@Deerfield Academy

Emergency, Health, and Safety Contacts

  • Security (24 hours): 413-772-9880
  • Security (office): 413-774-1558
  • School Officer in Charge (SOC): 413-772-9070
  • Health Center: 413-774-1600 / 413-772-1118 (secure fax number)
  • Sexual Assault Response Resources

General Contact Information

  • Main Switchboard: 413-772-0241
  • Main Academy Fax: 413-772-1100
  • Postal Mail: Deerfield Academy, PO Box 87, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/FedEx: Deerfield Academy, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Student Mail/Packages

  • Postal Mail: Student Name, PO Box 298, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/Fedex: Student Name, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Admission Office

  • Phone: 413-774-1400
  • Fax: 413-772-1129

Class Deans

During the school day, for non-emergency issues, please email or telephone your child’s Class Deans at their office number listed below. After hours, please contact the School Officer in Charge (SOC) at 413-772-9070

  • Dean of Students, Sam Bicknell 413-774-1485
  • Associate Dean of Students, 11th and 12th Grade Dean, Kevin Kelly, 413-774-1457
  • Associate Dean of Students, 9th and 10th Grade Dean, Becca Melvoin 413-774-1423
  • Assistant Head of School for Student Life, Amie Creagh: 413-774-1454

Whistleblower Hotline

The Academy maintains a toll-free, independently staffed whistleblower hotline, available 24 hours a day.  All calls to the hotline are confidential. You can reach the hotline at 866-427-8492.

Employee Directory

Please use the drop-down menu to search the directory by department or academic subject.

  1. Christine Abercrombie

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  2. John Abraham

    Asst. Coach & Residential Associate
    Student Life Office, Athletics - Office
  3. Angel Abreu

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
    Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  4. Mark Acton

    Asst. Dean of Faculty, Science Teacher
    Dean of the Faculty's Office, Science & Computer Science
  5. Lisa Ahbel

    Nurse
    Health Services
  6. Sarah Ahearn-Bellemare

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  7. Katrina Aiken

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  8. Jessica Ainsworth

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  9. Lina Al Samawi

    Language Teacher, International Student Advisor
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Language
  10. Jaimie Allen

    Nurse
    Health Services
  11. Cynthia Allenby

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  12. Brandon Ambo

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  13. Libby Anderson

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  14. Emily Andrews

    Gift Entry Clerk
    Office of Advancement
  15. Tressa Anson

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  16. Guy Ardrey

    Senior Leadership Gift Officer
    Office of Advancement
  17. Jeff Armes

    Sr. Assoc. Dir Admission, Dir of Multicultural Recruitment
    Admission Office
  18. Audrey Armes

    Assistant to the Director of Athletics
    Athletics - Office
  19. Tim Atherton

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  20. Karen Atherton

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music, Music Lessons
  21. Christian Austin

    English Teacher, English Department Chair
    English
  22. John Austin

    Head of School
    Head of School's Office
  23. Barb Avery

    Finance Associate
    Finance
  24. Ben Bakker

    Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  25. Tammy Balestracci

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  26. Paulina Baltazar

    Center for Service and Global Citizenship Program Coord.
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship
  27. Brian Barbato

    Football Coach, Coordinator of Student Activities
    Student Life Office
  28. Carly Barbato

    Sports Information Director
    Athletics - Office
  29. Darnel Barnes

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  30. Justin Baronas

    HVAC/BMS Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  31. Lori Baronas

    Testing Proctor, ELC & School Age Substitute Teacher
    College Advising Office
  32. Louise Barrows-Hamelin

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  33. Cynthia Barshov-Mandile

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  34. Joshua Barton

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  35. Tricia Batchelor

    History and Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  36. Sallie Batchelor

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  37. Brianna Battistoni

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  38. John Bechtold

    DASAC Administrative Director
    • Email
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  39. Carol Anne Behn

    Admin. Asst. to Parent Engagement & Leadership Gifts
    Office of Advancement
  40. David Belcher

