Who’s Coming?

Check this page frequently to see who’s coming to Reunions this summer. Select a class year to jump directly to that list.

Grand Classes | 1964 | 1969 | 1974 | 1979 | 1984 | 1989 | 1994 | 1999 | 2004 | 2009

As of June 3, 2014

Grand Classes: 

Bill Dunn ’42 and Sally Dunn
Dick Zimmerman ’43, P’77, ’78 and Britt Zimmerman
Sandy McLean ’44 and Betty Medearis
George Bass ’49
John Beard ’49 P’91
Tom Bloomer ’49 P’79,’84,’98 and Arlene Bloomer
Ed Bridges ’49 and Sally Bridges
A.P. Cook ’49 and Bea Cook
Bob Dewey ’49 P’77 G’11,’12,’14,’17 and Harriet Dewey
Don Dwight ’49 P’79,’03,’04 and Nancy Dwight
Scrib Fauver ’49 P’79 and Ann Fauver
Pete Leighton ’49
Rick Littlefield ’49 P’79,’80 and Barbara Toole
Harvey Loomis ’49
John McKey ’49
John McPhee ’49
Bob Palmer ’49 and Jessie Palmer
George Rapp ’49 and Lynne Meena Rapp
Bob Rosenman ’49 and Liz Rosenman
Elizabeth Howe Verrill ’49
Bruce Walker ’49 and Fran Walker
Ed Parker ’50
Myles Alderman ’54 and Nancy Alderman
Don Beaver ’54
Peter Bolles ’54 and Patricia Bolles
Sherm Bull ’54 and Peggy Bull
Ed Burns ’54 P’86 and Windy Burns
Hank Calam ’54 P’89 and Ann Calam
Sam Chase ’54 P’78,’81 and Aggy Chase
Bob Cushman ’54 and Wendy Cushman
Lanny Dennison ’54 and Alison Dennison
Buzz Dimond ’54 and Charlotte Oliver
Bud Dorr ’54
Rex duPont ’54 and Clover Nichols
Whit Evans ’54 and Jeanette Evans
Hoyt Goodrich ’54 and Sally Goodrich
Rob Grover ’54 and Nancy Grover
Bill Harter ’54, P’93
Bob Hinckley ’54 P’84 G’05,’07 and Tina Hinckley
Guy Kaldis ’54
Zeke Knight ’54 G’03 and Ellen Knight
Joe Lawrence ’54
Rich Lombard ’54 and Christie Salomon
Ed Metcalf ’54 and Nancy Metcalf
Dave Montgomery ’54 and Kate Montgomery
Pete O’Hara ’54 and Ellen O’Hara
John Peale ’54 and Lydia W. Peale
Charlie Puttkammer ’54 and Cordie Puttkammer
Pete Sellar ’54
Fred Sillman ’54 and Jane Sillman
Stu Smith ’54 and Carol Smith
Had Talbot ’54 and Louise Talbot
Linus Travers ’54 and Margaret Travers
Jay Morsman ’55, P’89, H’13 and Mimi Morsman
Eric Widmer ’57 H’57 H’06 and Meera Viswanathan
John Kikoski ’59 P’83
Phil Stevens ’59
Norm Carpenter ’60 and Christie Carpenter
Peter Atkinson ’62
Eric Richards ’62 P’92, ’94

Class of 1964 (50th):

