Events

New York City Cocktails and Conversation

Please join us for Cocktails and Conversation at The Harmonie Club in New York City with Head of School Margarita Curtis on Thursday, May 4 from 6:30 – 9:00 pm.

If you prefer a payment method other than online, please call 413-774-1483.

Schedule

May 4, 2017 
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
The Harmonie Club, 4 East 60th Street, New York, NY 10022 map  

Who's Coming

NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name
Bradford AgryClass of 1972
Benjamin AkrasihParent
Doug AllenClass of 1967Lisa Fulweiler
Kyle AndersonClass of 2001
Roshe AndersonClass of 2004
Oscar AndersonClass of 1988
Jeb ArmstrongClass of 1990
Rosa AsmalParent
Peter AtkinsonClass of 1962
Jim BadenhausenClass of 1983
William BartonClass of 1961
Eduard BeitClass of 1979Robert Beit
Kathleen BeitParent
Ghessycka BennettClass of 1999Franciscka Lucien
Eugene (Garrett) BewkesClass of 2006Bradley Michelson
Isabel BirdClass of 2009
Zoe BlacksinClass of 2000
thomas boucherClass of 1976samantha knowlton
Jill BowersParentPJ Bowers
Serena BowmanParentBrad Bowman
Blair BrandtClass of 2006Margit Brandt
Robert Brooker BrookerParent
Brian BrowneClass of 2011
Franz BurdaClass of 2009
Bryan CareyClass of 1978Catherine Carey
Patty CarpenterParentSkip Carpenter
Ana CentolaOther
Alex ChapinClass of 2011
Mike ChorskeClass of 1986Meaghan Chorske
Faisal ChoudhuryClass of 1994Sanjana Nabi
Sara ClarkClass of 2005
Brandon CobbClass of 1998
Grant CooperClass of 2000
Rose CornelsonOther
Gary CuiParent
Tom DaleClass of 1981
George de BrigardClass of 1996
Paul DeGeorgesClass of 1989
AnnRose DeshongParent
Alan DonenfeldClass of 1975
Joseph DonohueParentMary Beth Donohue
Malcolm DorsonClass of 2002
Laura DoyleClass of 1996Zayd Hammam
Paula EdgarOther
Lindsay ElmlingerClass of 2012
William EttelsonClass of 1984Adelina Wong Ettelson
Alicia Glekas EverettParent
George FauxParent
Mamta FauxParent
Kale FeinOther
Kate FitzsimonsClass of 2011
Heidi FlaggParentChris Flagg
Mae FlatoOther
Jeffrey FlynnClass of 1990
Megan FrakerClass of 1995
Leslie FrancoisClass of 2012
Dennis FurbushClass of 1956
Zibo GaoClass of 2015
Victor GeraciParent
Shelley GilbertParent
Tamieka GoulbourneClass of 1997
Christopher GrosseClass of 2006
Amy HarschClass of 1997
Andrew HayParentNina Hay
EDWARD HENDERSONParentWendy Henderson
Robert HerrickClass of 1960
James HeyworthClass of 1999
Lillie HowardClass of 1993Charlie Howard
Georgina HutchinsClass of 2012
Shelley JacksonParentRob Jackson
Daniel JakaitisClass of 2007
Selby JenkinsClass of 2009
Campbell JohnsonClass of 2011
James JohnsonClass of 1999
Greg KamfordClass of 2007
Allegra KellyParentMartin Kelly
Fred KneipClass of 1961Susan Kneip
Emmett KnowltonClass of 2011
David KoeppelClass of 1976Lesley Koeppel
Olivia KoufakisClass of 2011
Melanie KudelaParentR Kudela
Lucy LamphereParent
Geoffrey LaporteClass of 2006
Vanessa LavelyClass of 2000
Elizabeth LeistClass of 1997
Gary LiClass of 2008
Amy LiClass of 2012
Suzanne LieboltParentLee Liebolt
Gustave LipmanClass of 1989Karen Lipman
Matthew LuOther
Christopher LynchClass of 1983
Christopher MahanParentEmily Mahan
Andrea MarsansParentMichael Brod
Garvin McKeeParent
Howard McMorrisClass of 1962
Heather McNallyClass of 1996
Marguerite McNicollClass of 1998
Madeline MellyClass of 2012
Matthew MerdingerClass of 1987
Jayne (and Ted) MerkelParent
Chance MorelandClass of 1999
RICK MORGANClass of 1996Adrienne Morgan
Michael MorrisClass of 2009
Jack MulrowClass of 2012
Mary O'ConnorParent
Jill OlsonParentBrian Olson
Brad PalmerParentHadley Palmer
Michael PantalonyParent
Liz PerretenClass of 1993
Nancy D. Petty P'90Parent
Chris PinkParentPaula Pink
Christina ProctorClass of 2009
Wael QattanClass of 1989
Veroniqua QuinterosParentIris Monfiston
Kate RandolphClass of 1996
Eric RedlingerClass of 1989
Connie RhodesClass of 2012
Richard RobertsParent
Janice RobertsTrustee
Renee RockefellerParent
Andrew RolfeParent
Davis RosboroughClass of 2006
Lizabeth Sant'AngeloParent
Al SawyersParent
Betsy SchulbergOther
Alexandra SchulzClass of 2012
Betsy SechrestParent
Porter SimmonsOther
Hank SlackParentSarah Slack
Brent StackhouseClass of 1999
Richard SterneParent
Stephen StulmanClass of 1947
Joseph SullivanClass of 2012
Michael SwensonParentKristen Swenson
James TangClass of 2007
Luther TerryTrustee
Tara TersigniClass of 2003
Bill and Margie UghettaParentBill Ughetta
Heather VietsClass of 1997
Joseph VitaleClass of 1990
jarett waitParent
Jane WarnockClass of 2012
Shauna WeinsteinClass of 2003
Erin WeinsteinClass of 2003
Roseanne WeinsteinParent
Nick WellnerClass of 2009
Philip Weymouth IIIClass of 1983Elizabeth Weymouth
Scott WillettClass of 1987
alexandra WilliamsParentGordon williams
James WilmottClass of 1982
Dirk WinterClass of 1989
Cyrus WittigClass of 2010
Baker WoolworthClass of 2000
Kenneth ZimmermanClass of 1978Cathie Jin
Harald ZurakowskiClass of 2008
NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name