@Deerfield Academy

Emergency, Health, and Safety Contacts

  • Security (24 hours): 413-772-9880
  • Security (office): 413-774-1558
  • School Officer in Charge (SOC): 413-772-9070
  • Health Center: 413-774-1600 / 413-772-1118 (secure fax number)
  • Sexual Assault Response Resources

General Contact Information

  • Main Switchboard: 413-772-0241
  • Main Academy Fax: 413-772-1100
  • Postal Mail: Deerfield Academy, PO Box 87, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/FedEx: Deerfield Academy, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Student Mail/Packages

  • Postal Mail: Student Name, PO Box 298, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/Fedex: Student Name, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Admission Office

  • Phone: 413-774-1400
  • Fax: 413-772-1129

Class Deans

During the school day, for non-emergency issues, please email or telephone your child’s Class Deans at their office number listed below. After hours, please contact the School Officer in Charge (SOC) at 413-772-9070

  • Dean of Students, Sam Bicknell 413-774-1485
  • Associate Dean of Students, 11th and 12th Grade Dean, Kevin Kelly, 413-774-1457
  • Associate Dean of Students, 9th and 10th Grade Dean, Becca Melvoin 413-774-1423
  • Assistant Head of School for Student Life, Amie Creagh: 413-774-1454

Whistleblower Hotline

The Academy maintains a toll-free, independently staffed whistleblower hotline, available 24 hours a day.  All calls to the hotline are confidential. You can reach the hotline at 866-427-8492.

Employee Directory

Please use the drop-down menu to search the directory by department or academic subject.

  1. Christine Abercrombie

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  2. Angel Abreu

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
    Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  3. Mark Acton

    Asst. Dean of Faculty, Science Teacher
    Dean of the Faculty's Office, Science & Computer Science
  4. Sarah Ahearn-Bellemare

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  5. Katrina Aiken

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  6. Jessica Ainsworth

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  7. Lina Al Samawi

    Language Teacher, International Student Advisor
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Language
  8. Jaimie Allen

    Nurse
    Health Services
  9. Cynthia Allenby

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  10. Brandon Ambo

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  11. Libby Anderson

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  12. Emily Andrews

    Gift Entry Clerk
    Office of Advancement
  13. Tressa Anson

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  14. Guy Ardrey

    Senior Leadership Gift Officer
    Office of Advancement
  15. Jeff Armes

    Sr. Assoc. Dir Admission, Dir of Multicultural Recruitment
    Admission Office
  16. Audrey Armes

    Assistant to the Director of Athletics
    Athletics - Office
  17. Tim Atherton

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  18. Karen Atherton

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music, Music Lessons
  19. Christian Austin

    English Teacher, English Department Chair
    English
  20. John Austin

    Head of School
    Head of School's Office
  21. Barb Avery

    Finance Associate
    Employee Benefits, Finance
  22. Ben Bakker

    Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  23. Tammy Balestracci

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  24. Paulina Baltazar

    Center for Service and Global Citizenship Program Coord.
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship
  25. Brian Barbato

    Coord. of Student Activities, 11th Grade Class Dean
    Student Life Office
  26. Carly Barbato

    Sports Information Director
    Athletics - Office
  27. Darnel Barnes

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  28. Justin Baronas

    HVAC/BMS Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  29. Lori Baronas

    Testing Proctor, ELC & School Age Substitute Teacher
    College Advising Office
  30. Zachary Barragan

    Arts Camp Counselor TM
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  31. Louise Barrows-Hamelin

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  32. Cynthia Barshov-Mandile

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  33. Joshua Barton

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  34. Tricia Batchelor

    History and Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  35. Sallie Batchelor

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  36. Brianna Battistoni

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  37. John Bechtold

    DASAC Administrative Director
    • Email
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  38. Carol Anne Behn

    Admin. Asst. to Parent Engagement & Leadership Gifts
    Office of Advancement
  39. David Belcher

    Assistant Track Coach
    Athletics - Office
  40. Desiree Bellor

    Medical Chaperone
    Medical Chaperones
  41. Thad Bennett

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  42. Bear Benson

    Director of Medical Services
    Health Services
  43. Thomas Bergeron

    Director of Music
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  44. Steve Berman

    Production Manager
    Communications
  45. Anthony Berner

    Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  46. Shealyn Berube

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  47. Ellie Bicknell

    Language Teacher, Visual & Performing Arts Teacher - Studio
    Visual & Performing Arts-Studio Art, Language
  48. Samuel Bicknell

