Events

Palm Beach Cocktails & Conversation

Please join us for Cocktails and Conversation at the home of Lourdes and Pepe Fanjul P’18, ’20 in Palm Beach with Head of School Margarita Curtis on Thursday, March 1, 2018 from 6 – 8 pm. We look forward to seeing you there!

Schedule

March 1, 2018 
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
 

Who's Coming

NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name
Anna AbbottParentSophia Abbott
John Adornato IIIClass of 1992
Michael AinslieParentSuzanne Ainslie
Marisa ArredondoClass of 1993Carlos Arredondo
Cynthia AzariClass of 1990
John BaityParentPatricia Baity
C.C. BernsteinClass of 2007Stephania Conrad
Mike BowenClass of 1959Meg Bowen
Cece BowmanClass of 2005Nick Bowman
William BukovsanParentLaura Bukovsan
Zac CherryClass of 1993
Rae CherryParent
Edward ChristianClass of 1967Debby Christian
David ClickClass of 1965Lani Click
Lauren Coppola-DwoskinClass of 2003Eric Dwoskin
Lauren Coppola-DwoskinClass of 2003Eric Dwoskin
Peter CrispGrandparentMissy Crisp
Ralph DoeringClass of 1988
Ralph Doering Jr.ParentJudy Doering
Hugh "Cubby" DowneParent
Jett FeinClass of 2005Veliz Perez
Maisie GraceParent
Jane GraceGrandparentJohn Gonzalez
Karin GrantParentKenneth Grant
Lourdes GutierrezGrandparent
Wayne HedrickParent
Matt HedrickClass of 2002
John JensenClass of 1966Becky Jensen
Josephine JimenezParent
Tucker JohnsonParentCharlotte Johnson
John JohnstonClass of 1959Gil Walsh
Bob KaufmannParentEllen kaufmann
Bob KeltieClass of 1954
Greg KnappClass of 1978
Barbara LaporteParentStefan Laporte
Alexander LehnenClass of 1990
Fran LemayClass of 1950Joan Roth
Edward LeonardParentLola Leonard
Paul LeoneParentKathy Leone
Suzanne LevitParent
Becky LightmanClass of 1994Alfonso Icochea
Alberto MejiaParentPeggy Mejia
Bernard MoranClass of 1953Marion Ona
kass o'brien-websterParentreed webster
Brad OlemanClass of 1956Betty Oleman
Raf OrtegaClass of 1987Carolina Zalles
Bobba PaulGrandparent
Quincy PerkinsClass of 1998Elena Perkins
Tim RacineClass of 1961June Racine
Robert RedmondParentElise Redmond
Bentley RubinsteinClass of 2005Joey Butler
Anthony SalvadoreParent
Ted SimmonsClass of 1956Jane Hollo
Mac SkellyClass of 1962Patricia Skelly
Doug SquiresClass of 1969Maggie Squires
Murry StegelmannParent
Geoffrey SwinertonClass of 1987
Jack ThompsonClass of 1954Shirley Thompson
Wally TomensonClass of 1995
Walter Tomenson Jr.ParentLeslie Tomenson
Kate WaldmanClass of 2001Rett Waldman
James WearnClass of 1960Patricia Watts-Wearn
William WilliamsParentJane Williams
NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name