Events

Boston Reception

Please join us for Cocktails and Conversation in Boston with Head of School Margarita Curtis on Thursday, November 16, 2017 from 6:30-9:00 pm.

If you prefer a payment method other than online, please call 413-774-1483

Schedule

November 16, 2017 
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Museum of Science, 1 Science Park, Boston, MA 02114 map  

Who's Coming

NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name
Esther AddoOther
Steve AugustOther
Alaina BelangerClass of 2012
Isabel BirdClass of 2009
Miles ByrneOtherKaryn Wilson
James CabotParentShannon Cabot
Andrew CareyParent
Cole CarpenterClass of 2011
Henri CattierOther
John ChristelClass of 1979
Bryan CiborowskiClass of 2003Allison Ciborowski
Christopher ClarkClass of 2003Shelly McArdle
Joanna DavinClass of 2012
Amos DennyClass of 2008
Jim DoughertyParentJanet Dougherty
rob downingOther
Hunter DrayClass of 2008
Benjamin DunhamClass of 1962Wendy Rolfe-Dunham
Kara DurocherClass of 2003Jay Hebb
Jim and Ellen DwinellGrandparentEllen Dwinell
Cathy EblingParentHilly Ebling
Todd EcklerClass of 1986
Mafy FauxGrandparent
Thomas FergusonClass of 1987Shannon Kelly
Bink GarrisonClass of 1966Weezie Garrison
Ben GreenblottClass of 1980
Katie GuayClass of 2001
Kate HessionClass of 2003Sam Hoar
Neil JacobsClass of 1969Debby Posin
Mark KimClass of 2008
Aaron KirleyClass of 1995Jessica Kirley
Robin LauwClass of 2011
Alexander MadronalClass of 2012
Michael MazurClass of 2009
Tucker McDonaldClass of 2002
Susan McDonaldSpouse
Michael McgonigleClass of 1984Deborah McGonigle
Connor McInerneyClass of 2010
Peter McLaughlinClass of 1981
Erin McMurrayClass of 1998
Beth McNamaraOther
susan meadGrandparentKirtland Mead
Steven MetzgerClass of 1970
Elisabeth NymanClass of 1995
Daniel O'BrienParentMary OBrien
Alex PhilieOther
Janet PlacekParentMark Placek
Robert PriorClass of 1973
Peter ReileyClass of 2010
Sarah RicheyClass of 2001
Drake RicheyClass of 2000
Alexis RosadoOther
Brian RosboroughClass of 1958Lucy Rosborough
Lindsey RussellParentMatthew Russell
Danielle RutiglianoClass of 2014
Michael SachsClass of 2009
Richard H. SayreClass of 1962
kiki shillingParentDrew Shilling
Nat SimsClass of 1968
Sarah SkillmanOtherStephen Skillman
Craig SlaterClass of 1981Leslie Slater
Lindsay StevensClass of 2012
Hope StocktonOther
HUNTER STONEClass of 2008
Leslie StonestreetOtherJohn Stonestreet
Ellison SuthoffClass of 1995
David WadmanClass of 1972Elizabeth Wadman
John WalbridgeClass of 1968
Katya YudinClass of 2012
NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name