    Dean of Students, Language Teacher
    Student Life Office, Language
  49. Gabriela Biscottini

    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Athletics - Trainer
  50. Amanda Bohnsack

    Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  51. Matthew Boron

    Groundsperson/Mechanic
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  52. Hank Boston

    Sous Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  53. Janet Boston

    Dining Hall Office Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  54. Katie Boudreau

    Data Entry Coordinator
    Office of Advancement
  55. Jamie Brightman

    College Advisor, Phil & Rel Teacher & Dept Chair
    Philosophy & Religion, College Advising Office
  56. J. J. Briones

    Sr. Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  57. Brian Brooks

    Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  58. Christopher Brooks

    Carpenter/Locksmith
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  59. Daniel Brooks

    Shipping/Receiving Clerk
    Phys Plant - Vehicles
  60. Dylan Brooks

    Dishwasher/Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  61. Jeffrey Brooks

    HVAC/ Plumbing Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  62. Sarah Brooks

    Custodial Supervisor - Dorms
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Employee Benefits, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  63. Steven Brooks

    HVAC/BMS Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  64. Christopher Brown

    Carpenter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  65. Heather Brown

    Health Teacher, 9th Grade Class Dean
    Health Education, Center for Service/Global Citizenship
  66. Jordan Brown

    Director of Summer Programs, Assistant Director of the CSGC
    Experimentory Summer Program, Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Summer Programs Office
  67. Margaret Brown

    Health Issues Teacher
    Health Education
  68. Lisa Buck

    Director of The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  69. Magdalena Buettner

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  70. Tina Burek

    Custodial Supervisor/Buildings
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  71. Kim Burniske

    Nurse
    Health Services
  72. Kim Butz

    Director of ITS & Computer Science Program
    Science & Computer Science, ITS - Network Services, ITS - Support Services, ITS - Administrative Computing
  73. Heather Byrd

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  74. Abby Cacho

    KIPP Dean of Enrichment Reside
    KIPP/STEP
  75. Sara Cahillane

    Director of Human Resources
    Human Resources
  76. Mario Calcaterra

    Assistant Track Coach
    Athletics - Office
  77. Katie Calhoun

    Math Department Chair & Teacher
    Mathematics
  78. Rich Calhoun

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  79. Bill Cardaropoli

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  80. David Cardaropoli

    Dishwasher & Utility Supervisor
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  81. Andre Cardoso

    Network Administrator
    ITS - Network Services, ITS - Support Services
  82. Eva Carle

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  83. Joanne Carney

    Academy Receptionist
    Head of School's Office
  84. John Carney

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  85. Katie Caron

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  86. Aidan Carroll

    Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  87. Marshall Carroll

    Director of the Library
    Library
  88. Richard Carson

    Custodian/Floater
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  89. Michael Cary

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Philosophy & Religion, History and Social Science
  90. Yoel Castillo Botello

    Spanish Teacher
    Language
  91. Donald Charest

    Store Room Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  92. Richard Chase

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  93. Julia Chen

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  94. Carly Chiapputi

    Health Center Assistant
    Health Services
  95. Robert Chirico

    Cashier/Cook
    Food Service - Greer Store
  96. Valdina Chirico

    Athletic Store Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  97. Dan Christenson

    Cash Operations Co-Manager
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Food Service - Cafe, Food Service - Greer Store
  98. Brianna Clark

    Campus Stores Assistant Manager
    Campus Store
  99. Dawn Clark

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  100. Lori Clark

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher- Theater
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance, Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  101. Amy Connelly

    ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  102. Jason Cook

    Aquatics Director
    Athletics - Office
  103. Matt Coombs

    Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  104. Kim Coombs

    Medical Assistant
    • Email
    Health Services
  105. Seth Cooper

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker Assistant Supervisor
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  106. Caleb Corliss

    Science & Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  107. Jaime Correa Ramirez

    Language Teacher
    Experimentory Summer Program, Language
  108. Deborah Costello

    Asst. Dean of Faculty, Math Teacher
    Dean of the Faculty's Office, Mathematics
  109. Kathy Coughlin

    Executive Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer
    Office of Advancement
  110. Amie Creagh

    Assistant Head for Student Life, Language Teacher
    Language, Student Life Office
  111. Brendan Creagh

    Science Teacher
    Employee Benefits, Science & Computer Science
  112. Jeff Crosby

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  113. Lesley Crosby

    Wellness Teacher and Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  114. Kimberly Cusack

