabeth Glowacki
Kate Kellogg ’99
Tara Lynn ’99 and Marty Lynn
Doug MacLeod ’99 and Sarah MacLeod
Chris Martin ’99 and Pamela Martin
Reed Minor ’99 and Stephen Minor
Gigi Parris ’99
Lisa Rockefeller ’99 and Ned Sebelius
Brian Schmid ’99 and Kate Schmid
Khaleilee Scott ’99
Lindsay Smith ’99 and John Hartz
Tim Stanne ’99 and Jonatan Puera Martin
Luke Voiland ’99 and Carrie Voiland
Michael Weissman ’99 and Dee Dee Sides
Eugene Wong ’99 and Veronika Koutra

2004

Sarah Alvarez ’04
Anna Dechert ’04 and Josh Harwood
Amanda Distenfeld ’04 and David Distenfeld
Helen Dwight ’04
Olivier Garaud ’04 and Lily Liu
Nick Hammerschlag ’04
David Helfand ’04
Red Jahncke ’04 and Ariella Nathanson
Alex Kleiner ’04
Greg Klochkoff ’04
Mary Adair McGrath ’04 and Jake Finney
Thad Olchowski ’04 and Marisa Olchowski
Carolyn Romney ’04
David Ryan ’04
Jess Tang ’04 and Marc Geddes
Margaux Turchiano ’04 and Michael Turchiano
Mike Walsh ’04
Cricket Whitton ’04

2009

Meg Beimfohr ’09
Erica Belanger ’09
Alec Bewkes ’09
Zach Binswanger ’09
Franz Burda ’09
Wiggs Civitillo ’09
Grant Dennis ’09
Milorad Dragicevic ’09
Evan Dugdale ’09
Jim Forrey ’09
Allie Guggenheimer ’09
Joe Haddad ’09
Knight Hammock ’09
Samantha Hilson ’09
Hillary Hoyt ’09
Anne Jamison ’09
Selby Jenkins ’09
Jason Jung ’09 and John Millett
Jun Taek Lim ’09
Alex Nicholson ’09
Okie Nwakanma ’09
Christina Proctor ’09
Annabel Prouty ’09
Teddy Reed ’09
Elizabeth Schieffelin ’09
Robbie Scott ’09
Izzy Smith ’09 and Trace Smith
Nick Squires ’09
T.J. Sullivan ’09
Cambrian Thomas-Adams ’09
Scottie Thompson ’09
Cece Tomi ’09
Bea Tufo ’09 and Peter Tufo
Becky Umbach ’09
Mara Upson ’09
Peter Van Oot ’09
Sterling Wardwell ’09
Sam Weinstein ’09 and Zach Weiss
Niki Wellner ’09
Andrew Wood ’09
Emily Woodward ’09

2014

Keren Alfred ’14
Charlotte Allen ’14
Cody Anderson-Salo ’14
Caroline Ashford ’14
Anna Auersperg ’14
Stephen Baisch ’14
Caroline Baldwin ’14
William Beck ’14
Andrew Bishop ’14
Cameron Carpenter ’14
Steph Collins ’14
Ashley Cooper ’14
Carey Danforth ’14
Kylie Davis ’14
Elissa DeNunzio ’14
Allison Dewey ’14
Cameron Dewey ’14
Joe Donohue ’14
Tess Donovan ’14
Jackie Dowling ’14
Caroline Dye ’14
Tim Edmonds ’14
Andrea Fleming ’14
Daisy Fornengo ’14
Francesco Franzinetti ’14
Addie Fulton ’14
Cullen Geary ’14
Allie Gerber ’14
Kate Ginna ’14
Woody Hamilton ’14
Becca Harrington ’14
Sidney Hulburd ’14
Maryanne Iodice ’14
John Jackson ’14
Blair Johnson ’14
Kade Johnson ’14
Elena Jones ’14
Tripp Kaelin ’14
Noah Koeppel ’14
Elizabeth Koris ’14
Sam Lafferty ’14
Juliette Lee ’14
Lilah Lutes ’14
Connor Manson ’14
Connor McDermott ’14
Olivia Mehm ’14
Oli Merison ’14
Alessia Moison ’14
Alyssa Moreau ’14
Quinn Morris ’14
Emily Ng ’14
Hailey Nuthals ’14
Kayla O’Connor ’14 and Kevin Premto
Sydney O’Connor ’14
Billy O’Neil ’14
Tyler O’Neil ’14
Jack Paul ’14
Luka Petkovic ’14
Roberto Quinteros ’14
Gil Roddy ’14
Danielle Rutigliano ’14
Olivia Shehan ’14
Maggie Shilling ’14
Annie Skoczylas ’14
Carter Smith-Wellman ’14
Peter Stobierski ’14
Devon Stockmayer ’14
Katie Swindell ’14
Alexandra Tananbaum ’14
Isabella Tang ’14
Will Timpson ’14
Lindsey Tommasini ’14
Doug Vallar ’14
Caroline Wagner ’14
John Wagner ’14
Motts Warnock ’14
Place Wilson ’14
Trevor Yates ’14
Ashley Yiu ’14

Current and Past Faculty
Peter Atkinson ’62 Former Faculty
Nat Brayton ’69, Former Faculty
Toby Brewster ’79 Former Faculty
Peter Brush Former Faculty
Sue Carlson Former Faculty
Tina Cohen P’95 ’01, Former Faculty and Bruce Cohen
Marc Dancer ’79 P’11 ’16 Current Faculty
Chuck Demers Former Faculty and Kay Demers
Dana Emerson P’16 ’19, Faculty
Toby Emerson P’16 ’19, Faculty
Lew Haight Former Faculty
Vicki Hammond P’93 ’94, Former Faculty
Bob Hammond P’93 ’94, Former Faculty
Neil Jacobs ’69, Former Faculty
Lyn Mattoon ’59, Former Faculty
Skip Mattoon ’59, Former Faculty
Trev Nagle ’89, Former Faculty
Jim Smith P’80 ’82 ’85 ’86 ’91 G’13, Former Faculty and Carole Smith
Eric Widmer ’57, Former Faculty