    Assistant Track Coach
    Athletics - Office
  41. Desiree Bellor

    Medical Chaperone
    Medical Chaperones
  42. Thad Bennett

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  43. Bear Benson

    Director of Medical Services
    Health Services
  44. Thomas Bergeron

    Director of Music
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  45. Steve Berman

    Production Manager
    Communications
  46. Anthony Berner

    Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  47. Shealyn Berube

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  48. Ellie Bicknell

    Language Teacher, Visual & Performing Arts Teacher - Studio
    Visual & Performing Arts-Studio Art, Language
  49. Samuel Bicknell

    Dean of Students, Language Teacher
    Student Life Office, Language
  50. Gabriela Biscottini

    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Athletics - Trainer
  51. Amanda Bohnsack

    Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  52. Matthew Boron

    Groundsperson/Mechanic
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  53. Hank Boston

    Sous Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  54. Janet Boston

    Dining Hall Office Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  55. Katie Boudreau

    Data Entry Coordinator
    Office of Advancement
  56. Jamie Brightman

    College Advisor, Phil & Rel Teacher & Dept Chair
    Philosophy & Religion, College Advising Office
  57. J. J. Briones

    Sr. Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  58. Brian Brooks

    Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  59. Christopher Brooks

    Carpenter/Locksmith
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  60. Daniel Brooks

    Shipping/Receiving Clerk
    Phys Plant - Vehicles
  61. Dylan Brooks

    Dishwasher/Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  62. Jeffrey Brooks

    HVAC/ Plumbing Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  63. Sarah Brooks

    Custodial Supervisor - Dorms
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  64. Steven Brooks

    HVAC/BMS Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  65. Christopher Brown

    Carpenter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  66. Heather Brown

    Assoc. Dir. CSGC, Health, Interim Asst. Dean of Students
    Health Education, Center for Service/Global Citizenship
  67. Jordan Brown

    Director of Summer Programs, Assistant Director of the CSGC
    Experimentory Summer Program, Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Summer Programs Office
  68. Margaret Brown

    Health Issues Teacher
    Health Education
  69. Lisa Buck

    Director of The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  70. Magdalena Buettner

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  71. Tina Burek

    Custodial Supervisor/Buildings
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  72. Kim Burniske

    Nurse
    Health Services
  73. Kim Butz

    Director of ITS & Computer Science Program
    Science & Computer Science, ITS - Network Services, ITS - Support Services, ITS - Administrative Computing
  74. Heather Byrd

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  75. Sara Cahillane

    Director of Human Resources
    Human Resources
  76. Mario Calcaterra

    Assistant Track Coach
    Athletics - Office
  77. Katie Calhoun

    Math Department Chair & Teacher
    Mathematics
  78. Rich Calhoun

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  79. Bill Cardaropoli

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  80. David Cardaropoli

    Dishwasher & Utility Supervisor
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  81. Andre Cardoso

    Network Administrator
    ITS - Network Services, ITS - Support Services
  82. Eva Carle

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  83. Joanne Carney

    Academy Receptionist
    Head of School's Office
  84. John Carney

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  85. Katie Caron

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  86. Aidan Carroll

    Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  87. Marshall Carroll

    Director of the Library
    Library
  88. Richard Carson

    Custodian/Floater
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  89. Michael Cary

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Philosophy & Religion, History and Social Science
  90. Yoel Castillo Botello

    Spanish Teacher
    Language
  91. Frances Castro

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Laundry, Food Service - Dining Hall
  92. Donald Charest

    Store Room Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  93. Richard Chase

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  94. Julia Chen

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  95. Carly Chiapputi

    Health Center Assistant
    Health Services
  96. Robert Chirico

    Cashier/Cook
    Food Service - Greer Store
  97. Valdina Chirico

    Athletic Store Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  98. Dan Christenson

    Cash Operations Co-Manager
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Food Service - Cafe, Food Service - Greer Store
  99. Brianna Clark

    Campus Stores Assistant Manager
    Campus Store
  100. Dawn Clark

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  101. Lori Clark

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher- Theater
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance, Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  102. Amy Connelly

    ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  103. Jason Cook

    Aquatics Director
    Athletics - Office
  104. Matt Coombs

    Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  105. Kim Coombs

    Medical Assistant
    • Email
    Health Services
  106. Seth Cooper

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker Assistant Supervisor
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  107. Caleb Corliss

