Events

Holiday Reception

Deerfield Academy Annual Holiday Reception for Franklin, Hampden, and Hampshire Counties.

Who's Coming

NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name
Mark BeaubienClass of 1983Roberta G
Louise GeorgeParent
Marie Millane-SchlossteinParentFrances Millane
Holly Lynton LyntonParentDavid Poole
Natalie NobleParentMichael Noble
Jessica DayParent
LADIMER NAGURNEY NAGURNEYParentAnna Nagurney
Rita DetweilerParentRob Detweiler
Pepe TorrasParentMichele Torras
Diane FlahertyParentBill Gibson
Josh SImpsonArea ResidentCady Coleman
Peter BrushFormer Faculty
Sue CarlsonFormer Faculty
Kenneth CuddebackParent
Barbara ZaccheoParent
Jonathan LoweParentNatasha Lowe
Olga HolmbergParentKenneth Holmberg
Rick RussoClass of 1972Terri Grzybowski
Courtney AfonsoOther
Jeffrey KostiukClass of 1992
Michael O’DonnellFormer FacultySonja O’Donnell
Rich AlberClass of 1980
Nat DillenbackParentJacki Dillenback
Jean PerkinsParent
Erin JaroszParentRoger Jarosz
Suzanne MartinoClass of 2018
Mark ZaccheoParent
Henry SanfordClass of 2015William Sanford
Adam LussierClass of 1985
Dan BassettFriendJim Bassett
heidi valkFacultyconrad pitcher
Dennis CullinaneFacultyKaren Cullinane
Peter PelcParentJackie Pelc
John DownieParentJeanine Downie
David RohrsParentSharon Thuillard-Rohrs
Sabine B Mauri MauriFormer FacultyMike Mauri
Chris Blauvelt BlauveltParentBarri Blauvelt
Damia CavallariClass of 1991Rob Stewart
Greg OlchowskiClass of 1964
Helen KittredgeParentDavid Mako
Julie ChmuraGrandparent
Caryn GardnerParentGreg Gardner
Melissa PersonsParentDavid Persons
Vern HarringtonParentGaby Harrington
Wayne HioeParentMary Hioe
Simon Keochakian KeochakianGrandparentJoan Keochakian
Douglas DaRifParentPatricia Gorman
Dorothy MilneSpouse
James Smith, Sr.Former FacultyCarole Smith
Michael SmithClass of 1980
Sharmila MuratotiParentThai Thayumanavan
Alan BallouParentLisa Ballou
Lisa ThompsonParentCaleb Warren
Kelly HudsonParentCurt Hudson
Cecelela TomiClass of 2009
Jane LymanParentAdam Sokoloski
xiao lan wangFaculty
Angela McCarthyParentMichael McCarthy
Caroline ColtParentPeter Colt
Ben ClarkClass of 1996Lori Clark
Lynne ZusiParentChristopher Zusi
Gabe TemesvariFormer FacultyAgnes Temesvari
Stephen TaftFaculty
Georgann MirickParent
Stuart BicknellFormer Faculty
Joseph Kostiuk Jr.Class of 1957
Mary KronenwetterParentJohn Kronenwetter
Beth WeinmanParentKevin Weinman
Stephen TomiParentMagdalena Tomi
Tom ClarkClass of 1967Rebecca Clark
Julie DougalParentThomas Dougal
william s. ames amesClass of 1951
Carole PennockParentTed Pennock
Peter MelnikClass of 1987Stephanie Burbine
Margaret ScarboroughParentKevin Scarborough
Tom EcheverriaClass of 1964Anne Echeverria
Sarah SanfordParentCharles Sanford
Jane WilliamsParentJohn Ciesluk
Bill WoodParentCarolyn Wood
Anna VA PolesnyParent
John BardzikParentKay Bardzik
Nancy MaynardParentGary Maynard
Karen GouldParentLarry Gould
Ribert MolloParent
Gary StokarskiParentMaryellen Stokarski
John HinesClass of 1968Carol Wigg
Dan CarmodyParentSue Carmody
Rob AlberClass of 1980
Thomas VincentClass of 1970Angela Vincent
Maxine JonesParentRobert (Bob) Jones
Terry RugglesClass of 1962Vanna Ruggles
Raymond ColbertParentJanice Colbert
Russ CarrierParentAndrew Dausch
Joan McKelveyFriend
Sheryl KoyamaFacultyAnn and Lloyd Fark
Bruce BennettParentDebbie Bennett
BARBARA PETERSParentMARY LANCTO
Nancy PondFormer FacultyDavid Pond
Charles RearickParentMary Rearick
Bill WardwellParentKate Wardwell
Marc DancerClass of 1979Mary Dancer
Diane FlahertyParentWilliam Gibson
Anna BallouClass of 2016Charles Schnebel
David BradyClass of 1971Patricia Brady
Tina CohenFormer FacultyBruce Cohen
Philp CorrinetParentAnne Corrinet
Rachel MeierParentDavid Meier
Stephanie Vassar OlchowskiClass of 2005Eric Vassar
Sandra YagerParentPaul Yager
Marc BermanParentElizabeth Stone
NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name