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  115. Marc Dancer

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  116. Sarah Darling

    Staff Accountant
    Finance
  117. Robert Daughdrill

    Bus Driver
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  118. Chip Davis

    Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
    Admission Office
  119. Zach Davis

    Phonathon/Food Service Worker Temporary
    • Email
    Office of Advancement
  120. Alexander Dawicki

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  121. Amanda Dawicki

    Assistant to the Office of College Advising
    College Advising Office
  122. Jess Day

    Director of Communications
    Communications
  123. Christian Day

    Web Applications Programmer
    ITS - Network Services
  124. Karen DeJoy

    Nurse
    Health Services
  125. Andrew DeMado

    Project Manager – Construction Projects & Planning
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  126. Raymond DeMartino

    Associate Director of Admission
    KIPP/STEP, Admission Office
  127. Anna Delwiche

    Language Teacher
    Language
  128. Ann Deres

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  129. Chris Desautels

    Custodian
    Employee Benefits, Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  130. Denise Devlin

    Human Resources Assistant
    Human Resources
  131. Allison DiNardo

    Associate Director of Admission, Health Issues Teacher
    Health Education, Admission Office
  132. Melissa Dickey

    English Teacher
    English
  133. Betsey Dickson

    Director of the Annual Fund
    Office of Advancement
  134. Daika Diefendorf

    Assistant Director of Nursing/Medication Nurse
    Health Services
  135. Gregg Diefendorf

    Student Transportation Worker
    Medical Chaperones
  136. Debra Diemand

    Director of Advancement Services
    Office of Advancement
  137. James Dion

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  138. Roger Doiron

    Dining Hall Purchasing Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  139. Eleanor Donaher

    Assistant Rowing Coach
    Athletics - Office
  140. Erin Donnally Drake

    Manager of Student Information Systems
    Academic Affairs Office
  141. Tessa Doubleday

    Events Manager
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration, Office of Advancement
  142. Celia Douville Beaudoin

    Arts Camp Counselor TM
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  143. John Downie

    Carpenter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  144. Pamela Drexler-Lopez

    Nurse
    Health Services
  145. Reagan DuPree

    ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  146. Christine Dubreuil

    Circulation & Admin. Assistant to Director of Boyden Library
    Library
  147. Amy Dunham

    Nurse
    Health Services
  148. Nicole Duprey

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  149. Becky Eldredge

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  150. Larry Elie

    Lead Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  151. Toby Emerson

    Science Teacher
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Rising Scholars Program, Employee Benefits, Science & Computer Science
  152. Dana Emerson

    Senior Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  153. Richard Emery

    Student Transportation Worker
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  154. Jason Erali

    Supervisor, Carpentry/Paint/Lockshop
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  155. Wendy Farley

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  156. Kevin Fay

    Athletic Stockroom Coordinator
    Athletics - Stockroom
  157. Rebecca Felton

    RSVP & Digital Services Coordinator
    Office of Advancement
  158. Cindy Feng

    Language Teacher
    Language
  159. Xiao Feng Feng

    Language Teacher
    Language
  160. Mike Fensick

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  161. Brooke Fernandez

    Associate Director of Admission
    Athletics - Office, Admission Office
  162. Joe Ferrer

    Special Events Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  163. Manny Ferrer

    Dishwasher Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  164. Cynthia Fidanza

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  165. Keith Finan

    Finance Consultant
    Finance
  166. Roger Finck

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  167. Julia Flannery

    Director of Parent Engagement
    Office of Advancement
  168. Jan Flaska

    Dean of Ethical & Spiritual Life, PhilRel Teacher
    Philosophy & Religion
  169. Jane Foster

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  170. Chuck Fournier

    Electrician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  171. Jean Fournier

    Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
    Dean of the Faculty's Office
  172. Mary Ellen Friends

    History and Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  173. Tricia Fruchterman

    Library Technician
    Library
  174. Jerry Gaimari

    General Kitchen Crew
    • Email
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  175. Lisa Gaimari

    Advancement Research Assistant
    Office of Advancement
  176. Charlene Galenski

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  177. Jeff Galli

    Director of Operations
    Finance
  178. Brian Garcia

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  179. Joe Garey

    Shipping and Receiving Supervisor
    Phys Plant - Vehicles
  180. Curtis Garey

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  181. Dave Gendron

    Director of Safety and Security
    Safety & Security
  182. Brett Gewanter

    Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
    Employee Benefits, Phys Plant - Grounds General
  183. Lisa Giampaolo-Savage