    Science & Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  108. Jaime Correa Ramirez

    Language Teacher
    Language
  109. Deborah Costello

    Asst. Dean of Faculty, Math Teacher
    Dean of the Faculty's Office, Mathematics
  110. Kathy Coughlin

    Senior Administrative Assistant
    Office of Advancement
  111. Amie Creagh

    Assistant Head for Student Life, Language Teacher
    Language, Student Life Office
  112. Brendan Creagh

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  113. Jeff Crosby

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  114. Lesley Crosby

    Wellness Teacher and Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  115. Kimberly Cusack

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  116. Marc Dancer

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  117. Sarah Darling

    Staff Accountant
    Finance
  118. Robert Daughdrill

    Bus Driver
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  119. Chip Davis

    Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
    Admission Office
  120. Alexander Dawicki

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  121. Amanda Dawicki

    Assistant to the Office of College Advising
    College Advising Office
  122. Jess Day

    Director of Communications
    Communications
  123. Christian Day

    Web Applications Programmer
    ITS - Network Services
  124. Karen DeJoy

    Nurse
    Health Services
  125. Andrew DeMado

    Project Manager – Construction Projects & Planning
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  126. Raymond DeMartino

    Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  127. Anna Delwiche

    Language Teacher
    Language
  128. Ann Deres

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  129. Chris Desautels

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  130. Denise Devlin

    Human Resources Assistant
    Human Resources
  131. Allison DiNardo

    Associate Director of Admission, Health Issues Teacher
    Health Education, Admission Office
  132. Melissa Dickey

    English Teacher
    English
  133. Betsey Dickson

    Director of the Annual Fund
    Office of Advancement
  134. Daika Diefendorf

    Assistant Director of Nursing/Medication Nurse
    Health Services
  135. Gregg Diefendorf

    Student Transportation Worker
    Medical Chaperones
  136. Debra Diemand

    Director of Advancement Services
    Office of Advancement
  137. James Dion

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  138. Roger Doiron

    Dining Hall Purchasing Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  139. Eleanor Donaher

    Assistant Rowing Coach
    Athletics - Office
  140. Erin Donnally Drake

    Manager of Student Information Systems
    Academic Affairs Office
  141. Tessa Doubleday

    Asst. Dir. of Alumni Relations
    Office of Advancement
  142. John Downie

    Carpenter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  143. Pamela Drexler-Lopez

    Nurse
    Health Services
  144. Reagan DuPree

    ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  145. Christine Dubreuil

    Circulation & Admin. Assistant to Director of Boyden Library
    Library
  146. Amy Dunham

    Nurse
    Health Services
  147. Nicole Duprey

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  148. Becky Eldredge

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  149. Larry Elie

    Lead Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  150. Toby Emerson

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  151. Dana Emerson

    Senior Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  152. Richard Emery

    Student Transportation Worker
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  153. Jason Erali

    Supervisor, Carpentry/Paint/Lockshop
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  154. Wendy Farley

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  155. Kevin Fay

    Athletic Stockroom Coordinator
    Athletics - Stockroom
  156. Rebecca Felton

    RSVP & Digital Services Coordinator
    Office of Advancement
  157. Cindy Feng

    Language Teacher
    Language
  158. Xiao Feng Feng

    Language Teacher
    Language
  159. Mike Fensick

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  160. Brooke Fernandez

    Assistant Athletic Director
    Athletics - Office
  161. Joe Ferrer

    Special Events Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  162. Manny Ferrer

    Dishwasher Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  163. Cynthia Fidanza

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  164. Keith Finan

    Finance Consultant
    Finance
  165. Roger Finck

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  166. Julia Flannery

    Director of Parent Engagement
    Office of Advancement
  167. Jan Flaska

    Dean of Ethical & Spiritual Life, PhilRel Teacher
    Philosophy & Religion
  168. Jane Foster

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  169. Chuck Fournier

    Electrician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  170. Jean Fournier

    Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
    Dean of the Faculty's Office
  171. Mary Ellen Friends

