Date / Time | Team | Opponent | Location | Result/Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 8:30 am |
Team: |
Opponent: Four Rivers Tournament |
Location: Away, @ Greenfield Community College |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: III Tourney |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. John's |
Location: Away, @ Lake Quinsigamond |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Stoneleigh-Burnham School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:01 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 1:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Avon Old Farms |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Avon Old Farms |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 11, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hopkins |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 12, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: III Tourney |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Suffield Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: EBS |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 13, 2024 - 4:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Worcester Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Central NewEngland Tournament |
Location: Away, Quarterfinals |
Results/Status: Ranked, BYE (for top 2 seeds) |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Play In Games |
Location: Away, @ TBD |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Cushing Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Berkshire School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Berkshire School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Dublin School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 4:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Salisbury School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 15, 2024 - 4:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Salisbury School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 16, 2024 - 3:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 9:00 am |
Team: |
Opponent: New England Championship |
Location: Away, @ TBD |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 10:00 am |
Team: |
Opponent: New England Championship |
Location: Away, @ TBD |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 10:00 am |
Team: |
Opponent: New England Championship |
Location: Away, @ TBD |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 10:00 am |
Team: |
Opponent: New England Championship |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Final Four |
Location: Away, @ Brunswick |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Central New England Tournament |
Location: Home, Semifinals |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Deerfield Invitational |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 1:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: 8 Schools Tournament, Exeter |
Location: Away, @ Dexter |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 1:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 1:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 1:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away, @ St. Paul's |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Away, @ St. Paul's |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away, @ St. Paul's |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 18, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Away, @ St. Paul's |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time | Team | Opponent | Location | Result/Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Kent |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 20-4
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hamden Hall |
Location: Away, Williston |
Results/Status: Win, 12-6
Details
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 2-4
Details
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Cardigan Mountain School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 8-7
Details
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: KUA |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 11-18
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away, @ Dunkin' Park |
Results/Status: Loss, 0-1
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 8-9 (OT)
Details
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away, @ NMH |
Results/Status: Win, 216-234 |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Kingswood-Oxford School |
Location: Away, @ NMH |
Results/Status: Win, 216-260 |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 188-199 |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 5-2
Details
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: MacDuffie |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 9-3 |
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Suffield Academy |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-14
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 8, 2024 - 1:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 5-4
Details
|
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 6:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Noble & Greenough |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 14-8 |
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: MacDuffie |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 19-2
Details
|
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Avon Old Farms |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 4-2
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 4-3
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 5:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Sacred Heart |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 1-0 (Forfeit)
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 10-1
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 14-10
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 7-11 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-17
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 5-2
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win
Livestream
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Worcester Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 2-4
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 2-5
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 213-220 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 213-218 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hanover HS |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: Win
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: Win
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hanover HS |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: Win
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Stoneleigh-Burnham School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 16-1
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: Loss
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 454-485 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 7-0 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 7-2
Details
|
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 2-5 |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 1:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Pomfret School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 15-3
Details
|
7 Boyden Lane, PO Box 87, Deerfield, MA 01342
NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO STUDENTS: Deerfield Academy admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.
© Copyright 2023 The Trustees of Deerfield Academy Privacy Policy. Designed and developed by Underscorefunk Design in partnership with Deerfield Academy.