Faculty and Staff

Aldrich, Lucas HVAC/Plumbing Technician
Guy Ardrey Senior Leadership Gifts Officer
Audrey Armes Associate Director of Athletics
Arsenault, Laurie Medical Chaperone
Atamaniuk, Barbara Custodian
John Attesi HVAC Technician
Avery, Barbara Accounts Receivable Coordinator
Balcanoff, Helaina Custodian
Bardwell, Christina Dance Lesson Instructor
Baronas, Justin HVAC/Pipefitter Technician
Barrows-Hamelin, Louise Dining Hall Prep Crew
Bartholomew, Chuck Security Officer
Bealer, Jenn Administrative Assistant to the Annual Fund
Becklo, Catherine Admission Assistant
Ashley Berard Greer Store Clerk
Suzanne Berger Director of Parent Giving
Berner, Anthony Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Bertini Franseen, Betsy Children's School Director
Samuel Bicknell Assistant Dean of Students, Language Teacher
Noah Blake Director of Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Bonanno, Pamela Math Department Chair, Math Teacher
Bonanno, Richard Math Teacher
Janet Boston Dining Hall Inter-Dept Billing Manager
Breor, Alfred General Kitchen Crew
Katherine Brinkerhoff
Brooks, Daniel Groundsperson
Brooks, Sarah Health Center Assistant
Brown, Christopher Carpenter
Burniske, Nancy Health Center Office Manager
Burniske, Raymond Assistant Grounds Supervisor
Cabral, Sheryl Assistant Academic Dean, Math Teacher, Assistant Study Skills Coordinator
Sara Cahillane Assistant Director of Human Resources
Cardaropoli, David General Kitchen Crew Supervisor
Carney, John Security Officer
Cary, Michael Advancement Officer for Special Projects
Samuel Chapin History Teaching Fellow, History Teacher
Charest, Donald Dining Hall Storeroom Manager
Clark, Lori Dance Lesson Instructor
Collazo, Steven General Kitchen Crew
Collins, Julie Director of Business Services
Connelly, Amy Children's School Teacher
Nicolene Corey Greer Store Cook
Kathleen Coughlin Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Advancement
Courey, Brianna Campus Store Sales Associate
Lindsay Crosby Coach
Evan Crosby Assistant Director of the Annual Fund
Cullinane, Dennis Science Teacher, Science Department Chair
Cusack, Kimberly Custodian
Cusson, Cara Administrative and Production Assistant
Darling, Sarah Staff Accountant
Davis, Charles Director of Athletics, History Teacher
Day, Jessica Associate Director of Communications and Managing Editor, Deerfield Magazine
Joseph Delaney Communication Support Specialist
Delaney, Judy Louis Cafe Clerk
Desautels, Christopher Custodian
Betsey Dickson Director of the Annual Fund
Debra Diemand Director of Administrative Services
Diemand, Patrik Evening Salad Chef
DiNicola, Danae Electronic Communications Specialist
Dion, James Security Officer
Dion, Carol
Dion, Carol Admission and Financial Aid Administrator
Doiron, Roger Dining Hall Purchasing Manager
Downie, John Supervisor, Carpentry/Paint
Driver, Susie Prep Crew/Custodian/Chaperone
Christine Dubreuil Administrative Assistant to the Director of Boyden Library
Dwelley, Denise Groundsperson
Janet Eckert Research and Discovery Librarian
Eldredge, Becky Music Lesson Instructor
Lynne Esworthy Library Acquisitions and Textbook Coordinator
Ewing, Amanda
Ewing, Amanda Facilities Assistant
Farrington, Shirley General Kitchen Crew Supervisor
Ferrer, Joe Special Events Chef
Finan, Keith Associate Head of School for Operations, Chief Financial Officer
Fournier, Charles Electrician
Jean Fournier Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
Robert Fritz-Ellis Greer Store Cook
Galli, Jeffrey Senior Manager, Construction Projects & Planning
Gardner, Caryn Medication Nurse & Assistant Director of Nursing
Garey, Curtis Dining Hall Prepp Crew
Garey, Joe Shipping & Receiving Supervisor
Gendron, David Director of Safety and Security
Gewanter, Brett Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
Gingras, Eileen Children's School Teacher
Gonyer, Jeffrey Groundsperson
Gonzalez, Vic General Kitchen Crew
Goodchild, Eric Music Lesson Instructor
Gray, Holly Senior Accountant
Grybko, Gary HVAC/Plumbing Supervisor
Frances Gutter Lisk Assistant Director of the Annual Fund
Hall, Linnea Web Services & RSVP Coordinator
Jennifer Hammond Director of Alumni and Parent Engagement
Hartwell, Janice Dining Hall Prep Crew
Heins, Margery Music Lesson Instructor
Hicks, Helen Manager of Database Services
Hobin, Jack Institutional Locksmith/Physical Security Specialist
Jan Hostage Director of Advancement Research
Huynh, Dai General Kitchen Crew
Jarvis, Nan Salad Bar Manager
Meghan Jimenez Science Teacher, Science Teaching Fellow
Karbon, Dave Security Officer
Kari, Jan
Kari, Jan Director of Human Resources
Robert Kearney Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kelly, Patricia Assistant Library Director
Kimball, Donna
Kimball, Donna Admission Visit and Tour Guide Coordinator
Kisloski, Patricia Custodian
Kogan, Boris Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Lakota, Aaron Music Lesson Instructor
Lapachinski, Jessica Associate Director of Athletics
Lapointe, Michael Bus Driver, Security Officer
LaScala, Susan Family Nurse Practitioner