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  184. Hardy Gieske

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  185. Vanessa Gieske

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  186. Glenn Gleason

    Custodian
    Employee Benefits, Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  187. Roberta Gomarlo

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  188. Jeffrey Gonyer

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  189. Robert Graves

    Head Athletic Trainer
    Rising Scholars Program, Athletics - Trainer
  190. Callie Gray

    Math Teacher
    Rising Scholars Program, Mathematics
  191. Debby Greenough

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  192. Greg Greuling

    Cashier Cook Part Time
    Food Service - Cafe
  193. Charlotte Griffiths

    Library Circulation Assistant
    • Email
    Library
  194. William Griffiths

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  195. Corinna Griswold

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  196. Kiki Guerin

    AdmAsst., Alum Relations
    Office of Advancement
  197. Deborah Haas

    Nurse
    Health Services
  198. Tom Hagamen

    Per Diem Physician
    Health Services
  199. Renee Hait

    Alumni Reunions Temporary
    • Email
    Office of Advancement
  200. Brent Hale

    Design & Art Director
    Communications
  201. Konrad Halverson

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  202. Brian Hamilton

    History & Social Science Department Chair & Teacher
    History and Social Science
  203. Jenny Hammond

    Director of Alumni Relations
    Office of Advancement
  204. Linda Hannum

    Coach
    • Email
    Athletics - Office
  205. Dottie Harris

    Stores Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  206. Katherine Harris

    Nurse
    Health Services
  207. Lindel Hart

    Wellness Teacher
    Athletics - Office
  208. Janice Hartwell

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Laundry, Food Service - Dining Hall
  209. Liz Hayes-Golding

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  210. Megan Hayes-Golding

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  211. Rachel Hebert

    Choreography
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  212. Lydia Hemphill

    Dean of Studies
    Academic Affairs Office
  213. Eliza Henderson

    Student Accounts Receivable Coordinator
    Finance
  214. Helen Hicks

    Manager of Advancement Database Services
    Office of Advancement
  215. Jessica Hicks

    Admission Operations Assistant
    Admission Office
  216. Ivory Hills

    Asst. HoS for Acad Affairs, Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science, Academic Affairs Office
  217. Meghan Hoagland

    Social Media & Email Manager
    Communications
  218. Emma Hodge

    English Teacher
    English
  219. Jeff Hoey

    Intermittent Bus Chaperone
    Student Life Office
  220. Kevin Holmes

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  221. Daniel Houston

    Language Teacher
    Language
  222. Kellie Houston

    Asst. Dir. of Annual Fund
    Office of Advancement
  223. Abigail Howard

    Alumni Reunions Temporary
    • Email
    Office of Advancement
  224. Bob Howe

    Director of Athletics
    Athletics - Office
  225. Amanda Howe

    Testing Proctor & ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  226. Brian Hunt

    Language Teacher
    Language
  227. Jacinta Hunting

    Nurse
    Health Services
  228. Erin Hutchinson

    College Advisor, Asst. Dir. of the CSGC for Service
    • Email
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, College Advising Office
  229. Dai Huynh

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  230. Pete Hynds

    Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  231. Catriona Hynds

    Visual & Performing Arts Department Chair, Theatre Director
    Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  232. Mike Jaklevic

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  233. Nan Jarvis

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  234. Minhee Kang

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  235. Dave Karbon

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  236. Betty Karbon

    Store Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  237. Cheri Karbon

    Language Teacher
    Language
  238. Jan Kari

    HR Consultant
    Human Resources
  239. Sean Keller

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  240. Tina Kelley

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  241. Kevin Kelly

    Student Life Associate
    Student Life Office
  242. Sara Kelly

    Arts Camp Counselor TM
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  243. Judy Kelton

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  244. Tony Kenney

    Institutional Locksmith
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  245. Jack Kinder

    KIPP PT Teacher Pool
    KIPP/STEP
  246. Jini Kolakoski

    Nurse
    • Email
    Health Services
  247. Christina Kopp

    English Teacher
    English
  248. Sheryl Koyama

    Director of Academic Support, Math Teacher
    Academic Affairs Office, Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Rising Scholars Program, Mathematics
  249. Bruce Krasin

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  250. Doug Kremm

    Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher
    Philosophy & Religion
  251. Bridget Kugler

    Medical Assistant
    Health Services
  252. Kane Kurtyka

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  253. Kiyo Kuwana

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  254. Eve La Puma

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher - Theater
    Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  255. Maria LaBelle

