Events

An Academy Event in New York

Please note, The Academy Even in New York is at capacity. If you have any questions or would like to be put on a wait list, please call Karen Nuelle at 413-774-1590

Schedule

April 30 2015 
6:00 PM
 
Carnegie Hall map  
 
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Seminar 'History of the Future' with Tom Heise  
 
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
Cocktail Reception  

Who's Coming

NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name
Eric MorrowParentDebra Zanoni
John McGowanParentMaryAnne Mcgowan
Hamilton ColwellClass of 1997
Deborah O'BrienParentDennis O'Brien
Rebecca LeeClass of 2002Eddie Bossange
Jorie WidenerClass of 2003Ryan WIdener
Jeffrey UrstadtClass of 1958Misty Beyer
Dave MillerClass of 1997Trevor Gibbons
Okie NwakanmaClass of 2009plus one
Grant StegelmannClass of 2009
Christina HarveyClass of 1991
younghee kim-waitParentJarett Wait
Grant CooperClass of 2000Plus One
Justin PatnodeClass of 1995
Dawn StegelmannParent
KERRY FITZGERALDClass of 1996
David Morales-MirandaClass of 2012
Sarah RicheyClass of 2001Drake Richey
Dixon McDonaldClass of 2007
Bennett McCabeClass of 2007
Angel AbreuClass of 1992Alyson Abreu
Torey Van OotClass of 2005Chase Davis
Sara HutchinsClass of 2005
Andrew DeWittClass of 2007
Lynda StewartParent
Benjamin AkrasihParent
Eric LanserClass of 2005
Matthew MerdingerClass of 1987
Nancy WeidnerParent
Robert McCarthyClass of 1990
Wael QattanClass of 1989Jose Zelaya
Alyssa KatzParent
Liliana BrownClass of 2014Sabrina Brown
Oscar AndersonClass of 1988Gillian Blake Anderson
Marc JohnsonClass of 1974
Barton KeeryClass of 2007
Adam BoardmanClass of 2007Taryn Petrelli
Mark LitkeParentMaria Coscolluela
Joseph RobinsonClass of 1960Marité Robinson
Francoise de Saint PhalleClass of 2008
Annie JohnsonClass of 2008
Jeanne LoftusClass of 2007Amy Hernandez
Roxanne BridglallClass of 1994Anita Lall
Aaron ZackClass of 1988
Sharon SladeParent
David FrankelClass of 1974
Douglas WeedenClass of 2002
Marieugenia CardenasClass of 2007
Alethea HannemannClass of 1992
Regwood SnipesClass of 2005
Ame IgharoClass of 1998
Robert MorseParentStacey Morse
eric brinkleyClass of 1989guest name
Tiffany FrankeClass of 2002
Lauren HunterClass of 1998
Cammy CroninClass of 1996Greg Williams
Blair BodineClass of 2002
John DemaClass of 2005
Don SnowParent
Jessica GormanClass of 2002
Chandler StroudClass of 2000Ryan Stroud
Andrea MarsansParentMichael Brod
Ben LavelyClass of 2002
winston hutchinsParentdiane hutchins
Leslie LeeClass of 2004
Michael GilbaneClass of 2000Lauren Gilbane
Joseph DonohueParentMary Beth Donohue
Esther HarveyOther
Isabel BirdClass of 2009
Marguerite McNicollClass of 1998Iain McNicoll
Mary CarrollParentDan Russell
LEITH HILLParent
Luther TerryClass of 1963Belinda Terry
Kenneth DavisParent
Robert HerrickClass of 1960
Alex ForreyClass of 2007
William KallopClass of 2000
Hilary KallopClass of 2000
Matthew HedrickClass of 2002Maria Prendergast
AnnRose DeshongParent
Elisa ManriqueClass of 2010
Hope LikaParent
Lauren DriscollParentJohn Driscoll
Christopher GriswoldClass of 2004Natalie Berner
Mark Delavan HarropClass of 1972Lucy Mayer Harrop
Lesley KoeppelParentDavid J Koeppel
Joan FayParentDavid Fay
Margot PfohlClass of 1997
Lawrence BiondoClass of 1986
Cynthia ISALESParentSteve Arnau
Paris DuRanteClass of 1979Ed DuRante
Maggie DomontClass of 2000Andrew Domont
Brandon CobbClass of 1998
Kale FeinClass of 2007
Vanessa LavelyClass of 2000
Tara TersigniClass of 2003
Scott VallarClass of 1978Hatsy Vallar
Andrew KorisClass of 2008Shayla Campbell
PHIL MCCARTHYClass of 1982Jim Brodsky
Mara UpsonClass of 2009
Stephanie LazarClass of 1994David Newman
Baker WoolworthClass of 2000Amber Woolworth
Anina FraserClass of 2003Powell Fraser
Sara ClarkClass of 2005
Christine DANFORTHParentTed Danforth
Alexys LeijaClass of 2012
Catherina GoodmanParentSandy Russell
Will SmithClass of 2004
Greg KamfordClass of 2007
PEter CramerClass of 1974Jack Waters
Stephanie ReichinClass of 2006Noah Smith
Lizzie RosenbergerClass of 2003
Mauricio BarberiClass of 1985Alyssa Grikscheit
John HutchinsClass of 1971Anda Hutchins
Antonia (Pinella) BartoliClass of 2005
Brian KlochkoffClass of 2007Monika Gadliauskaite
Allie GuggenheimerClass of 2009
Lizzie ReifenheiserClass of 2002
Al SawyersParent
Wendy HendersonParentTed Henderson
Hilary RobinsonClass of 2003
Erica BelangerClass of 2009
Gigi ParrisClass of 1999Milton Washington
Justin KillianClass of 1990
Robert DouglassClass of 1982Whitney Douglass
Ann Parker HammockClass of 2006
Alexander JeanClass of 1999
Ghessycka BennettClass of 1999Jebel Bennett
Ray WalkerClass of 1992
Anita KharClass of 2000Christopher Lins
Selby JenkinsClass of 2009
Robert VuyosevichClass of 1972
Luigia GoodmanClass of 2010Sam Gautier
Gary Greene '72Other
Cynthia BusbeeParentCory Sullivan
Paula EdgarClass of 1995
Megan FrakerClass of 1995
Brent StackhouseClass of 1999Soledad Mills
NamePrimary Deerfield AffiliationGuest Name