Lempicki, Robin Laboratory Coordinator, Research Supervisor
Sara Lentricchia Science Teacher, Science Teaching Fellow
Paul Lieberman Ensemble Coach
Linstead, Laurie Library/Campus Stores Associate
Lipstadt, Barbara Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Diane Lively Administrative Assistant to Leadership Gifts and Parent Giving
Gerald Lucier General Kitchen Crew
Lucier, Lisa Prep Crew, Salad Bar Manager
Lyons, Joseph History Teacher, History Department Chair
MacConnell, Bruce General MacConnell
MacDougall, Christopher Security Officer
Mango, Teresa Music Lesson Instructor
Margolin, Felix Music Lesson Instructor
Marsh, Charlie Groundsperson
Joseph Marsh General Kitchen Crew
Angela McCarthy Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Assistant
McCormick, Deborah Programmer Analyst
Ellen McDonald Language Teacher, Spanish Teacher
McKay, Katherine Director of Gift Planning
McNay, Jansen Manager of Administrative Computing
McPherson, Gretchen Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Kristen McVaugh
Ariel Mieczkowski Greer/Cafe Temporary
Miller, Brenda Accompanist, Music Lesson Instructor
Miner, Todd General Kitchen Crew
Miner, Shawn Dining Hall Prep Crew
Mitchell, Stephanie Dining Hall Prep Crew
Mitzkovitz, Tim Prep Crew, Baker
Bernard Motyka Athletic Dept Equipment Manager
Motyka, Darla Athletic Stockroom Assistant
Murphy, Jean Advancement Research Assistant
Neal, Susan Executive Assistant to the CFO, Summer Program Coordinator, DASAC Registrar
Nilsson, Peter Assistant Dean of Faculty, English Teacher
O'Toole, Terry 50th Reunion Capital Gifts Officer
Parker, Janine Dance Lesson Instructor
Parkington, Ariel Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Parsons, Brian Dining Hall Prep Crew
Parsons, Steven Head Baker
Patriquin, Charlotte Interim Director of the Library
Perkins, Michelle Dining Hall Prep Crew
Raymond Perkins Security Officer
Persons, Melissa Director of Financial Aid and Student Accounting
Kimberly Pettengill
Kimberly Pettengill Coordinator of Admission Office Mailings
Phelan, Doreen Accounts Payable Coordinator
Phelps, Rob Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Andrew Philie Assistant Athletic Director and Assistant Director of Admission
Remillard, Jessica Administrative Assistant to Gift Planning and 50th Reunion
Rhodes, Doria Children's School Teacher
Richardson, John Security Officer
Rocasah, Esther Dining Hall Prep Crew
Katherine Rolland Director of Nursing
Ann Romberger Director of Leadership Gifts
Rubinaccio, Andy Storeroom Clerk
Cindy Rucci Cataloging and Circulation Assistant
Sackrey, Traci
Sackrey, Traci Administrative Assistant to Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
Salinetti, Katie Groundsperson
Savage, Sam Language Department Chair, Language Teacher
Margaret Scarborough Executive Assistant to the Dean of Students Office
Schempp, Keith Dining Hall Storeroom Clerk
Schettino, Carmel Math Teacher, Data Coordinator
Michael Schloat English Department Chair
Sears, Debb Children's School Teacher
Sharpe, Thomas Project Manager, Plant Construction & Maintenance
Shearer, Melinda Security Officer
Shearer, Gregory Systems Administrator
Shumway, Stephanie Dance Lesson Instructor
Sibilia, Gary Security Officer
Sonn, Heather Security Officer, Bus Driver
Spencer, Mark Director of College Advising
Christopher Stacy Groundsperson
Denison Stowe Groundsperson
Stumpo, Holly Greer Store Clerk/Cook
William Summers Network Administrator
Lynn Sussman Administrative Assistant to Music Program, Ensemble Coach, music lesson instructor
Ariel Suzuki Ensemble Coach
Swetland, Jeff Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
Szewczyk, Donnie General Kitchen Crew
Tanguay, Jodi
Tanguay, Jodi Groundsperson
Taylor, John Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher
Taylor, Lynne Custodial Supervisor
Margaret Temesvari Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Tennyson, Ellie Louis Cafe Clerk
Therien, Norm Athletic Stockroom Assistant
David Thiel Director of Communications, Visual Arts Teacher
James Thompson Groundsperson
Jasmin Timmins Dining Hall Prep Crew
Tirrell, Matt Security Officer
Towle, Carrie Ballet & Dance Lesson Instructor, Ballet Coach
Cameron Tucker General Kitchen Crew
Urgiel, Aimee General Kitchen Crew
Van Dyck, Meg Dance Lesson Instructor
Kristen Veiga
Kristen Veiga Math Teacher
Walker, Sharon Salad Chef
Warriner, Catherine Custodian
Washburn, Megan Science Teacher
Whitcomb, Jennifer Director of Dance, Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair
Kristopher Wiemer Instructional Technology Coordinator
Elizabeth Wierzbicki Assistant to the Dean of Admission and Financial Aid
Williams, Chuck Director of Facilities
Williams, Chip Groundsperson
Lindsey Winship Dining Hall Prep Crew
Wondoloski, Jan Manager, Facility Services
Wondoloski, Timothy Shipping & Receiving Clerk
Wood, Billie
Wood, Billie Payroll & Benefits Administrator
Woodard, Cheyenna General Kitchen Crew
Wright, Kimberly English Teacher
Yager, Paul Theater Technical Director
Young, Marjorie Director of Inclusion & Community Life, Admission Associate