    History and Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  172. Tricia Fruchterman

    Library Technician
    Library
  173. Lisa Gaimari

    Advancement Research Assistant
    Office of Advancement
  174. Charlene Galenski

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  175. Jeff Galli

    Director of Operations
    Finance
  176. Brian Garcia

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  177. Joe Garey

    Shipping and Receiving Supervisor
    Phys Plant - Vehicles
  178. Curtis Garey

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  179. Dave Gendron

    Director of Safety and Security
    Safety & Security
  180. Brett Gewanter

    Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  181. Lisa Giampaolo-Savage

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  182. Hardy Gieske

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  183. Vanessa Gieske

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  184. Glenn Gleason

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  185. Roberta Gomarlo

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  186. Jeffrey Gonyer

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  187. Robert Graves

    Head Athletic Trainer
    Athletics - Trainer
  188. Callie Gray

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  189. Kya Gream

    Nurse
    Health Services
  190. Debby Greenough

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  191. Greg Greuling

    Cashier Cook Part Time
    Food Service - Cafe
  192. Charlotte Griffiths

    Library Circulation Assistant
    • Email
    Library
  193. William Griffiths

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  194. Corinna Griswold

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  195. Kiki Guerin

    AdmAsst., Alum Relations
    Office of Advancement
  196. Deborah Haas

    Nurse
    Health Services
  197. Tom Hagamen

    Per Diem Physician
    Health Services
  198. Brent Hale

    Design & Art Director
    Communications
  199. Konrad Halverson

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  200. Brian Hamilton

    History & Social Science Department Chair & Teacher
    History and Social Science
  201. Jenny Hammond

    Director of Alumni Relations
    Office of Advancement
  202. Linda Hannum

    Coach
    • Email
    Athletics - Office
  203. Dottie Harris

    Stores Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  204. Katherine Harris

    Nurse
    Health Services
  205. Lindel Hart

    Wellness Teacher
    Athletics - Office
  206. Janice Hartwell

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Laundry, Food Service - Dining Hall
  207. Liz Hayes-Golding

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  208. Megan Hayes-Golding

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  209. Rachel Hebert

    Choreography
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  210. Lydia Hemphill

    Dean of Studies
    Academic Affairs Office
  211. Eliza Henderson

    Student Accounts Receivable Coordinator
    Finance
  212. Helen Hicks

    Manager of Advancement Database Services
    Office of Advancement
  213. Jessica Hicks

    Admission Operations Assistant
    Admission Office
  214. Ivory Hills

    Asst. HoS for Acad Affairs, Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science, Academic Affairs Office
  215. Meghan Hoagland

    Social Media & Email Manager
    Communications
  216. Emma Hodge

    English Teacher
    English
  217. Jeff Hoey

    Intermittent Bus Chaperone
    Student Life Office
  218. Kevin Holmes

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  219. Daniel Houston

    Language Teacher
    Language
  220. Kellie Houston

    Asst. Dir. of Annual Fund
    Office of Advancement
  221. Bob Howe

    Director of Athletics
    Athletics - Office
  222. Amanda Howe

    Testing Proctor & ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  223. Brian Hunt

    Language Teacher
    Language
  224. Jacinta Hunting

    Nurse
    Health Services
  225. Erin Hutchinson

    College Advisor, Asst. Dir. of the CSGC for Service
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, College Advising Office
  226. Dai Huynh

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  227. Pete Hynds

    Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  228. Catriona Hynds

    Visual & Performing Arts Department Chair, Theatre Director
    Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  229. Mike Jaklevic

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  230. Catherine Janke

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  231. Nan Jarvis

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  232. Teresa Kaiser

    Water Aerobics/Yoga Teacher
    Athletics - Office
  233. Minhee Kang

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  234. Dave Karbon

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  235. Betty Karbon

    Store Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  236. Cheri Karbon

    Language Teacher
    Language
  237. Jan Kari

    HR Consultant
    Human Resources
  238. Sean Keller

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  239. Tina Kelley

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  240. Kevin Kelly

    Student Life Associate
    Student Life Office
  241. Judy Kelton

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  242. Tony Kenney

    Institutional Locksmith
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  243. Jini Kolakoski

