Events

Fairfield County Celebration

Please join us at Delamar on Wednesday, November 14 to celebrate Margarita’s legacy as she completes her final year as Deerfield Academy’s Head of School. Drinks & hors d’oeuvres will be served.

if you prefer a payment method other than online, please call 413-774-1483.

Schedule

November 14, 2018 
6:30 PM
8:30 PM
Delamar Greenwich Harbor 500 Steamboat Road, Greenwich, CT 06830 map  

Who's Coming

NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest NameGuest's Primary Deerfield Affiliation
Kwaku AbrokwahClass of 1999
Jamie ArdreyParentWendy ArdreyParent
Rosa AsmalParentMiguel AsmalParent
Rosa AsmalParentMiguel AsmalParent
ellie barrettFriend
Robert BewkesClass of 1974Stacey BewkesParent
Benjamin BinswangerClass of 1978
Annie BlauClass of 2013
Jill and PJ BowersParentJill and PJ BowersParent
Phil BowmanClass of 2013
Serena BowmanParentBrad BowmanParent
Meg BraffParentDouglas BraffParent
Razan BrookerParentRobert BrookerParent
Bob BurnsClass of 2003
Cynthia Busbee SullivanParent
Rich CaputoParentLaurel CaputoParent
Bryan CareyClass of 1978Catherine CareySpouse
Patty CarpenterParentSkip CarpenterParent
Kate ConnollyClass of 2007
Chris CorrinetClass of 1997Lauren CorrinetSpouse
Christine DanforthParentTed DanforthParent
Elizabeth DarlingParentTerry DarlingClass of 1987
Lizzie DecarloClass of 2002
Lizzie DecarloClass of 2002
Jennifer DeinardParent
David DeNunzioClass of 1974Jocelyne DeNunzioParent
Samantha DolceClass of 2006
Joseph DowlingParentDiana DowlingParent
Hunter DrayClass of 2008
katie durfeeParentsherman durfeeParent
Antoinette M. EnersParentAyinde S. EmersClass of 2009
Tracy FauverParentScott FauverClass of 1979
Charles FullerClass of 1993
Milton (Terry) FullerClass of 1955Sharon FullerSpouse
Francis GannonParentRegina GannonParent
Victor GeraciParent
Jennifer GerberParent
Robert GoldClass of 1963Ronna GoldSpouse
Arlette GrayParentWilliam DardenFriend
Julie HalloranParentTodd HalloranParent
Wendy HendersonParentTed HendersonParent
Kristina HessClass of 1992
Porter HillClass of 1999
Pacifique IrankundaClass of 2009
Elise JunnParent
Rick KolmanParentDebra KolmanParent
T. Juanita LeeGrandparent
Alexandra Lee-DicksParentCarl DicksParent
Helen LeiferFriend
Hank LeMieuxClass of 1983
Zoe LEsperanceClass of 2013
Vanessa LewisParentChip LewisParent
Brandon LockeClass of 2014
Andy LodgeParent
Paul LyonsClass of 1990
Alix MahonyParentDan MahonyParent
Dan MosleyParentHeather MosleyParent
Robert NolanParentElizabeth NolanParent
Betsy O'HerronParent
Jill OlsonParent
Kelly PasciuccoParentGerry PasciuccoParent
John PlessClass of 1995Lindley PlessClass of 1995
Tom ReifenheiserParentMarianne ReifenheiserParent
Martha RobbinsParentTodd RobbinsParent
Janice RobertsParentRichard RobertsParent
Fabiola RolfeParentAndrew RolfeParent
Prescott RomeynClass of 1981Karen RomeynParent
Alice RuthParentRonald AlvarezParent
Al SawyersParent
Grace SchoelkopfParentAndrew SchoelkopfParent
Kenneth ShereskyClass of 2008Brooke GalliardFriend
Steven ShereskyClass of 1969Tapley ShereskySpouse
Rick TaftClass of 1973Helen BarnstableSpouse
Luther TerryClass of 1963Belinda TerryParent
Ann von StadeParentJohn von StadeParent
Douglas WeedenClass of 2002Ann Parker HammockClass of 2006
Reed Weeden MinorClass of 1999Stephen MinorSpouse
Kyle WellnerClass of 2013
Edward WilliamsClass of 1989Melissa WilliamsSpouse
Rebecca WrightParentMichael McDonaldParent
Christopher ZiebarthClass of 1990Carolyn ZiebarthSpouse
Kenneth ZimmermanClass of 1978Cathie JinSpouse
NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest NameGuest's Primary Deerfield Affiliation