Bob Adams P’85
Douglas Amon
Brad Barton and Julie Barton
Bill Blanchard and Mary (Cookie) Blanchard
Jim Britt and Lisa Britt
Bill Burns ’65 P’97 and Ronnie Burns
Phelps Carter P’93 and Judith Carter
Frank Carolan and Susan Carolan
Richard Cheek and Betsy Cheek
Jim Cochran and Teresita Cochran
A.R. Cohen and Michele Langer
Eliot Cutler P’99 and Melanie Cutler
Dan Daley and Kay Gay
Lowell Davis and Nancy Davis
Dick Dericks and Dianne Dericks
Dave Dowley
Dave Durrance
Tom Echeverria P’97 and Anne Echeverria
Bill Eddy
Doug Frazier and Gloria Santona
Bob Fredo
Peter Gabel
Neal Garonzik P’03,’05 and Carlie Garonzik
Bill Gibby
Norm Gile
Pat Gillespie
Dave Gorman
Dave Hagerman P’99 and Brooke Hagerman
John Heath and Ashley Heath
Larry Heath
Rick Herrick
Dave Higgins
Ted Hume and Renate Hume
Brad Johnston
Fred Koch
Jeff Kriendler
Chuck Krogh and Ellen Duenow
Sandy Lee P’96, ’97 and helen Lee
Bob Lyle P’91,’95 and Barbara Lyle
Joe Marosy and Bonnie Marosy
Dave Mather and Lindy Mather
Ben McNitt
Doug Mills
Dave Moyer and Caroline Moyer
Chris Mumford P’01 and Bonnie Mumford
Pete Pattengill and Nancy Morrell
Greg Olchowski P’04,’05,’09
Chuck Polan and Carol Polan
David Quigley and Susan Quigley
Bill Rousseau and Kathleen Rousseau
Bayard Russell P’91 and Pamela Russell
Chuck Sethness P’02,’07 and Mary Sethness
Steve Stavrides
Rick Sterne
Gregor Trinkaus-Randall and Vickery Trinkaus-Randall
Bob Turnbull and Mary Anne Turnbull
Peter Van Etten and Peetie Van Etten
John Watson-Jones
Jon Weller and Janine Weller
Peter Whitlock
Dick Whittier

Class of 1969 (45th):

Doug Arnstein and Catherine Arnstein
Zech Chafee
Robert Clough and JoAnn Clough
Andy Cohn and Virginia Cohn
John Davies and Cynthia Hahn
Mark Ewing P’99,’07 and Becca Ewing
Frank Henry P’08,’11
Rug Howard
Ken Huber and Hazel Klueber
Lare Huber
Neil Jacobs
John Kjorlien P’13, ’15 and Suzanne Kjorlien
Chris Liipfert
Jim Lunt P’03 and Laurel Lunt
Jose Moriarty
Jamie Rawles and Robin Rawles
Casey Reed
Mark Russo and Beverly Russo
Doug Squires P’09 and Maggie Squires

Class of 1974 (40th):

Doug Bargar
Jason Bastis
Fred Bendheim
Jeff Binswanger P’09,’11 and Shauna Binswanger
Peter Bradshaw P’06 and Ellie Bradshaw
Rick Briand
Chris Callahan
Jim Carter
David DeNunzio P’12 and Jocelyne DeNunzio
Bill Dodge
Dave Douvadjian
Jeff DuFresne and Jodi DuFresne
Herb Falk and Lydia Falk
Chad Floe
John Fisher and Jann Freed
Peter Griffin
Gordie Hafner and Nancy Hafner
Tom Holmes
Allen Jackson
Marc Johnson P’08,’11,’14,’17
Roger McEniry P’07,’10
Kevin O’Donoghue
Bob Paladino
Ward Rafferty
Frank Reid
Dave Richardson
Dave Rosenfield
Joe Savage
Jim Scranton and Ceil Scranton
Billy Wharff

Class of 1979 (35th):

Jamie Barry and Martha Barry
Ted Beit P’13,’15 and Kathleen Beit
Toby Brewster
Doug Brown and Monica Brown
Lou Bustamante and Concepcion Bustamante
John Christel
Marc Dancer P’11,’16
Jon Davis P’08
Dave Dewey
John Dinneen
Rich Diver
Chris Duncan and Reece Joyner
Art Dwight
Scott Fauver
Bob Friedman
Ralph Gaines
Parry Gosling
Dan Goss
Bob Lee
Lou Lehrman
Dave Lucas and Katherine Lucas
Geordie Lunt and Wendee Lunt
Rick McKelvey P’10,’13
Brad Palmer P’16
Dan Pryor P’16
Adam Reeves
Scott Rippey and Debby Rippey
Tee Rowe
Pete Todd
Jay Wagley
John Warner
Reed Webster and Margaret Webster