    Nurse
    • Email
    Health Services
  244. Christina Kopp

    English Teacher
    English
  245. Sheryl Koyama

    Director of Academic Support, Math Teacher
    Academic Affairs Office, Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Mathematics
  246. Bruce Krasin

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  247. Doug Kremm

    Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher
    Philosophy & Religion
  248. Bridget Kugler

    Medical Assistant
    Health Services
  249. Kane Kurtyka

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  250. Kiyo Kuwana

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  251. Eve La Puma

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher - Theater
    Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  252. Maria LaBelle

    Dishwasher/Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  253. Flo LaCascia

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  254. Jessica Lapachinski

    Associate Director of Athletics
    Athletics - Office
  255. Michael Lapointe

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  256. John Laprade

    Production Services Coordinator
    ITS - Support Services
  257. Greg Lauzon

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  258. Steven Lee

    Dir. of Office for Inclusion & Community Life
    Inclusion and Community Life
  259. Jordan Leh

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  260. John Leistler

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  261. Sam Leitermann-Long

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  262. Robin Lempicki

    Laboratory and Research Supervisor
    Science & Computer Science
  263. Sandy Lenois

    Lead Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  264. Craig Letourneau

    Painter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  265. Stacie Lewandowski

    Nurse
    Health Services
  266. John Lim

    History & Social Science Teaching Fellow
    History and Social Science
  267. Catherine Linberg

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  268. Barbara Lipstadt

    Music Lesson Instructor, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  269. Heather Liske

    English Teacher
    English
  270. Diane Lively

    Facilities Operations Assistant
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  271. Kristin Loftus

    Nurse
    Health Services
  272. Issalin Lopez

    Associate Director of Multicultural Recruitment & Admission
    Admission Office
  273. Marilyn Lorenzo

    Dishwasher/Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  274. Sam Lowry

    Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  275. Anne Lozier

    Archivist
    Communications
  276. Lisa Lucier

    Food Production Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  277. Joe Lyons

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  278. James MacDonald

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  279. Christopher MacDougall

    Assistant Director of Safety & Security
    Safety & Security
  280. Gwen Majercak

    Stewardship Manager
    Office of Advancement
  281. Renu Malik

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  282. Karyn Mancari

    Nutritional Education, Ther. & Outreach Coordinator
    Health Services
  283. Laura Manners

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  284. Suzanne Martino

    Nurse
    Health Services
  285. Monica Matouk

    Spouse of Head of School, English Teacher
    English, Head of School's Office
  286. Jim Matus

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach
    Music Lessons
  287. Wanda Mauran

    Admin Asst to International Advancement & Leadership Gifts
    Office of Advancement
  288. Angela McCarthy

    Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Asst, Food Svcs. Clerk
    Food Service - Dining Hall, Library
  289. Michael McCarthy

    Director of Food Services
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  290. Julia McClellan

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  291. Austin McComb

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  292. Doreen McConley

    Nurse
    Health Services
  293. Deb McCormick

    Programmer Analyst
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  294. Esti McCoy

    Quality Improvement and Immunization Nurse
    Health Services
  295. Kylie McMahon

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  296. Jansen McNay

    Manager of Administrative Computing
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  297. Peter McNeil

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  298. Tim McVaugh

    History and Social ScienceTeacher
    Athletics - Office, History and Social Science
  299. Kristen McVaugh

    History and Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  300. Gregg Meier

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  301. Becca Melvoin

    Assoc. Dean of Students,11th & 12th, Hist./Soc. Sci. Teacher
    Student Life Office, History and Social Science
  302. Martina Merrigan

    Academy Receptionist
    Head of School's Office
  303. Sophie Michaux

    Music Lesson Instructor/Chorus Coach
    Music Lessons
  304. Justin Mickiewicz

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  305. Brenda Miller

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  306. David Miller

    Director of Educational Initiatives, Hist & Soc Sci Teacher
    Summer Programs Office, History and Social Science, Center for Service/Global Citizenship
  307. Vanessa Mills