    Dishwasher/Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  256. Flo LaCascia

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  257. Jessica Lapachinski

    Associate Director of Athletics
    Athletics - Office
  258. Michael Lapointe

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  259. John Laprade

    Production Services Coordinator
    ITS - Support Services
  260. Kylie Laurenitis

    Assistant Director of the Annual Fund
    Office of Advancement
  261. Greg Lauzon

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  262. Steven Lee

    Dir. of Office for Inclusion & Community Life
    Inclusion and Community Life
  263. Jordan Leh

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  264. John Leistler

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  265. Sam Leitermann-Long

    Math Teacher
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Mathematics
  266. Robin Lempicki

    Laboratory and Research Supervisor
    Science & Computer Science
  267. Sandy Lenois

    Lead Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  268. Craig Letourneau

    Painter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  269. Stacie Lewandowski

    Nurse
    Health Services
  270. John Lim

    History & Social Science Teaching Fellow
    History and Social Science
  271. Catherine Linberg

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  272. Barbara Lipstadt

    Music Lesson Instructor, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  273. Heather Liske

    English Teacher
    English
  274. Diane Lively

    Facilities Operations Assistant
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  275. Kristin Loftus

    Nurse
    Employee Benefits, Health Services
  276. Issalin Lopez

    Associate Director of Multicultural Recruitment & Admission
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Admission Office
  277. Marilyn Lorenzo

    Dishwasher/Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  278. Sam Lowry

    Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  279. Anne Lozier

    Archivist
    Communications
  280. Lisa Lucier

    Food Production Manager
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  281. Joe Lyons

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  282. James MacDonald

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  283. Christopher MacDougall

    Assistant Director of Safety & Security
    Safety & Security
  284. Gwen Majercak

    Stewardship Manager
    Office of Advancement
  285. Renu Malik

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  286. Karyn Mancari

    Nutritional Education, Ther. & Outreach Coordinator
    Health Services
  287. Laura Manners

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  288. Suzanne Martino

    Nurse
    Health Services
  289. Monica Matouk

    Spouse of Head of School, English Teacher
    English, Head of School's Office
  290. Jim Matus

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach
    Music Lessons
  291. Wanda Mauran

    Admin Asst to International Advancement & Leadership Gifts
    Office of Advancement
  292. Angela McCarthy

    Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Asst, Food Svcs. Clerk
    Food Service - Dining Hall, Library
  293. Michael McCarthy

    Director of Food Services
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  294. Julia McClellan

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  295. Austin McComb

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  296. Doreen McConley

    Nurse
    Health Services
  297. Deb McCormick

    Programmer Analyst
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  298. Esti McCoy

    Quality Improvement and Immunization Nurse
    Health Services
  299. Fiona McFarland

    Alumni Reunions Temporary
    • Email
    Office of Advancement
  300. Kylie McMahon

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  301. Jansen McNay

    Manager of Administrative Computing
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  302. Peter McNeil

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  303. Tim McVaugh

    History and Social ScienceTeacher
    Athletics - Office, History and Social Science
  304. Kristen McVaugh

    History and Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  305. Gregg Meier

    Math Teacher
    Mathematics
  306. Becca Melvoin

    Assoc. Dean of Students,11th & 12th, Hist./Soc. Sci. Teacher
    Student Life Office, History and Social Science
  307. Martina Merrigan

    Academy Receptionist
    Head of School's Office
  308. Sophie Michaux

    Music Lesson Instructor/Chorus Coach
    Music Lessons
  309. Justin Mickiewicz

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  310. Brenda Miller

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  311. David Miller

    Director of Educational Initiatives, Hist & Soc Sci Teacher
    Summer Programs Office, History and Social Science, Center for Service/Global Citizenship
  312. Vanessa Mills

    Part-Time Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  313. Stacey Mimnaugh

    Medical Chaperone
    Medical Chaperones
  314. Shawn Miner

    Cash Operation Co-Manager, First Chef
    Food Service - Dining Hall, Food Service - Greer Store
  315. Todd Miner

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  316. Leah Moore

    English Teaching Fellow
    Rising Scholars Program, English
  317. Rachel Moore

    Director of Development & Alumni Relations
    Office of Advancement
  318. Alexander Moreau

    Alumni Reunions Temporary
    • Email
    Office of Advancement
  319. Rob Morgan

