Directory

Nicholas Albertson History Teacher, College Advisor
Guy Ardrey Senior Capital Gifts Officer
Audrey Armes Associate Director of Athletics
Bernard Baker Director of Community Service, History Teacher
William Barry Directory of Parent Giving
Jenn Bealer Administrative Assistant to the Annual Fund
Suzanne Berger Senior Capital Gifts Officer
Kate Bergeron Assistant Athletic Trainer
Anthony Berner Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Samuel Bicknell Language Teacher, Student Activities, Residential Head
Pamela Bonanno Math Department Chair, Math Teacher
Richard Bonanno Director of Financial Aid, Math Teacher
Janet Boston Dining Hall Inter-Dept Billing Manager
John Burke Language Teacher
Sheryl Cabral Assistant Academic Dean, Math Teacher, Assistant Study Skills Coordinator
Sara Cahillane Assistant Director of Human Resources
Michael Cary English Teacher, Philosophy & Religion Teacher
Julie Collins Director of Business Services
Kathy Coughlin Administrative Assistant to the Associate Head of School for Alumni Affairs and Development
Brianna Courey Campus Store Sales Associate
Lindsay Crosby Interim Associate Director of Athletics
Evan Crosby Assistant Director of the Annual Fund
Dennis Cullinane Science Teacher, Science Department Chair
Charles Davis Athletics Director, History Teacher
Jessica Day Associate Director of Communications and Managing Editor, Deerfield Magazine
Joseph Delaney Communication Support Specialist
Debra Diemand Director of Administrative Services
Danaƫ DiNicola Electronic Communications Specialist
Carol Dion Admission and Financial Aid Administrator
Christine Dubreuil Administrative Assistant to the Director of Boyden Library
Janet Eckert Research and Discovery Librarian
Francoise Ellis Language Teacher / International Student Advisor
Jeffrey Emerson Assistant Dean of Students, Science Teacher
Dana Emerson Associate Director of Admission
Lynne Esworthy Library Acquisitions and Textbook Coordinator
Ada Fan English Teacher
Keith Finan Associate Head of School for Operations, Chief Financial Officer
Jan Flaska Dean of Spiritual & Ethical Life, Philosophy & Religion Department Chair
Jean Fournier Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
Jeffrey Galli Senior Manager, Construction Projects & Planning
Caryn Gardner Medication Nurse & Assistant Director of Nursing
Joseph Garey Shipping & Receiving Supervisor
David Gendron Director of Safety and Security
Brett Gewanter Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
Jenny Hammond Associate Director of Alumni Relations
Laura Harcourt Administrative Assistant to the Academic Dean
Lydia Hemphill Director of Studies, Visual Arts Teacher
Helen Hicks Manager of Database Services
Ivory Hills Science Teacher, Summer Science Research Coordinator
Jan Hostage Director of Information & Stewardship Associate
Neil Jacobs Philosophy & Religion Teacher
Jeffrey Jewett Sustainability Coordinator, Science Teacher
Janice Kari Director of Human Resources
Kevin Kelly Assistant Dean of Students
Patricia Kelly Assistant Library Director
Casey Kelsey Science Teaching Fellow
Donna Kimball Admission Visit and Tour Guide Coordinator
John Knight Director of Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Boris Kogan Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Christina Kopp Administrative Assistant for Global Studies and Program Coordinator for KIPP STEP
Jonathan Kunhardt Alumni Web Services and RSVP Coordinator
Robin Lempicki Laboratory Coordinator, Research Supervisor
Diane Lively Administrative Assistant to Parent and Capital Giving
Kristin Loftus Science Teacher, Health Issues Teacher, Peer Counseling Supervisor
Martha Lyman Associate Head of School
Claudia Lyons Language Teacher, Associate Director of Admission
Joseph Lyons History Teacher, History Department Chair
Joshua Maiocco Instructional Technology Coordinator for Humanities
Angela McCarthy Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Assistant
Michael McCarthy Director of Food Services
David Miller Director of Global Studies
Brenda Miller Accompanist, Music Lesson Instructor
Bernard Motyka Campus Stores Sales Associate/Athletic Dept Equipment Manager
Jean Murphy Administrative Assistant for Development
Asvelt Nduwumwami Science Teaching Fellow
Susan Neal Executive Assistant to the CFO, Summer Program Coordinator, DASAC Registrar
Anna Newman Production Coordinator
Yanik Nichols French Teacher, Admission Associate
Peter Nilsson Assistant Dean of Faculty, English Teacher
Judie O'Donnell Special Assistant to the Head of School
Terry O'Toole 50th Reunion Capital Gifts Officer
Mark Ott English Department Chair, English Teacher
Charlotte Patriquin Interim Director of the Library
Melissa Persons Associate Director of Financial Aid & Student Accounting
Kimberly Pettengill Coordinator of Admission Office Mailings
Robert Phelps Ensemble Coach, Music Lesson Instructor
Andrew Philie Assistant Athletic Director, Assistant Director of Admission
Darlene Pielock Administrative Assistant, Dean of Students Office
Genevieve Pitt Associate Director of Admission
Jessica Pleasant Assistant Director of the Annual Fund
David Pond Associate Head of School for Alumni Affairs and Development
Jessica Remillard Administrative Assistant to Gift Planning and 50th Reunion
Mary Ross Science Teacher
Cindy Rucci Cataloging and Circulation Assistant
Pamela Safford Dean of Admission and Financial Aid
Samuel Savage Language Department Chair, Language Teacher
Margaret Scarborough Executive Assistant to the Dean of Students Office
Carmel Schettino Math Teacher, Data Coordinator
Julianne Schloat Assistant Academic Skills Coordinator
Thomas Sharpe Project Manager, Plant Construction & Maintenance
Bradley Shulda Interim Library Tech Support and Circulation Assistant
Mark Spencer Director of College Advising
Caroline Stedman Assistant Athletic Director, Assistant Director of Admission
Lynn Sussman Administrative Assistant to Music Program, Ensemble Coach, Wind Conductor
Jeffrey Swetland Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
John Taylor Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher
Margaret Temesvari Administrative Assistant to the Director of Alumni Relations
David Thiel Director of Communications, Visual Arts Teacher
Vita Thiel Testing Coordinator, Assistant Registrar
Carrie Towle Ballet & Dance Lesson Instructor, Ballet Coach
Peter Warsaw Academic Dean, Performing Arts Teacher
Jennifer Whitcomb Director of Dance, Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair
Kristopher Wiemer Instructional Technology Coordinator for Math & Science
Elizabeth Wierzbicki Assistant to the Dean of Admission and Financial Aid
Sandra Yager Campus Stores Manager
Marjorie Young Director of Inclusion & Community Life, Admission Associate
Timm Zolkos Director of Capital Giving/Campaign Director