    Part-Time Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  308. Stacey Mimnaugh

    Medical Chaperone
    Medical Chaperones
  309. Shawn Miner

    Cash Operation Co-Manager, First Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall, Food Service - Greer Store
  310. Todd Miner

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  311. Stephanie Mitchell

    Salad Bar Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  312. Leah Moore

    English Teaching Fellow
    English
  313. Rachel Moore

    Director of Development & Alumni Relations
    Office of Advancement
  314. Rob Morgan

    Advancement Writer
    Office of Advancement
  315. Pat Moriarty

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  316. Samuel Morris

    English Teacher
    English
  317. Timothy Morris

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  318. Joe Moss

    Technical Support Specialist
    ITS - Support Services
  319. Bernie Motyka

    Athletic Equipment Manager
    Athletics - Stockroom
  320. Prudence Munkittrick

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  321. Carly Nartowicz

    Assistant Director of Communications
    Communications
  322. Kelsey Naughton

    Director of Institutional Research
    Academic Affairs Office
  323. Matthew Naumowicz

    HVAC/Plumbing Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  324. Sue Neal

    Executive Assistant to the CFO
    Finance
  325. Aidan Nee

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  326. Jennifer Needham

    Assistant Director of the Library
    Library
  327. Neil Neuhauser

    Carpenter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  328. Yanik Nichols

    Language Teacher
    Language
  329. Ryan Noble

    Associate Director of IT Services
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  330. Laszlo Noszaly

    First Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  331. Judie O'Donnell

    Special Assistant to Head of School
    Head of School's Office
  332. Haley O'Neil

    Language Teacher, Language Dept. Chair
    Language
  333. Andrew Olanyk

    Bus Driver
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  334. Melanie Onufrieff

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  335. Chloe Otterson

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  336. Jack Otterson

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  337. Nina Otterson

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  338. Cassiel Owens

    Counselor
    Health Services - Counseling
  339. Christian Packard

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  340. Stephen Page

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  341. Ivy Palmer

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  342. Ruchi Pandey

    Applications Programmer
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  343. Billie Parent

    Payroll & Benefits Administrator
    Human Resources
  344. Janine Parker

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  345. Kate Parker

    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Athletics - Trainer
  346. Shauntel Parker

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  347. Ariel Parkington

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  348. Brian Parsons

    Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  349. Steven Parsons

    Head Baker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  350. Pat Patterson

    Food Service Temporary
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  351. Beverley Payne

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  352. David Payne

    Visual and Performing Arts Teacher - Fine Arts
    Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  353. Marie-Volcy Pelletier

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  354. James Perry

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  355. Brian Persons

    Coach, Teaching Assistant
    Dean of the Faculty's Office
  356. Melissa Persons

    Director of Financial Aid
    Admission Office
  357. Ashani Petrizzi

    Coach PT
    Athletics - Office
  358. Jess Pfeffer

    Assistant Director of Academic Support
    Academic Affairs Office
  359. Caitlin Felsman Pfitzer

    Choral/Vocal Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  360. Michael Pfitzer

    Choral Director
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  361. Doreen Phelan

    Accounts Payable Coordinator
    Finance
  362. Rob Phelps

    Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  363. Drew Philie

    Associate Dir. Of Admission, Interim Asst. Dean of Students
    Admission Office
  364. Jesse Phillips

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  365. Deborah Piela

    Nurse
    Health Services
  366. Jessica Pierre-Chery

    Counselor
    Health Services - Counseling
  367. Conrad Pitcher

    History and Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  368. Gen Pitt

    Associate Director of Admission
    Experimentory Summer Program, Admission Office
  369. Thomas Pousont

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  370. Kenny Price

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  371. Dave Purington

    Environmental Management Coordinator
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  372. Donald Purington

    GIS Mapping
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  373. Pamela Raymond

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  374. Forest Reid

    Math & Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science, Mathematics
  375. Sara Reid

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  376. Joshua Relin

    Director of Counseling
    Health Services - Counseling
  377. Jess Remillard

    Admin. Assistant to Planned Giving & 50th Reunions
    Office of Advancement
  378. Thomas Reynolds