    Advancement Writer
    Office of Advancement
  320. Pat Moriarty

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  321. Samuel Morris

    English Teacher
    English
  322. Timothy Morris

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  323. Joe Moss

    Technical Support Specialist
    ITS - Support Services
  324. Bernie Motyka

    Athletic Equipment Manager
    Athletics - Stockroom
  325. Prudence Munkittrick

    History & Social Science Teacher
    History and Social Science
  326. Carly Nartowicz

    Assistant Director of Communications
    Communications
  327. Kelsey Naughton

    Director of Institutional Research
    Academic Affairs Office
  328. Matthew Naumowicz

    HVAC/Plumbing Technician
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  329. Sue Neal

    Executive Assistant to the CFO
    Finance
  330. Aidan Nee

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  331. Jennifer Needham

    Assistant Director of the Library
    Library
  332. Neil Neuhauser

    Carpenter
    Phys Plant - Carpentry/Paint
  333. Yanik Nichols

    Language Teacher
    Language
  334. Ryan Noble

    Associate Director of IT Services
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  335. Laszlo Noszaly

    First Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  336. Judie O'Donnell

    Special Assistant to Head of School
    Head of School's Office
  337. Jack O'Neil

    Phonathon/Food Service Worker Temporary
    • Email
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  338. Haley O'Neil

    Language Teacher, Language Dept. Chair
    Language
  339. Andrew Olanyk

    Bus Driver
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  340. Melanie Onufrieff

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  341. Chloe Otterson

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  342. Jack Otterson

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  343. Nina Otterson

    Math Teacher
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Mathematics
  344. Cassiel Owens

    Counselor
    Health Services - Counseling
  345. Christian Packard

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  346. Stephen Page

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  347. Ivy Palmer

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  348. Ruchi Pandey

    Applications Programmer
    ITS - Administrative Computing
  349. Billie Parent

    Payroll & Benefits Administrator
    Human Resources
  350. Janine Parker

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  351. Kate Parker

    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Athletics - Trainer
  352. Shauntel Parker

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  353. Ariel Parkington

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  354. Brian Parsons

    Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  355. Steven Parsons

    Head Baker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  356. Pat Patterson

    Food Service Temporary
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  357. Beverley Payne

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  358. David Payne

    Visual and Performing Arts Teacher - Fine Arts
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Experimentory Summer Program, Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  359. Marie-Volcy Pelletier

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  360. James Perry

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  361. Brian Persons

    Coach, Teaching Assistant
    Dean of the Faculty's Office
  362. Melissa Persons

    Director of Financial Aid
    Admission Office
  363. Ashani Petrizzi

    Coach PT
    Athletics - Office
  364. Peyton Pettiford-Rowan

    Lifeguard
    Athletics - Office
  365. Jess Pfeffer

    Assistant Director of Academic Support
    Academic Affairs Office
  366. Caitlin Felsman Pfitzer

    Choral/Vocal Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  367. Michael Pfitzer

    Choral Director
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  368. Doreen Phelan

    Accounts Payable Coordinator
    Finance
  369. Rob Phelps

    Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  370. Drew Philie

    Assistant Athletic Director, 10th Grade Class Dean
    Admission Office
  371. Jesse Phillips

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  372. Deborah Piela

    Nurse
    Health Services
  373. Jessica Pierre-Chery

    Counselor
    Health Services - Counseling
  374. Conrad Pitcher

    History and Social Science Teacher
    KIPP/STEP, History and Social Science
  375. Gen Pitt

    Associate Director of Admission
    Experimentory Summer Program, Admission Office
  376. Thomas Pousont

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  377. Kenny Price

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  378. Dave Purington

    Environmental Management Coordinator
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  379. Donald Purington

    GIS Mapping
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  380. Pamela Raymond

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  381. Forest Reid

    Math & Computer Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science, Mathematics
  382. Sara Reid

    Library Circulation Assistant
    Library
  383. Joshua Relin

    Director of Counseling
    Health Services - Counseling
  384. Jess Remillard

    Admin. Assistant to Planned Giving & 50th Reunions
    Office of Advancement
  385. Thomas Reynolds

    Strength & Conditioning Coach
    Athletics - Office
  386. Elizabeth Rich

    Director of Advancement Research
    Office of Advancement
  387. Susan Richardson

    Custodian
    Food Service - Greer Store
  388. Julia Rivellino-Lyons

    History & Soc. Sci. Teacher
    History and Social Science
  389. Japan Roberson

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  390. Michayla Robertson-Pine