Class of 1984 (30th):

Adam Brauer
Suketu Desai and Purvi Desai
Bill Ettelson
John Fedor-Cunningham and David Fedor-Cunningham
Dave Gulliver and Darla Gulliver
Barry Hinckley
Tucker Holland and Michelle Holland
Chris Lippincott and Carol Lippincott
Chris Miller
Chip Purrington and Margo Purrington
David Rancourt and Regan Rancourt
Nat Reed
Dan Renaud P’08 and Tracy Renaud
Merritt Schoff and Kate Schoff
Kristian Simsarian
Horace Six-Means and David Means
Palmer Sparkman and Henry Sparkman
Stuart Strong and Laura Strong
Bill Tisol and Allison Pelis
Mike Tolentino and Agnes Tolentino
Steve Wayne
Victor Wright

Class of 1989 (25th):

Don Ampansiri
Eric Brinkley
Tyson Byrne
Hank Calam
Jacques Cattier
Todd Conklin and Claire Conklin
Jack d’Annibale and Anne Kim d’Annibale
Paul DeGeorges and Tara DeGeorges
Cain Dimon and Kari Dimon
Turk Foster
Ryan Flynn
Graham Gerst and Christy Gerst
John Griffin
Mike Hahn and Rebecca Hahn
Steve Harrick
John Hesse
Brian Higgins and Rebekka Higgins
Chris Hogan and Laura Hogan
Andy Hough
Derek Hutton
Derrick Irwin
Todd Kosterman
Scott Kurdziolek and Joanna Kurdziolek
Gus Lipman and Karen Lipman
Adam Lubinsky and Rebecca Faulkner
B.J. Marcoullier and Christin Marcoullier
Tom Montgomery
E.G. Morse and Kristin Morse
Edmond Opler and Sarah Opler
J.B. Perrette
John Peters and Jessica Peters
David Philipp
Wael Qattan
Chris Rigopulos and Jayne Tan
Bryan Sells and Deneta Sells
Chase Sheridan and Fernanda Ferraz
Doug Sichol and Sylvia Sichol
Greg S. Stott and Dana Stott
Warner Swain and Laura Neely
David Thiel ’91 and Vita Thiel
Ryan Timmreck
Edward Williams and Melissa Williams
James Williams-Ness
Dirk Winter

Class of 1994 (20th):

Liz Greer Anderson and Gary Anderson
Liz Averill
Westray Battle and Katie Battle
Jen Bowers
Kenton Brown
Preston Brown and Nathalie Scheier
Ely Bueno
Ryan Byrne
Perry Cohen
Matt Dunne
T.J. Filip and Wendy Miner
Dan Garrison
Mikey Glazer and Melissa Rappaport
Jon Grenzke and Elizabeth Kensinger
Matthew Grossman and Aryn Grossman
Chris Halpin and Becca Halpin
Paige Hammond
John Hansel and Valerie Hansel
Chris Harrick and Tania Harrick
Judas Hicks
Kacy Hintze
Joan Ingram
Peter Landreth
Mike Laskin and Rachel Laskin
Stephanie Lazar
Becky Lightman and Alfonso Icochea
Jackie Long
Greg Lowry and Amy Batson
Brett Macleod
Cy Martin
Abby Marwood and Jon Romeo
Shane Miller
Jamie Murray and Ian Murray
Henry Oakey and Mary Woodall Oakey
Jared Paquette and Kristi Paquette
Cecily Parks
Deborah Pasachoff and Ian Kezsborn
Cynthia Richards
Adam Sichol and Lowey Sichol
Laurel Sucsy
L.T. Thompson and Lela Thompson
Dylan Tornay
Katie Vadasdi and Greg Vadasdi
Tammy Wagner
Ty Walsh
Graham Wilson and Jennifer Wilson
Jon Wolanske

Class of 1999 (15th):