    Strength & Conditioning Coach
    Athletics - Office
  379. Elizabeth Rich

    Director of Advancement Research
    Office of Advancement
  380. Susan Richardson

    Custodian
    Food Service - Greer Store
  381. Julia Rivellino-Lyons

    History & Soc. Sci. Teacher
    History and Social Science
  382. Japan Roberson

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  383. Shaloma Robinson

    Baker/ Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  384. Carol Rogalski

    Health Center Office Manager
    Health Services
  385. Greg Rolland

    Controller
    Finance
  386. Kate Rolland

    Director of Nursing
    Health Services
  387. Ann Romberger

    Chief Advancement Officer
    Office of Advancement
  388. Justin Romick

    English Teacher
    English
  389. Holly Rondeau

    Manager, Student Financial Services
    Finance
  390. Sarah Rosenthal

    Counselor
    Health Services - Counseling
  391. Jon Ross

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  392. Lise Ross

    Student Travel Medicine Coordinator/Evening Nurse
    Health Services
  393. Beth Rossi

    Medical Chaperone
    Medical Chaperones
  394. Andy Rubinaccio

    Store Room Clerk
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  395. Maria Rubinaccio

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  396. Cindy Rucci

    Circ. And Cataloging Asst.
    Library
  397. Kanji Ruhl

    Spiritual Life Advisor
    Spiritual & Ethical Life Office
  398. Gary Rzab

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach
    Music Lessons
  399. Traci Sackrey

    Sr. Administrative Asst to Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
    Admission Office
  400. Morgan Sallee

    User Support Specialist
    ITS - Support Services
  401. Henry Samu

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  402. Rui Santos

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  403. Nicholas Savage

    Store Room Clerk
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  404. Mark Scandling

    English Teacher
    KIPP/STEP, English
  405. Peg Scarborough

    Executive Assistant to the Student Life Office
    Student Life Office
  406. Keith Schempp

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  407. Rowena Schenck

    Science Teacher
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Science & Computer Science
  408. Julie Schloat

    English Teacher
    English
  409. Mary Lou Scott

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  410. Paul Secker

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  411. Joyce Shalaby

    Acquisitions Librarian
    Library
  412. Tom Sharpe

    Manager of Maintenance & Projects
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  413. Bill Shea

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  414. Cindy Shea

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  415. Will Shea

    Baker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  416. Carrie Shea

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  417. Gregory Shearer

    Systems Administrator
    ITS - Network Services
  418. Matthew Sheehy

    Chief Financial Officer
    Finance
  419. Erika Shelburne

    Director of International Advancement
    Office of Advancement
  420. Brooke Shulda

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  421. Susan Shulman

    Alumni & Dev Programmer Analyst
    Office of Advancement
  422. Stephanie Shumway

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  423. Mike Silipo

    Squash Coach
    Athletics - Office
  424. Tami Silk

    Food Service Temporary
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  425. Adam Simon

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  426. Sam Skillings

    AV Technician
    ITS - Support Services
  427. Wayne Smith

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  428. Jacob Smith

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  429. Edward Sobieski

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  430. Cara Soifer

    Nurse Practitioner
    Health Services
  431. Brandie Soulia

    Cashier Cook Part Time
    Food Service - Greer Store, Food Service - Dining Hall
  432. Asa Spelman

    ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  433. Mark Spencer

    Dean of College Advising
    College Advising Office
  434. Sheffra Spiridopoulos

    Music Lesson Instructor, Accompanist, Ringer
    Music Lessons
  435. Karen St. Pierre

    Costume Designer
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance, Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  436. Andy Stallings

    English Teacher
    English
  437. Anna Steim

    Asst. Dean of Faculty, English Teacher
    Dean of the Faculty's Office, English
  438. John Stobierski

    Legal Counsel
    Finance
  439. Lindsey Stokley

    First Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  440. Lisa Stowe

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  441. Carolyn Strycharz

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  442. Jillian Strycharz

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  443. Ben Sullivan

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  444. Bobbi Sullivan

    Cashier Cook
    Food Service - Greer Store
  445. Jerry Sullivan

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  446. Mary-Catherine Sullivan