    Arts Camp Counselor TM
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  391. Shaloma Robinson

    Baker/ Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  392. Carol Rogalski

    Health Center Office Manager
    Health Services
  393. Greg Rolland

    Controller
    Finance
  394. Kate Rolland

    Director of Nursing
    Health Services
  395. Ann Romberger

    Chief Advancement Officer
    Office of Advancement
  396. Justin Romick

    English Teacher
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, English
  397. Holly Rondeau

    Manager, Student Financial Services
    Finance
  398. Sarah Rosenthal

    Counselor
    Health Services - Counseling
  399. Jon Ross

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  400. Lise Ross

    Student Travel Medicine Coordinator/Evening Nurse
    Health Services
  401. Beth Rossi

    Medical Chaperone
    Medical Chaperones
  402. Andy Rubinaccio

    Store Room Clerk
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  403. Maria Rubinaccio

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  404. Cindy Rucci

    Circ. And Cataloging Asst.
    Library
  405. Kanji Ruhl

    Spiritual Life Advisor
    Spiritual & Ethical Life Office
  406. Gary Rzab

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach
    Music Lessons
  407. Traci Sackrey

    Sr. Administrative Asst to Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
    Admission Office
  408. Morgan Sallee

    User Support Specialist
    ITS - Support Services
  409. Henry Samu

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  410. Rui Santos

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  411. Nicholas Savage

    Store Room Clerk
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  412. Mark Scandling

    English Teacher
    KIPP/STEP, English
  413. Peg Scarborough

    Executive Assistant to the Student Life Office
    Student Life Office
  414. Keith Schempp

    Food Service Worker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  415. Rowena Schenck

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  416. Julie Schloat

    English Teacher
    English
  417. Mary Lou Scott

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  418. Paul Secker

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  419. Joyce Shalaby

    Acquisitions Librarian
    Library
  420. Tom Sharpe

    Manager of Maintenance & Projects
    Phys Plant - Plant Administration
  421. Bill Shea

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  422. Cindy Shea

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  423. Will Shea

    Baker
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  424. Carrie Shea

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  425. Gregory Shearer

    Systems Administrator
    ITS - Network Services
  426. Matthew Sheehy

    Chief Financial Officer
    Finance
  427. Erika Shelburne

    Director of International Advancement
    Office of Advancement
  428. Brooke Shulda

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  429. Stephanie Shumway

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Arts - Musical Theatre Production, Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  430. Mike Silipo

    Squash Coach
    Athletics - Office
  431. Tami Silk

    Food Service Temporary
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  432. Adam Simon

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  433. Sam Skillings

    AV Technician
    ITS - Support Services
  434. Wayne Smith

    Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  435. Jacob Smith

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  436. Edward Sobieski

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  437. Cara Soifer

    Nurse Practitioner
    Experimentory Summer Program, KIPP/STEP, Health Services
  438. Brandie Soulia

    Cashier Cook Part Time
    Food Service - Greer Store, Food Service - Dining Hall
  439. Asa Spelman

    ELC Substitute Teacher
    Early Learning Center
  440. Mark Spencer

    Dean of College Advising
    College Advising Office
  441. Sheffra Spiridopoulos

    Music Lesson Instructor, Accompanist, Ringer
    Music Lessons
  442. Karen St. Pierre

    Costume Designer
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance, Visual & Performing Arts - Theatre
  443. Andy Stallings

    English Teacher
    English
  444. Anna Steim

    Asst. Dean of Faculty, English Teacher
    Dean of the Faculty's Office, English
  445. John Stobierski

    Legal Consultant
    Finance
  446. Lindsey Stokley

    First Cook
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  447. Lisa Stowe

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  448. Judon Streater

    KIPP Dean of Enrichment Reside
    KIPP/STEP
  449. Carolyn Strycharz

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  450. Jillian Strycharz

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  451. Ben Sullivan

    Coach
    Athletics - Office
  452. Bobbi Sullivan

    Cashier Cook
    Food Service - Greer Store
  453. Jerry Sullivan

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  454. Mary-Catherine Sullivan

    Admission Assistant
    Admission Office
  455. Lauren Sumner

    Admission Data Entry Coordinator
    Admission Office
  456. Lynn Sussman

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist, Ringer
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  457. Neha Sustache

    Arts Camp Counselor TM
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  458. Kimmie Sweet

    Admission Operations Supervisor
    Admission Office
  459. Sarah Swersey

    Music Program Coordinator
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  460. Jeff Swetland

    Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
    Finance
  461. Jodi Tanguay

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  462. Mercedes Taylor

    VPA Teacher, Coord.of Ed.Prog. - von Auersberg Gallery
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  463. John Taylor

    Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher
    Language, Dean of the Faculty's Office
  464. Margaret Temesvari

    Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
    Office of Advancement
  465. Ellie Tennyson

    Custodian, E&R Laundry Worker
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping, Phys Plant - Dormitories/Laundry
  466. Mark Teutsch

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  467. Halie Theoharides

    Outreach Librarian
    Library
  468. Emma Theriault

    Fitness Center Manager
    Athletics - Office
  469. Norm Therien

    Athletic Stockroom Coordinator
    Athletics - Stockroom
  470. Joel Thomas-Adams

    English Teacher
    English
  471. Sabrina Thompson

    Visit & Tour Guide Coordinator
    Admission Office
  472. Tammy Thompson

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  473. Victoria Thompson

    College Advisor
    College Advising Office
  474. Danielle Thornton

    Assistant Controller
    Finance
  475. Jeannemarie Tobin

    Administrative Assistant, Director Annual Giving
    Office of Advancement
  476. Carrie Towle

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  477. Tim Trelease

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
    Visual & Performing Arts - Studio Art
  478. Aimee Urgiel

    Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  479. Heidi Valk

    Science Teacher, Science Dept Chair, Director of KIPP
    Center for Service/Global Citizenship, KIPP/STEP, Science & Computer Science
  480. Lynn Valle

    Director of Leadership Gifts
    Office of Advancement
  481. Laure Van Den Broeck Raffensperger

    Campus Store Sales Associate
    Campus Store
  482. Meg Van Dyck

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  483. John Van Eps

    Visual and Performing Arts Teacher - Music
    Visual & Performing Arts - Music
  484. Casey Vollinger

    Leadership Gifts Officer
    Office of Advancement
  485. Jodi Walsh

    Manager of User Support
    ITS - Support Services
  486. Xiao Wang

    Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
    Music Lessons
  487. Liz Washburn

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  488. Megan Washburn

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  489. Parker Washburn

    Science Teacher
    Science & Computer Science
  490. Spencer Washburn

    Associate Director of Admission
    Admission Office
  491. Nathan Watson

    Arts Camp Counselor TM
    DASAC - Summer Arts Program
  492. Donna Weber

    Nurse
    Health Services
  493. Abe Wehmiller

    Associate Dean of Faculty, History Teacher
    History and Social Science, Dean of the Faculty's Office
  494. Mei Wei

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Music Lessons
  495. Caitlyn Welch

    Experimentory Program Coordinator
    Experimentory Summer Program, DASAC - Summer Arts Program, KIPP/STEP, Summer Programs Office
  496. Hadley Westman

    English Teacher
    English
  497. Matthew Westman

    Language Teacher
    Language
  498. Jennifer Whitcomb

    Visual and Performing Arts Teacher - Director of Dance
    Visual & Performing Arts - Dance
  499. Hannah White

    Administrative Assistant to the Academic Affairs Office
    Academic Affairs Office
  500. Chip Williams

    Athletic Grounds Supervisor
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  501. Jasmine Winn

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  502. Matthew Winn

    Groundsperson
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  503. Jan Wondoloski

    Facilities Floater
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  504. Dylan Wood

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  505. Shawn Wood

    MEP Supervisor
    Phys Plant - Mech Elect & Plumbing
  506. Brad Woodward

    Assistant Director of Food Services
    Food Service - Dining Hall
  507. Michael Wozniakewicz

    Bus Driver
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  508. Kim Wright

    English Teacher
    English
  509. Jason Wysk

    Custodian
    Phys Plant - Custodial/Housekeeping
  510. Sandy Yager

    Campus Stores Manager
    Campus Store
  511. Dustin Yager

    Production Services Technician
    ITS - Support Services
  512. Paul Yager

    Theatre Technical Director
    ITS - Support Services
  513. Sam Yazwinski

    Grounds Person
    Phys Plant - Grounds General
  514. Bizzy Yvon

    Lead Teacher, The Early Learning Center
    Early Learning Center
  515. Jason Zalenski

    ITS Technician
    ITS - Support Services
  516. Michael Zeoli

    Testing Proctor
    College Advising Office
  517. Jeff Zilch

    Manager of Instructional Technology
    ITS - Support Services