Amory Barnes
Eli Barnes
Ghessycka Bennett and Jebel Bennett
Bill Bradbury
Ailsa Cumming and Brian Albert
Abby Cutler
Anna Filip
Jill Garrison
Star Gibbs and Kath Gibbs
Felicia Hawkins
Alex Jean
Ellie Langevin and Laurie Bishop
Marilynda Longoria and Joseph Greve
Doug MacLeod and Sarah MacLeod
Chris Martin and Pamela Martin
Alexander Mejia
Reed Weeden Minor and Stephen Minor
Nida Parks and Robert Richardson
Steve Porter and Amy Porter
Jean Rahbar and Nima Rahbar
Khaleilee Scott
Chris Wallace
Michael Weissman

Class of 2004 (10th):

Frank Asaro
Trent Bailey
Mike Baity
Alex Berg
Will Boardman
Jerome Brathwaite
Greg Daggett
Nina Delano
Walker Dimmig
Kelly Donovan
David Dunning and Tiffany Marsolek
Panda Ebling
Katie Ftorek
Rachel Gittleman and Kyle Derr
Alex Hammerschlag
Nick Hammerschlag
Barkley Hickox
Beaux Jones
Walker Kahle and Anne Kahle
Brian Kang and Jane Yoon
Mary Helen Keebler and John Hibbert
Eddy Kim and Eugina Song
Alex Kleiner and Alexandra Daum
Damien Kudela
Brett Larson
Leslie Lee
Erica Mayyasi and Dennis Asselta
Margaret McSpadden
Schuyler Merritt
Peter Neville and Amber Ford
Thad Olchowski
Luke Patterson and Courtney Becher
Veli Petkova Balin and Bryan Balin
Elaine Quick
David Ryan
Carolyn Romney
Brooks Scholl
Sarah Sincerbeaux
Will Smith
Jess Tang
Dom Uguccioni
Michael Walsh and Margaret Walsh
Haley Warden Rodgers and Lauren Warden Rodgers
Melissa Warnke
Lucy Webster and Kevin Huntley
Chloe Wells and Graham Wells
Cricket Whitton
Hillery Williams
Ellie Woodward
Zee Zilkha

Class of 2009 (5th):

Philip Amato
Andrew Ammon
Ard Ardalan
Caitlin Ardrey
Sean Ashley
Meg Beimfohr
Erica Belanger
Michael Bell
Pete Berg
Alec Bewkes
Zach Binswanger
Isabel Bird
Izzy Black
Franz Burda
Bridget Chaudhry
Wiggs Civitillo
Kathryn Clinard
Rose Cornelson
Lucas Crihfield
A.J. Currelley
Grand Dennis
Morgan Evans
Vietor Evans
Dylan Flye
Kaitlin Fobare
Caleigh Forbes
Jim Forrey
Emily Galindo
Jacob Ghitelman
Ryan Gladych
Allie Guggenheimer
Joe Haddad
Knight Hammock
Tom Hanson
Josh Hawkins
Mia Hecht
Brian Hess
David Devereux Hill
Samantha Hilson
Jake Ingrassia
Selby Jenkins
Jason Jung
Mazi Kazemi
David Kemp
Omer Khalayleh
Charles Kim
Jessica Laporte
Michael Mazur
Charley McLendon
Danielle Moncion
Michael Morris
Albert Nichols
Alex Nicholson
Charlotte Niedermann
Okie Nwakanma
Donald Okpalugo
Libby Olchowski
Drew Philie
Chris Pielock
Gianni Pizzitola
Natalie Posever
Christina Proctor
Annabel Prouty
Nadia Purvis
Davis Rand
Edward Reed
Mike Sachs
Elizabeth Schieffelin
Robbie Scott
Amy Simmonds
Nick Squires
Grant Stegelmann
T.J. Sullivan
Scottie Thompson
Cece Tomi
Becky Umbach
Mara Upson
Pete Van Oot
Sterling Wardwell
Sam Weinstein
Niki Wellner
Aarica West
Britt Westerman
Bea Whitton
Andrew Wood
Emily Woodward
Chad Wrisley and Georgia Crane