    Admission Assistant
    Admission Office
  447. Lauren Sumner

    Admission Data Entry Coordinator
    Admission Office
  448. Lynn Sussman

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist, Ringer
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  449. Kimmie Sweet

    Admission Operations Supervisor
    Admission Office
  450. Sarah Swersey

    Music Program Coordinator
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  451. Jeff Swetland

    Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
    Finance
  452. Jodi Tanguay

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  453. Mercedes Taylor

    VPA Teacher, Coord.of Ed.Prog. - von Auersberg Gallery
    Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  454. John Taylor

    Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher
    Language, Dean of the Faculty's Office
  455. Margaret Temesvari

    Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
    Office of Advancement
  456. Ellie Tennyson

    Custodian, E&R Laundry Worker
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  457. Mark Teutsch

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  458. Halie Theoharides

    Outreach Librarian
    Library
  459. Emma Theriault

    Fitness Center Manager
    Athletics - Office
  460. Norm Therien

    Athletic Stockroom Coordinator
    Athletics - Stockroom
  461. Joel Thomas-Adams

    English Teacher
    English
  462. Sabrina Thompson

    Visit & Tour Guide Coordinator
    Admission Office
  463. Tammy Thompson

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  464. Victoria Thompson

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  465. Danielle Thornton

    Assistant Controller
    Finance
  466. Jeannemarie Tobin

    Administrative Assistant, Director Annual Giving
    Office of Advancement
  467. Carrie Towle

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  468. Tim Trelease

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
    Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  469. Aimee Urgiel

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  470. Heidi Valk

    Science Teacher, Science Dept Chair, Director of KIPP
    Science & Computer Science
  471. Lynn Valle

    Director of Leadership Gifts
    Office of Advancement
  472. Laure Van Den Broeck Raffensperger

    Campus Store Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  473. Meg Van Dyck

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  474. John Van Eps

    Visual and Performing Arts Teacher - Music
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  475. Casey Vollinger

    Leadership Gifts Officer & 50th Reunions
    Office of Advancement
  476. Jodi Walsh

    Manager of User Support
    ITS - Support Services
  477. Xiao Wang

    Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  478. Liz Washburn

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  479. Megan Washburn

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  480. Parker Washburn

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  481. Spencer Washburn

    Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  482. Donna Weber

    Nurse
    Health Services
  483. Abe Wehmiller

    Associate Dean of Faculty, History Teacher
    History and Social Science, Dean of the Faculty's Office
  484. Mei Wei

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  485. Caitlyn Welch

    Experimentory Program Coordinator
    Experimentory Summer Program, DASAC - Summer Arts Program, KIPP/STEP, Summer Programs Office
  486. Hadley Westman

    English Teacher
    English
  487. Matthew Westman

    Language Teacher
    Language
  488. Jennifer Whitcomb

    Visual and Performing Arts Teacher - Director of Dance
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  489. Hannah White

    Administrative Assistant to the Academic Affairs Office
    Academic Affairs Office
  490. Chip Williams

    Athletic Grounds Supervisor
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  491. Dianna Williams

    Asst. Dir. of Human Resources
    Human Resources
  492. Jasmine Winn

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  493. Matthew Winn

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  494. Jan Wondoloski

    Facilities Floater
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  495. Dylan Wood

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  496. Shawn Wood

    MEP Supervisor
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  497. Brad Woodward

    Assistant Director of Food Services
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  498. Michael Wozniakewicz

    Bus Driver
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  499. Kim Wright

    English Teacher
    English
  500. Jason Wysk

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  501. Sandy Yager

    Campus Stores Manager
    Campus Store
  502. Dustin Yager

    Production Services Technician
    ITS - Support Services
  503. Paul Yager

    Theatre Technical Director
    ITS - Support Services
  504. Sam Yazwinski

    Grounds Person
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  505. Bizzy Yvon

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  506. Jason Zalenski

    ITS Technician
    ITS - Support Services
  507. Michael Zeoli

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  508. Jeff Zilch

    Manager of Instructional Technology
    ITS - Support Services